Skip to main content

Moroccans get off to strong start in Rwanda

Full Results
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco4:15:51
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:01:42
3Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco
4Abdelaati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
5Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya
6Zakayo Nderi (Ken) Kenya
7John Njenga (Ken) Kenya
8Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) KAR
9Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco
10Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) KAR0:01:45
11Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) KAR
12Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) KAR
13Samwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya
14Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) AKA
15Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) AKA0:03:40
16Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:06:03
17Eugène Lokossué (CIv) Ivory Coast
18Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) KAR0:14:19
19Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) KAR
20Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) AKA0:14:21
21Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) GLO0:17:57
22Yves Ngue Ngock (Cmr) Cameroon
23Timo Scholz (Ger) CAS
24Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco
25Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) AKA0:17:59
26Daniel Korevaar (Ned) GLO
27Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) AKA
28Damien Tekou Fokou (Cmr) Cameroon0:18:04
29Edgar Tavares (Por) CAS0:22:42
30Erik Andrea (Ned) GLO0:23:39
31Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast0:25:40
32Dirk Keynemans (Ned) GLO0:26:48
33Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon0:30:20
34Flavio Pasquino (Ned) GLO
35Eric Ngomegnik (Cmr) Cameroon0:30:23
36Calvin Tamazu (Cmr) Cameroon
37David Matovu (Uga) Uganda
38Jesper Fieldler (Uga) Uganda0:34:09
39Poroloh Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast0:34:12
40Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:34:16
41Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon0:36:12
42Daniel Alikisente (Uga) Uganda0:36:41
43Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Gabon0:36:43
44Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:40:16
45Guillaume Soula (Fra) CAS0:44:24
46Julien Schick (Fra) CAS
47Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CAS
48Thijs Poelstra (Ned) GLO
49Sebastian Kigongo (Uga) Uganda0:44:44
50Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:46:56
51N'Zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast0:54:52
52Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast1:00:16
53Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon1:05:55
54Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast1:07:26
55Beinjamin Ntahongendera (Bdi) Burundi1:19:37
56Gaël Nzougue (Gab) Gabon1:21:22
57Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi1:25:39
58David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon1:30:15
59Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon1:36:10
60Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi1:36:59
61Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) AKA1:37:02

Latest on Cyclingnews