Skip to main content

Taciak the new leader after impressive effort into Qinghai Lake

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3:09:41
2Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:00:09
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
5Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:00:12
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
7Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:12
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
9Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
10Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:38
14Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
15Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia0:00:38
16Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
17Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
19Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
21Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
24Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
25Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:43
26Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:42
27Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
28Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:42
29Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
31Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
32Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
33Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
34Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
35Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
36Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
37Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
38Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
39Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
40Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
41Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
43Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
44Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
45Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
46Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
47Starchyk Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
48Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
49Lechuga Rodriguez Pablo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
50Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
52Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
53Serov Alexander (Rus) Russia
54Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
55Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
56Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
57Cabello Baena Antonio (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
58Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
59Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
60Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
61Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
62Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
63Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
64Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
65Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
66Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
68David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
69Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
70Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
71Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
72Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
73Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
74Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
75Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
76Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
77Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
78Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
79Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
80Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
81Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
82Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan
83Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:24
84Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
85Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
86Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:24
87Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
88Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
89Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
90Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:26
91Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
93Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
94Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:04:52
95Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:11
96Yue Tu (Chn) China
97Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
98Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:11
99Ji Xu (Chn) China
100Yan Nan Li (Chn) China
101Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
102Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
103Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
104Mitchel Nicholas (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
105Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
106Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
107Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
108Valynin Valery (Rus) Russia
109Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
110Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
111Manakov Victor (Rus) Russia
112Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
113Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
114Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia
115William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
116Bo Liu (Chn) China
117Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
118Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
119Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
120Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
121Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:09
122Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
123Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
124Klimakov Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:16
125Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
126Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
127Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:10:16
128Kovalev Evgeny (Rus) Russia
129Zagorodniy Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
130Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
131Tsvietkov Artur (Ukr) Ukraine
132Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
133Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
134Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
135Markov Alexey (Rus) Russia
136Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
137Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
138Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine
139Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
140Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
141Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
142Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
143Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
144Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:14
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:19:37
146Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
147Ruslam Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University0:23:37

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5pts
2Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports3
3Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Sprint - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16pts
2Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
5Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
7Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
9Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
10Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
12Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
14Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural2
15Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia1

KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University5
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
6Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia1

KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University5
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
6Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE(POL)9:29:53
2COLNAGO-CSF INOX(IRL)0:00:09
3TABRIZ PETROCHEMICAL(IRI)0:00:12
4CAJA RURAL(ESP)0:00:38
5LOBORIKA FAVORIT(CRO)
6AZAD UNIVERSITY(IRI)0:01:13
7PERUTNINA PTUJ(SLO)0:01:30
8ANDALUCIA-CAJA GRANADA0:01:42
9CHAMPION SYSTEM(HKG)0:04:16
10AMORE & VITA(UKR)
11V AUSTRALIA(AUS)
12MAX SUCCESS SPORTS(CHN)
13Kazakhstan(KAZ)
14GIANT KENDA(TPE)
15UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO(USA)0:05:58
16QINGHAI TIANYOUDE(CHN)0:07:40
17HONG KONG(HKG)
18Russian(RUS)0:07:41
19Ukrainian(UKR)0:08:45
20TEAM TYPE 1-SANOFI AVENTIS(USA)
21361°(CHN)0:10:27
22MARCO POLO(CHN)0:13:14

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice6:04:20
2Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:04
3Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:19
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:21
6Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:00:22
7Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
8Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
10Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:45
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:48
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
15Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
16Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48
17Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
18Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
19Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
20Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia
21Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
23Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
24Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:53
25Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:01:42
26Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:46
27Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:49
28Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
29Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:51
30Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:52
31Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
32Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
34Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
36Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
38Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
39Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
42Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
43Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
44Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
45Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
46Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
47Starchyk Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
48Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
49Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
50Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
51David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
52Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
53Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
54Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
55Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
56Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
57Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
58Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
59Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
60Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
61Serov Alexander (Rus) Russia
62Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
63Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
64Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
65Lechuga Rodriguez Pablo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
66Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
67Cabello Baena Antonio (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
68Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
69Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
70Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
71Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
72Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
73Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
74Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
75Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
76Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
77Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
78Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
79Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
80Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:10
81Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:32
82Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:03:34
83Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
84?Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
85Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
86Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
87Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
88Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:04:36
89Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
90Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan
91Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:05:02
92Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:22
93Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:21
94Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia
95Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
96Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
97Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:06:21
98Manakov Victor (Rus) Russia
99Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
100Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
101Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
102Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
103Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
104Ji Xu (Chn) China
105Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
106Mitchel Nicholas (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
107Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
108Bo Liu (Chn) China
109Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
110William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
111Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
112Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
113Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
114Yue Tu (Chn) China0:06:56
115Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:05
116Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:58
117Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:19
118Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
119Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
120Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:10:21
121Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:22
122Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:10:23
123Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:26
124Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
125Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
126Markov Alexey (Rus) Russia0:10:26
127Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
128Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
129Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
130Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
131Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
132Kovalev Evgeny (Rus) Russia
133Zagorodniy Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
134Klimakov Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine
135Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
136Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
137Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:10:43
138Yan Nan Li (Chn) China
139Valynin Valery (Rus) Russia
140Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:11:11
141Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:23
142Tsvietkov Artur (Ukr) Ukraine0:12:03
143Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:24
144Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:19:47
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:20:59
146Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:21:22
147Ruslam Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University0:23:47

Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16pts
2Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia16
3Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team13
6Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling13
7Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
8Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
9Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
11Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox11
12Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
13Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural10
14Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling9
15Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
16Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
17Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine8
18Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
19Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia7
20Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
21Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine6
22Kristijan ?Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5
23Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
24Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5
25Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
26Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
27Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
28Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4
29Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
30Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
31Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
32Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
33Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
34Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural2
35Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia1
36Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
37Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1

Mountains Classifications
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16pts
2Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
5Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
7Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8
9Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
10Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
12Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
14Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural2
15Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia1

Asian Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6:04:41
2Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:00:01
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:27
5Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:28
6Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:30
7Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:31
8Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
9Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:01:31
11Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
13Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
15Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
16Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
18Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:11
20Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:03:13
21Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
22?Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
23Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
24Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
25Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:15
26Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:01
27Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:00
28Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
29Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports1:06:00
30Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong2:06:00
31Ji Xu (Chn) China3:06:00
32Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team4:06:00
33Bo Liu (Chn) China5:06:00
34Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports6:06:00
35Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports7:06:00
36Yue Tu (Chn) China0:06:35
37Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:37
38Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09:58
39Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
40Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
41Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:05
42Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
43Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
44Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
45Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:10:22
46Yan Nan Li (Chn) China
47Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:10:50

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE(POL)18:14:20
2COLNAGO-CSF INOX(IRL)0:00:09
3TABRIZ PETROCHEMICAL(IRI)0:00:12
4CAJA RURAL(ESP)0:00:38
5LOBORIKA FAVORIT(CRO)
6AZAD UNIVERSITY(IRI)0:01:13
7PERUTNINA PTUJ(SLO)0:01:30
8ANDALUCIA-CAJA GRANADA(E0:01:42
9CHAMPION SYSTEM(HKG)0:04:16
10AMORE & VITA(UKR)
11V AUSTRALIA(AUS)
12MAX SUCCESS SPORTS(CHN)
13Kazakhstan(KAZ)
14GIANT KENDA(TPE)
15UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO(USA)0:05:58
16QINGHAI TIANYOUDE(CHN)0:07:40
17HONG KONG(HKG)
18Russian(RUS)0:07:41
19Ukrainian(UKR)0:08:45
20TEAM TYPE 1-SANOFI AVENTIS(USA)
21361°(CHN)0:10:27
22MARCO POLO(CHN)0:13:14

Latest on Cyclingnews