Fortin wins women's contest in Battenkill
By Cycling News
published Anthony, Brien round out top three
Image 1 of 40
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Veronique Fortin | 3:00:38 |
2 | Crystal Anthony (LadiesFirst Racing) | 0:00:44 |
3 | Alizee Brien (specialized-mazda-sgc) | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) | 0:00:45 |
5 | Evelyne Blouin (Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta) | 0:02:59 |
6 | Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) | 0:04:12 |
7 | Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedic) | 0:04:13 |
8 | Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Fabienne Gérard (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Anne Marie Morrin (specialized-mazda-sgc) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Patty Buerkle (Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat) | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Monika Sattler (XO Communications p/b Cisco) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Peggy LeGrand (US Military) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Kathleen Lysakowski (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Kacy Wander (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Jennifer Martin (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) | 0:04:14 |
20 | Virginia Gautier (specialized-mazda-sgc) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Yuri Matsumoto (Wheelworks Racing) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Équipe Dedaccai-hype) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) | 0:04:16 |
24 | Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 0:05:40 |
25 | Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) | 0:05:57 |
27 | Casey Kelly (MVP Health Care Cycling) | 0:06:39 |
28 | Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) | 0:06:40 |
29 | Mary Zider (Colavita-EspnW Pro Cycling) | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | 0:07:10 |
31 | Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) | 0:07:11 |
32 | Sara Clafferty (ABRT) | 0:08:41 |
33 | Rosanne Van Dorn (Team Placid Planet) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Ruth Sherman (Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles) | 0:08:42 |
35 | Robyn Passander (ZCC Zanes Cycles) | 0:08:43 |
36 | Kyleanne Hunter (XO Communications p/b Cisco) | 0:11:19 |
37 | Raquel Miller (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey) | 0:11:20 |
38 | Erin Silliman (MVP Health Care Cycling) | 0:12:33 |
39 | Audrey Scott (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 0:12:39 |
40 | Clara Kelly (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) | 0:16:09 |
41 | Mary Costelloe (Kutztown University) | 0:21:14 |
42 | Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | 0:25:42 |
43 | Sara Foster (Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles) | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Mia Moore (Les Petites Victoires) | 0:25:43 |
45 | Anna McLoon | 0:25:45 |
46 | Thea Parent (Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom) | 0:27:38 |
47 | Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 0:27:55 |
48 | Adriane Provost | 0:28:42 |
49 | Stacey Jensen (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) | 0:28:53 |
50 | Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) | 0:33:34 |
51 | Kristine Church | 0:49:44 |
DNF | Laurel Green (Peaks Coaching Group) | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sarah Krzysiak (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters) | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Arley Kemmerer (MUD) | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Assos Equipe RS Jersey S11 review: Continuing to set the standard
Shouldn’t your race-ready jersey also have great pockets and a stay-put waistline? -
Decluttering mass starts, rewarding podium riders top changes to 2024 Life Time Grand Prix
Life Time marketing director talks about creating 'fandom' for cycling with more real-time race content, but live streaming on hold -
Flèche Wallonne winner Kasia Niewiadoma: 'I hope people will be inspired'
Polish rider takes her first Classics win in five years on Mur de Huy -
Mattias Skjelmose hit by hypothermia as only 44 men finish wet and cold La Flèche Wallonne
Lidl-Trek rider recovers quickly as Uno-X impress in terrible conditions, while Gaia Realini suffers in women's race