Mizbani shining in Xining

Ghader Mizbani (Tabriz Petrochemical) gave further demonstration of his strength at this year’s Tour of Qinghai Lake today, and was rewarded for his efforts with victory in Xining. The Iranian defeated Rasoul Barati (Giant Asia racing Team) and Alexander Filippov (Russian National Team) to claim stage three.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4:13:32
2Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:11
3Alexander Filippov (Rus) RussiaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:00:27
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 5 - Cell 2
7Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By KendaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) LoborikaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - NeriRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) UkraineRow 11 - Cell 2
13David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danil Komkov (Rus) RussiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) RussiaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) RussiaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pengda Jiao (Chn) ChinaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong KongRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder WeissRow 25 - Cell 2
27Han Feng (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mitja Mahoric (Slo) SloveniaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - ShimanoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) LoborikaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:32
36Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:00:39
37Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) RussiaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:00:45
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) LoborikaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:21
41Haijun Ma (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:06
42Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:17:10
43Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Wu Chen (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:13
45Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:19:17
46Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By KendaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Peng Liu (Chn) China0:19:19
48Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kun Jiang (Chn) ChinaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1Row 53 - Cell 2
55Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan SrbijaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) UkraineRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 56 - Cell 2
58Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1Row 58 - Cell 2
60Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri0:19:22
61Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan SrbijaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matej Stare (Slo) SloveniaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 64 - Cell 2
66Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 68 - Cell 2
70William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1Row 69 - Cell 2
71Alexander Arekeev (Rus) RussiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong KongRow 73 - Cell 2
75Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By KendaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan SrbijaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan SrbijaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kristjan Fajt (Slo) SloveniaRow 77 - Cell 2
79King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong KongRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong KongRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder WeissRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andrej Omulec (Slo) SloveniaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) LoborikaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Darko Blaževic (Cro) LoborikaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Massimo Demarin (Cro) LoborikaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By KendaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jure Zrimsek (Slo) SloveniaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1Row 90 - Cell 2
92Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1Row 91 - Cell 2
93Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:29:57
94Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder WeissRow 93 - Cell 2
95Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 94 - Cell 2
96Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ting Dang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong KongRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 99 - Cell 2
101Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1Row 100 - Cell 2
102Bo Liu (Chn) ChinaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - NeriRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 103 - Cell 2
105King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong KongRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) UkraineRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jin Long (Chn) Skil - ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 109 - Cell 2
111Gang Xu (Chn) ChinaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1Row 111 - Cell 2
113Shijie Yu (Chn) ChinaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yue Tu (Chn) ChinaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Bradley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) UkraineRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) RussiaRow 118 - Cell 2
120James Williamson (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 119 - Cell 2
121Khalid Boulida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder WeissRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong KongRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 126 - Cell 2
DSQRobin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 127 - Cell 2
DSQBiao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team12:41:30
2Russia0:00:11
3Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amore & Vita - Conad0:00:27
5Skil - ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kazakhstan0:00:32
7Slovenia0:00:39
8Loborika0:00:45
9Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:06
10ISD - Neri0:19:22
11Ukraine0:38:11
12ChinaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:38:12
14Hong Kong0:38:17
15Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:48:52
16Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:54:57
17Team Type 10:57:06
18Glud & Marstrand - LRO RadgivningRow 17 - Cell 2
19Partizan Srbija0:57:09
20Subway - Avanti1:07:47
21Marco Polo Cycling Team1:28:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika10:21:51
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:34
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:00:44
4David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:45
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:48
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:50
7Mitja Mahoric (Slo) SloveniaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:57
9Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:03
10Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:09
11Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:01:10
13Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) LoborikaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:36
15Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russia0:03:38
16Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:03:42
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:01
18Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russia0:05:11
19Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:05:56
20Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18
21Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:42
22Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 21 - Cell 2
23Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano0:06:58
24Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Russia0:07:40
25Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:08:04
26Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team0:08:11
27Pengda Jiao (Chn) China0:08:21
28Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong KongRow 27 - Cell 2
29Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:35
30Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:34
31Han Feng (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:10:25
32Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:11:25
33Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:08
34Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia0:18:21
35Danil Komkov (Rus) Russia0:18:39
36Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:19:19
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:19:37
38Haijun Ma (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:19:56
39Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:20:24
40Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:23:06
41Kun Jiang (Chn) China0:24:30
42Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri0:25:34
43Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team0:26:15
44William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1Row 43 - Cell 2
45Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia0:27:00
46Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:21
47Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:27:26
48Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:27:28
49Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:27:30
50Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan SrbijaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:46
52Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:29:07
53Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:29:14
54Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika0:29:20
55Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita - ConadRow 54 - Cell 2
56Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika0:32:43
57Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri0:32:44
58Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong0:33:25
59Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia0:33:34
60Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:34:42
61Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 10:35:12
62Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team0:36:24
63Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:36:33
64Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:37:13
65Alexander Arekeev (Rus) RussiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:37:16
67Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 10:38:02
68Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 10:38:05
69Peng Liu (Chn) China0:38:11
70King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong KongRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:38:12
72Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:38:14
73Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1Row 72 - Cell 2
74Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:38:17
75Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:39:14
76Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong KongRow 75 - Cell 2
77Massimo Demarin (Cro) LoborikaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:39:49
79Wu Chen (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:11
80Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:42:17
81Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:43:37
82Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:43:39
83Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 82 - Cell 2
84Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1Row 84 - Cell 2
86Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:43:42
87Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andrej Omulec (Slo) SloveniaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:45:20
91Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russia0:45:59
92Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:46:22
93Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:46:25
94Gang Xu (Chn) China0:47:26
95Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:48:49
96Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:48:50
97Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:49:27
98Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:49:49
99Shijie Yu (Chn) China0:50:15
100Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:51:32
101Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:51:58
102Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:51:59
103Yue Tu (Chn) China0:52:06
104Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:17
105Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:55:02
106Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:55:04
107Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:55:17
108Ting Dang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:56:31
109Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:56:45
110King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:57:44
111Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:57:45
112Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:59:28
114Bradley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:00:09
115Khalid Boulida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:02:37
116Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano1:02:54
117Bo Liu (Chn) China1:03:36
118Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1:03:54
119Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - AvantiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 11:05:37
121Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - NeriRow 120 - Cell 2
122Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine1:07:58
123Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) UkraineRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1:08:46
125James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti1:21:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team31:08:13
2Slovenia0:00:36
3Giant Asia Racing Team0:03:18
4Loborika0:04:37
5Skil - Shimano0:13:26
6Russia0:13:44
7Amore & Vita - Conad0:14:18
8Kazakhstan0:20:41
9Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31:28
10ISD - Neri0:34:06
11Hong Kong0:55:52
12China1:04:54
13Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda1:09:17
14Team Type 11:18:06
15Ukraine1:25:52
16Partizan Srbija1:27:03
17Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1:29:57
18Cyclingteam Jo Piels1:36:03
19Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning2:13:23
20Subway - Avanti2:16:03
21Marco Polo Cycling Team2:59:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1