Skip to main content

Metlushenko prevails in field sprint finale

Full Results
1Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine2:13:03
2Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
9Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia
10Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia
11Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
14Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
15Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
16Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
17Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
18Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
19Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
20Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
23Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
26Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
27Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
28Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
29Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
30Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
31Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
32Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
33Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia
34Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
35Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
36Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
39Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
40Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
41Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
42Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
43Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
44Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
45Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
46Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
47David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
48Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
49Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
50Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
51Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
52Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
53Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
54Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
55Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
56Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
57Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
58Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
59Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
60Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
61Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
62Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
63Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
64Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
65Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
66Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
67Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
68Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
69Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
70Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
71Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
72Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
73Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
74Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
75Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
76Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
77Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
78Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
79Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
80Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
81Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
82Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
83Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
84Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
85Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
86Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
87Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
88Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
89Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
90Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
91Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia
92Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
93Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
94Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
95Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
96Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
97Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
98Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
99Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
100Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
101Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
102Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
103Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
104Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
105Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
106Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
107Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:21
108Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
109Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:25
110Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
111Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
112Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:00:28
113Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:32
114Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
115Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
116Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:41
117Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:56
118William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
119Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:00
120Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
121Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:01:23
122Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
123Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
124Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:02:27
125Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:41
126Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
127Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
128Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine
129Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
130Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:59
131Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
132Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
133Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
134Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
135Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
136Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:25
137Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
138Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:58
139Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:10:09
140Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:00
DNFGarcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Russia

Sprint 1
1Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team5pts
2Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine1

Sprint 2
1Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5pts
2Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
3Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1

Points
1Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine16pts
2Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling14
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
5Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11
6Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9
8Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
9Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia7
10Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6
11Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia5
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
14Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team2
15Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural1

Teams
1Colnago - CSF Inox6:39:09
2Russia
3Kazakhstan
4Loborika Favorit Team
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6CCC Polsat Polkowice
7Andalucia Caja Granada
8Marco Polo Cycling Team
9Caja Rural
10Ukraine
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
12Perutnina Ptuj
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team
14V Australia
15Champion System
16Hong Kong
17Amore & Vita
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
19China 361° Cycling Team
20Max Success Sports
21Azad University
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Asian teams
1Kazakhstan6:39:09
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Hong Kong
4China 361° Cycling Team
5Max Success Sports
6Azad University
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

General classification after stage 6
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj17:50:13
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:30
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:54
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56
13Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
14Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00
17Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:01
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:36
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:04
34Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:05
35Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:06
36David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07
37Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09
38Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11
39Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
41Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:37
42Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44
43Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46
44Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
45Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
46Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
47Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54
48Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57
49Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58
50Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
52Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:05:06
53Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:05:42
54Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44
55Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50
56Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51
57Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:52
58Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
59Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
60Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15
61Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:22
62Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31
63Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:36
64Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:50
65Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:06:52
66Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31
67Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:32
68Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:43
69Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:59
70Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00
71Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40
72Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:08:46
73Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21
74Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:27
75Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
76Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39
77Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:49
78Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:56
79William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:19
80Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:25
81Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:35
82Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:44
83Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:10:46
84Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:49
85Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:10:50
86Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:52
87Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:00
88Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:11:24
89Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26
90Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:27
91Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:11:28
92Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:11:32
93Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:34
94Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21
95Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:12:24
96Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:25
97Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:34
98Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:53
99Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:13:10
100Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:13:37
101Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:11
102Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
103Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18
104Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:36
105Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:44
106Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:07
107Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:08
108Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:31
109Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:43
110Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:03
111Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:09
112Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:14
113Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:15
114Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:20
115Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
116Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:42
117Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44
118Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:18:46
119Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:18:49
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:18:58
121Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40
122Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02
123Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:58
124Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
125Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
126Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:21:04
127Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:21:35
128Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:47
129Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:53
130Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:58
131Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:24
132Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:22
133Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:28:13
134Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:29:19
135Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37
136Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:08
137Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:40:31
138Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:47
139Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:48:09
140Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:56:01

Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox62pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team60
3Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling47
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia38
5Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28
7Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox27
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26
9Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine26
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita24
11Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24
12Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine23
13Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21
14Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21
15Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team19
16Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan18
17Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17
18Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16
19Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14
22Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
23Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
24Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12
25Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12
26Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12
27Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
28Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
29Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10
30Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
31Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
32Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
33Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada9
34Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8
35Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
36Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
37Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
38Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
39Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
40Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7
41Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
42Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6
43Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6
44Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team5
45Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
47Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5
48Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5
49Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4
50Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
51Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
52Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3
53Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3
54Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
55Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
56Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3
57Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3
58Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
59Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2
60Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
61Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
62Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1
63Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1

Mountains classification
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14pts
2Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University14
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9
5Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team7
6Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
7Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
8Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
10Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
11Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3
12Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
13Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
14Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
15Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1
17Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1

Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan17:50:17
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:26
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44
8Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:07
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:33
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42
11Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
12Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:54
13Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18
16Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27
17Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:28
18Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:39
19Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:55
20Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:23
21Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35
22Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:52
23Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:21
24Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:40
25Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:23
26Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:30
27Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17
28Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:30
29Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:07
30Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
31Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14
32Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:04
33Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59
34Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:05
35Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:11
36Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:16
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
38Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:38
39Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:18:42
40Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:20
41Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:18
42Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:04
43Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:40:27
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:43
45Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:48:05

Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj53:34:59
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38
4Loborika Favorit Team0:01:16
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:28
6Azad University0:02:06
7Caja Rural0:02:13
8Kazakhstan0:02:45
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24
10V Australia0:08:58
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00
12Champion System0:11:55
13Amore & Vita0:12:33
14Russia0:12:43
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:53
16Max Success Sports0:15:21
17Hong Kong0:16:39
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:49
19UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
20China 361° Cycling Team0:17:31
21Ukraine0:17:56
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:23

Asian teams classification
1Azad University53:37:05
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:28
3Kazakhstan0:00:39
4Max Success Sports0:13:15
5Hong Kong0:14:33
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:43
7China 361° Cycling Team0:15:25

Latest on Cyclingnews