Skip to main content

Tour of Slovenia: Bauhaus wins stage 1

Tour de Hongrie 2021 - 42nd Edition - 1st stage Siofok - Kaposvar 177 km - 12/05/2021 - Phil Bauhaus (GER - Bahrain Victorious) - Jakub Mareczko (ITA - Vini Zabu' Brado KTM) - Jordi Meeus (BEL - Bora - Hansgrohe) - photo Igor Stancík/BettiniPhoto©2021
Phil Bauhaus of Bahrain Victorious (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 3:33:45
2Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
3Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
4Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
5Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
7Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
8Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon DHB Sungod
9Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
10Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
12Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
13Jaka Primožič (Slo) Slovena
14Matthew Gibson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick
16Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
17Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) Team Coloquick
18Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
21Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
22Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
23Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Anze Skok (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
25Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
26James Shaw (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
27Ziga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
28Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
30Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
31Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
33Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
34Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
35Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
36Charles Page (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
37Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
39Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
40Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
41Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
43Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
44Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
45Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
46Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
47Jeppe Pallesen (Den) Team Coloquick
48Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
49Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
50Maximilian Stedman (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
51Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
52Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
53Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
54Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
55Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
56Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
57Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
58Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
59Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
60Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
61Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
62Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
63Kristijan Hočevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
64Torstein Traeen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
65William Levy (Den) Team Coloquick
66Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
67Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
68Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:20
70Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:22
71Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:28
72Gal Glivar (Slo) Adria Mobil
73Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
74Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
75Uroš Repše (Slo) Slovenia
76Janez Brajkovič (Slo) Slovenia
77Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
78Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
80Robert Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
81Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
82Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
83Nik Čemažar (Slo) Slovenia
84Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
85Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
86Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
87Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
88Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
89Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
91Nicolai Brochner (Den) Team Coloquick
92Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
93Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:41
94Zeb Kyffin (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0:00:44
95Kristijan Koren (Slo) Slovenia
96Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:07
97Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
98Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
99Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
100Zac Barnhill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
101Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
102Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103Marko Pavlič (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:30
104Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
105Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
106Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
107Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil
108Pavol Rovder (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
109Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
110Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
112Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
113Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
114Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
115Teo Pecnik (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
116Jernej Hribar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
117Frederik Muff (Den) Team Coloquick
118Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
119Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick
120Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
121Sam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange
122Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:01:44
123Paweł Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
124Simon Wilson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
125Daniel Bigham (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
126Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
127Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:32
128Martin Lavrič (Slo) Slovenia 0:02:48
129Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:30
130Jacob Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
131Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
132Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
133Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:03:57
134Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:04:41
135Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon DHB Sungod 0:05:49
136Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:07:16
137Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:27
138Dylan Hopkins (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:14:53
139Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:16:26

Sprint 1 - Lenart - 21.7 km
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
2Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 3
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1

Sprint 2 - Zgornja Kungota - 51.1 km
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
2Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
3Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1

Sprint 3 - Šmarje pri Jelšah - 109 km
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
2Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3
3Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 1

Finish - Rogaška Slatina
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 25
2Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
3Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16
4Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 14
5Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
6Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10
7Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 9
8Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon DHB Sungod 8
9Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 7
10Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 5
12Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4
13Jaka Primožič (Slo) Slovena 3
14Matthew Gibson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2
15Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick 1

Mountain 1 - Kresnica (3) - 47.5 km (Cat. 3)
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 3
2Jacob Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 2
3Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1

Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick 3:33:45
2Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
3Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) Team Coloquick
4Anze Skok (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
5Charles Page (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
7Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
8Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
9Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
10Kristijan Hočevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
11William Levy (Den) Team Coloquick
12Gal Glivar (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:28
13Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
14Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
15Nik Čemažar (Slo) Slovenia
16Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:41
17Zac Barnhill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:07
18Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:30
20Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
21Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil
22Pavol Rovder (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
23Teo Pecnik (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
24Jernej Hribar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
25Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick
26Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:30
27Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
28Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
29Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:04:41
30Dylan Hopkins (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:14:53

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain Victorious 10:41:15
2Team BikeExchange
3UAE Team Emirates
4Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6Canyon dhb SunGod
7Euskaltel - Euskadi
8Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
9Team ColoQuick
10Gazprom-RusVelo
11Bingoal WB
12Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
13Astana-Premier Tech
14Adria Mobil
15Equipo Kern Pharma
16Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:00:28
17HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
18Bardiani CSF Faizane'
19Slovenia 0:00:56
20Dukla Banska Bystrica

General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 3:33:35
2Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:04
3Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:06
4Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:00:07
5Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
6Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 0:00:08
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:09
8Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:00:10
9Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
10Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
11Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
12Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon DHB Sungod
13Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
15Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
16Jaka Primožič (Slo) Slovena
17Matthew Gibson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
18Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick
19Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
20Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) Team Coloquick
21Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
22Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
23Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
24Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Anze Skok (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
27Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
28James Shaw (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
29Ziga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
30Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
32Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
33Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
35Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
36Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
37Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
38Charles Page (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
39Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
40Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
41Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
42Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
44Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
45Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
46Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
47Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
48Jeppe Pallesen (Den) Team Coloquick
49Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
50Maximilian Stedman (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
51Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
52Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
53Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
54Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
55Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
56Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
57Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
58Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
59Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
60Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
61Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
62Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
63Kristijan Hočevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
64Torstein Traeen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
65William Levy (Den) Team Coloquick
66Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
67Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
68Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:30
70Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:32
71Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:33
72Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:35
73Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:38
74Gal Glivar (Slo) Adria Mobil
75Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
76Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
77Uroš Repše (Slo) Slovenia
78Janez Brajkovič (Slo) Slovenia
79Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
80Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
81Robert Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
82Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
83Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
84Nik Čemažar (Slo) Slovenia
85Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
86Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
87Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
88Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
89Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
90Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91Nicolai Brochner (Den) Team Coloquick
92Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
93Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:51
94Zeb Kyffin (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0:00:54
95Kristijan Koren (Slo) Slovenia
96Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:01:16
97Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:17
98Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
99Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
100Zac Barnhill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
101Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
102Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103Marko Pavlič (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:40
104Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
105Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
106Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
107Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil
108Pavol Rovder (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
109Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
110Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
112Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
113Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
114Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
115Teo Pecnik (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
116Jernej Hribar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
117Frederik Muff (Den) Team Coloquick
118Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
119Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick
120Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
121Sam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange
122Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:01:54
123Paweł Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
124Simon Wilson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
125Daniel Bigham (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
126Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
127Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:42
128Martin Lavrič (Slo) Slovenia 0:02:58
129Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:40
130Jacob Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
131Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
132Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
133Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:04:07
134Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:04:51
135Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon DHB Sungod 0:05:59
136Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:07:26
137Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:37
138Dylan Hopkins (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:15:03
139Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:16:36

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 25
2Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
3Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16
4Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 14
5Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
6Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 10
7Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10
8Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 9
9Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
10Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon DHB Sungod 8
11Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
12Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
13Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 5
15Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4
16Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 4
17Jaka Primožič (Slo) Slovena 3
18Matthew Gibson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
20Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick 1
21Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 1

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 3
2Jacob Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 2
3Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:33:42
2Oliver Frederiksen (Den) Team Coloquick 0:00:03
3Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
4Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) Team Coloquick
5Anze Skok (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
6Charles Page (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
7Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
8Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
9Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
10Kristijan Hočevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
11William Levy (Den) Team Coloquick
12Gal Glivar (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:31
13Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
14Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
15Nik Čemažar (Slo) Slovenia
16Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:44
17Zac Barnhill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:01:10
18Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
20Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
21Aljaz Omrzel (Slo) Adria Mobil
22Pavol Rovder (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
23Teo Pecnik (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
24Jernej Hribar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Santic
25Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick
26Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:33
27Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
28Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
29Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:04:44
30Dylan Hopkins (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:14:56

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain Victorious 10:41:15
2Team BikeExchange
3UAE Team Emirates
4Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6Canyon dhb SunGod
7Euskaltel - Euskadi
8Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
9Team ColoQuick
10Gazprom-RusVelo
11Bingoal WB
12Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
13Astana-Premier Tech
14Adria Mobil
15Equipo Kern Pharma
16Ljubljana Gusto Santic 0:00:28
17HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
18Bardiani CSF Faizane'
19Slovenia 0:00:56
20Dukla Banska Bystrica

Latest on Cyclingnews