Skip to main content

Sohrabi wins stage 7

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3:43:22
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:28
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
8Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
11Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
12Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
13Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
14Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
15Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
16Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
17Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
18David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
19Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
21Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
23Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
24Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
25Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
27Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
28Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
29Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
30Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
31Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
32Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
33Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
34Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
35Bo Liu (Chn) China
36Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
37Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
38Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
39Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
40Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
41Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
42Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
43Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
44Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
45Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
46Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
47Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
48Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
49Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
50Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
51Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
52Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
53Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
54Yan Nan Li (Chn) China
55Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
56Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
57Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
58Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
59Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
60Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
61Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
62Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
64Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
65Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
66Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
67Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
68Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
69Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
70Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
71Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
72Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
73Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
74Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
75Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
76Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
77Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
78Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
79Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
80Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
81Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:37
82Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
83Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:00:39
84Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
85Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:00:42
86Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
87Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:47
88Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:48
90Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:08
91Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
92Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
93Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
94William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:16
95Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:08:54
96Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
97Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:52
98Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
99Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
100Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
101Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
102Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
103Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
104Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:17:04
105Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
106Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
107Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
108Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
109Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
110Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
111Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
112Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
113Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
114Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
115Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
116Yue Tu (Chn) China0:19:27
117Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
118Ji Xu (Chn) China
119Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
120Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
121Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
122Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
123Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
124Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
125Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
126Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
128Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
129Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
130Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
131Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
132Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
133Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia
134Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
135Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
136Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
137Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
138Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
139Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:44:31
DNFAndrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16pts
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox11
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10
7Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia9
8Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita6
11Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia5
12Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4
13Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine3
14Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
15Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University3pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team2
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Mountain 2 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9pts
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
5Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Marco Polo Cycling Team11:11:11
3Loborika Favorit Team
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:09
5Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:28
6CCC Polsat Polkowice
7Andalucia Caja Granada
8Amore & Vita
9361°
10V Australia
11Kazakhstan(KAZ)
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team
13Caja Rural
14Perutnina Ptuj
15Champion System
16UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
17Hong Kong
18Russia0:00:37
19Azad University0:00:39
20Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:02
21Max Success Sports0:08:54
22Ukraine0:11:52

General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21:34:03
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:27
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:29
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:54
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56
14Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
17Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:01
18Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:36
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
28Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:01
34Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:06
35David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07
36Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09
37Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11
38Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
39Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:20
40Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:37
41Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44
42Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46
43Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
44Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54
46Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57
47Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
49Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:05:06
50Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44
51Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50
52Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51
53Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:52
54Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
55Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:54
56Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:02
57Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:03
58Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15
59Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31
60Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:55
61Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31
62Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:32
63Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:07:33
64Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:07:43
65Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00
66Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40
67Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21
68Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:27
69Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39
70Bo Liu (Chn) China0:09:56
71Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:03
72Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:18
73Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:35
74Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:56
75Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:11:00
76William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:07
77Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26
78Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21
79Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:44
80Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:45
81Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:33
82Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18
83Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:20
84Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:36
85Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:25
86Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:31
87Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:43
88Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:23
89Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:29
90Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:18:42
91Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44
92Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:51
93Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40
94Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02
95Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:22
96Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:13
97Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:10
98Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:23:28
99Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:38
100Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:25:22
101Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:31
102Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:20
103Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:28:00
104Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:28:08
105Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:28:26
106Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37
107Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:29:46
108Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:29:49
109Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:59
110Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:26
111Yue Tu (Chn) China0:30:33
112Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:47
113Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:20
114Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:23
115Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:22
116Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
117Ji Xu (Chn) China0:33:10
118Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:11
119Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:07
120Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:36:02
121Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:08
122Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:19
123Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:37:34
124Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:37:40
125Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:45
126Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:48
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:37:57
128Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:38:29
129Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:46
130Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:37
131Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:40:34
132Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:45:23
133Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:48:18
134Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:07
135Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:08
136Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:30
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:00:46
138Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:18
139Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1:15:00

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team75pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox73
3Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling48
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia47
5Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia33
6Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30
7Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita30
8Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine29
9Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan25
11Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team24
12Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling24
13Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine23
14Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
15Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21
17Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17
18Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
19Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
22Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14
23Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
24Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13
25Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
26Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada12
27Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
28Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12
29Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12
30Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12
31Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
33Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
34Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10
35Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
36Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
38Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
39Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
40Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
41Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
42Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8
43Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
44Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
45Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
46Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6
47Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6
48Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China5
49Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
50Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
51Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5
52Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5
53Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4
54Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
55Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
56Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
57Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
58Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
59Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling3
60Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
61Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3
62Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
63Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
64Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2
65Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
66Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1
67Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
68Yue Tu (Chn) China1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University17pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9
6Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9
7Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China7
8Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7
9Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
10Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5
11Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
12Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
13Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
14Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
15Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3
16Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
18Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
19Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
20Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan21:34:07
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:25
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:16
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:33
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40
12Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47
13Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:50
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27
15Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:28
16Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:07:39
17Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:23
18Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35
19Bo Liu (Chn) China0:09:52
20Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17
21Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:41
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14
23Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:21
24Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:25
25Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:18:38
26Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:47
27Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:18
28Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:06
29Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:16
30Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22
31Yue Tu (Chn) China0:30:29
32Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:43
33Ji Xu (Chn) China0:33:06
34Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:03
35Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:35:58
36Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:04
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:15
38Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:41
39Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:42
40Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:45:19
41Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:03
42Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:04
43Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:26
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:00:42
45Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:14

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perutnina Ptuj64:46:29
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38
4Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:00
6Caja Rural0:02:13
7Azad University0:02:17
8Kazakhstan(KAZ)0:02:45
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
10V Australia0:08:58
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00
12Champion System0:11:55
13Amore & Vita0:12:33
14Russia0:12:52
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:27
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:30
17Hong Kong0:16:39
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
19361°0:17:31
20Marco Polo Cycling Team0:20:55
21Max Success Sports0:23:47
22Ukraine0:29:20

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:48:35
2Azad University0:00:11
3Kazakhstan0:00:39
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:24
5Hong Kong0:14:33
6361°0:15:25
7Max Success Sports0:21:41

Latest on Cyclingnews