Skip to main content

Gazvoda wins Tour of Qinghai Lake

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:52:34
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
5Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
7Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
9Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
10Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
11Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
14Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
15Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
17Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
18Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
19Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
20Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
21Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
22Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
23Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
24Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
25Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
26Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
27Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
28Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
29William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
30Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
31Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
32Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
33Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
34Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
35Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
36Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
37Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
38Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
39Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
40Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
41Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
42Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
43Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
44Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
45Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
46Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
47Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
48Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
49Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
51Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
52Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
53Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
54Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
55Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
56Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
57Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
59Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
60Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
61Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
62Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
63Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
64Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
65Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
66Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
67Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
68Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
69Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
70Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
71Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
72Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
73Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
75Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
76Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
77Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
78Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
79Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
80Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
81Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
82Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:13
83Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
84Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
85Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
86Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
87Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
88Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
89Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
90Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
91Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
92Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
93Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
94Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
95Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
96Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
97Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
98Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
99Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
100Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
101Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
102Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
103Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia
104Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
105Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
106Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
107Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
108Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
109Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
110Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
111Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
112Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
113Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
114Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
115Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
116Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
117Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
118Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
119Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
120David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
121Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:00:22
122Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
123Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
124Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
125Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:24
126Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:26
127Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:00:29
128Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:32
129Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:37
130Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:00:39
131Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
132Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
133Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
134Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:51
135Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
136Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:01:07
DNSRobert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Sprint 1
1Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita5pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Sprint 2
1Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team3
3Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita1

Points
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team14
3Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13
4Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine12
5Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team11
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia10
7Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
8Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita8
9Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7
10Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine6
11Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan5
12Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
14Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team2
15Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

Teams
1Colnago - CSF Inox5:37:42
2Amore & Vita
3Ukraine
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5V Australia
6Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
7Loborika Favorit Team
8Kazakhstan
9Andalucia Caja Granada
10Caja Rural
11UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12CCC Polsat Polkowice
13Russia
14Perutnina Ptuj
15Champion System
16Giant Kenda Cycling Team
17Hong Kong
18Max Success Sports
19China 361° Cycling Team0:00:13
20Marco Polo Cycling Team
21Azad University
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:39

Asian teams
1Kazakhstan5:37:42
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Hong Kong
4Max Success Sports
5China 361° Cycling Team0:00:13
6Azad University
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:39

Final general classification
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj28:40:28
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:27
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:29
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:54
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56
14Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
17Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:01
18Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
20Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:22
21Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
23Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:50
24Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00
25Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:05
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42
29Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
30Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47
31Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:54
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:01
33Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09
34Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11
35Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
36Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:19
37Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:20
39Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44
40Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46
41Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
42Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
43Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
44Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:47
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54
46Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:55
47Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:04:58
48Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:10
49Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44
50Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50
51Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:02
52Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:04
53Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15
54Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:16
55Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31
56Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:08
57Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:07:31
58Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:42
59Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:44
60Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00
61Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:12
62Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:08:38
63Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40
64Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:06
65Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:32
66Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:34
67Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:52
68Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:16
69Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:18
70Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
71Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:11:04
72William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:07
73Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:11:09
74Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:11:13
75Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:39
76Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21
77Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:58
78Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18
79Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:27
80Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:47
81Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:15:51
82Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:17:13
83Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:31
84Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:18:02
85Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:17
86Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:42
87Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:19:06
88Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:19:26
89Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40
90Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02
91Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:35
92Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:22:06
93Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:13
94Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:10
95Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:23:28
96Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:25:35
97Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:31
98Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:42
99Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:28:00
100Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:28:22
101Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:28:26
102Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:28:33
103Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:29:15
104Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37
105Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:59
106Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
107Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:30:02
108Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:26
109Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:33
110Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:31:00
111Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:20
112Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:36
113Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:35
114Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:46
115Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:07
116Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:23
117Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:07
118Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:21
119Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:36:31
120Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:42
121Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:45
122Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
123Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:37:53
124Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:37:56
125Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:37:57
126Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:46
127Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:50
128Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:40:47
129Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:12
130Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:48:08
131Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:20
132Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:21
133Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:43
134Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:31
135Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1:15:13
136Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:56

Points classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team112pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox95
3Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine51
4Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine48
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia47
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia43
7Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita38
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling37
9Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team32
10Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30
11Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team30
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan30
13Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26
14Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural26
15Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team24
16Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice23
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21
18Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21
19Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System19
20Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
21Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16
22Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16
23Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16
24Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15
25Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15
26Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
27Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
28Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural14
29Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
30Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13
31Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
32Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12
33Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada12
34Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
35Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12
36Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12
37Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
38Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
39Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita11
40Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
41Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
42Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
43Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team9
44Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia9
45Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
46Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
47Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
48Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong7
49Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
50Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
51Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox6
52Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
53Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
54Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6
55Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6
56Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
57Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
58Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
59Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
60Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
61Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia3
62Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3
63Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
64Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team3
65Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
66Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
67Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
68Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University17pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
4Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team10
5Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9
7Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
8Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7
9Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
10Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong5
11Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
14Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
15Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
16Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
18Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
19Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
20Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1
22Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan28:40:32
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:25
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:57
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:15
9Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42
10Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:43
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40
12Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:00
13Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:38
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:40
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:08:34
16Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:28
17Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:48
18Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:10:14
19Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17
20Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:54
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14
22Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:43
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:38
24Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:19:22
25Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:31
26Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:22:02
27Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:06
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:38
29Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22
30Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:29
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:56
32Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:19
33Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:03
34Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:17
35Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:36:27
36Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:41
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
38Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:42
39Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:08
40Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:16
41Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:17
42Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:39
43Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:27
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:52

Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj86:05:44
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38
4Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:00
6Caja Rural0:02:13
7Azad University0:02:30
8Kazakhstan0:02:45
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
10V Australia0:08:58
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00
12Champion System0:11:55
13Amore & Vita0:12:33
14Russia0:12:52
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:52
16Hong Kong0:16:39
17UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:09
19China 361° Cycling Team0:17:44
20Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:08
21Max Success Sports0:23:47
22Ukraine0:29:20

Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team86:07:50
2Azad University0:00:24
3Kazakhstan0:00:39
4Hong Kong0:14:33
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:03
6China 361° Cycling Team0:15:38
7Max Success Sports0:21:41

Latest on Cyclingnews