Skip to main content

Kemps wins the stage

Image 1 of 2

Tour of Qinghai Lake is run in China

Tour of Qinghai Lake is run in China
(Image credit: Chris White)
Image 2 of 2

Aaron Kemps (V Australia) on the podium after winning stage 1 and becoming race leader

Aaron Kemps (V Australia) on the podium after winning stage 1 and becoming race leader
(Image credit: Chris White)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia2:54:49
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
3Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
6Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
7Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
8Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine
9Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia
10Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine
11Mehdi ?Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
14Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
16Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
17Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
18Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
19Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
20Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
22Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
23Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
25Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
26Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
27Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
28Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
29Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
30Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
31Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
32Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
33Markov Alexey (Rus) Russia
34Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
35Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
36Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
37David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
38Manakov Victor (Rus) Russia
39Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
40Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
41Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
42Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
43Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
44Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
45Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
46Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
47Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
48Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
49Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
50Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51Starchyk Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
52Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
53Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
54Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
55Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
56Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
57Kristijan ?Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
58Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
59Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
60Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
61Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
62Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
63Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
64Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
65Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
66Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
67?Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
68Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
69Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
70Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
71Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
72Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
73Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
74Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
75Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
76Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
77Kovalev Evgeny (Rus) Russia
78Bo Liu (Chn) China
79Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
80Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
81Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
82Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
83Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
84Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan
85Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports
86Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
87Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia
88Ji Xu (Chn) China
89Mitchel Nicholas (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
90Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
91William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93Serov Alexander (Rus) Russia
94Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
95Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
96Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
97Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
98Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
99Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
100Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
101Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
102Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
103Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
104Zagorodniy Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
105Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
106Lechuga Rodriguez Pablo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
107Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
108Cabello Baena Antonio (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
109Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
110Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
111Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
112Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
113Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
114Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
115Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
117Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
118Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
119Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
120Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
121Ruslam Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University
122Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
123Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
124Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
125Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
126Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
127Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
128Klimakov Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine
129Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
130Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
131Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
132Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
133Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
134Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
135Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:18
136Yue Tu (Chn) China0:00:35
137Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:44
138Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:57
139Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:12
140Tsvietkov Artur (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:37
141Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:30
142Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:04:22
143Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
144Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan
145Valynin Valery (Rus) Russia
146Abbas ?Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:10:56
147Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNSBernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5pts
2Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3
3Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5pts
2Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3
3Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia16pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14
3Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling13
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox11
6Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural10
7Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling9
8Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine8
9Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia7
10Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine6
11Mehdi ?Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
12Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
14Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
15Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team8:44:27
2Colnago - CSF Inox
3Caja Rural
4Ukraine
5Russia
6Loborika Favorit Team
7Perutnina Ptuj
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
9Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
10V Australia
11Marco Polo Cycling Team
12Andalucia Caja Granada
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team
14Hong Kong
15China
16Kazakhstan
17CCC Polsat Polkowice
18Champion System
19Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
20Azad University
21Amore & Vita
22Max Success Sports

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia2:54:39
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:04
3Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05
4Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:06
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:07
6Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
7Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:09
8Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:10
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
10Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
11Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
12Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine
13Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia
14Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine
15Mehdi ?Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
17Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
18Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
20Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
21Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
23Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
24Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
25Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
27Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
28Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
29Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural
30Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
31Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
32Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team
33Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
35Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
36Markov Alexey (Rus) Russia
37Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
38Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
39Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System
40David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
41Manakov Victor (Rus) Russia
42Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
43Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
44Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
45Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
46Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
47Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
48Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
49Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
50Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
51Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
52Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
53Starchyk Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
54Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
55Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
56Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
57Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
58Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
59Kristijan ?Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
60Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
61Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
62Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
63Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
64Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
65Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
66Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
67Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team
68Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
69?Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
70Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
71Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team
72Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
73Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
74Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
75Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
76Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
77Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
78Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
79Kovalev Evgeny (Rus) Russia
80Bo Liu (Chn) China
81Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
82Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
83Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
84Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
85Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
86Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan
87Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
88Firsanov Sergey (Rus) Russia
89Ji Xu (Chn) China
90Mitchel Nicholas (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
91Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
92William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
94Serov Alexander (Rus) Russia
95Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
96Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
97Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
98Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
99Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
100Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine
101Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
102Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
103Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
104Zagorodniy Volodymyr (Ukr) Ukraine
105Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
106Lechuga Rodriguez Pablo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
107Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
108Cabello Baena Antonio (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
109Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
110Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
111Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
112Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
113Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
114Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
115Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
117Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
118Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
119Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
120Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
121Ruslam Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University
122Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
123Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
124Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
125Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
126Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
127Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
128Klimakov Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine
129Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
130Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
131Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
132Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
133Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia
134Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
135Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:28
136Yue Tu (Chn) China0:00:45
137Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:54
138Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:07
139Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:22
140Tsvietkov Artur (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:47
141Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:40
142Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:04:32
143Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
144Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan
145Valynin Valery (Rus) Russia
146Abbas ?Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:11:06
147Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia16pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14
3Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling13
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox11
6Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural10
7Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling9
8Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8
9Averin Maxsim (Ukr) Ukraine8
10Kovalev Ivan (Rus) Russia7
11Metlushenko Yuriy (Ukr) Ukraine6
12Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5
13Mehdi ?Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
14Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4
15Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4
16Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
17Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
18Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports1
19Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1

Asian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports2:54:48
2Mehdi ?Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:01
3Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Gruzdev Dmitry (Kaz) Kazakhstan
6Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China
7Bederbekov Miras (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
9Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
10Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
11Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
12Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong
13Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
14Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team
16Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
17Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
18?Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
19Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
20Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
21Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports
22Bo Liu (Chn) China
23Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong
24Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
25Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
26Gorbunov Vladislav (Kaz) Kazakhstan
27Ji Xu (Chn) China
28Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University
30Shushemoin Alexandr (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
32Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports
33Jumabekov Nazar (Kaz) Kazakhstan
34Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
35Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System
36Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
39Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
40Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports
41Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
42Yue Tu (Chn) China0:00:36
43Ishanov Abdraimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:31
44Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:04:23
45Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China
46Tleubayev Ruslan (Kaz) Kazakhstan
47Abbas ?Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:10:57

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team8:44:27
2Colnago - CSF Inox
3Caja Rural
4Ukraine
5Russia
6Loborika Favorit Team
7Perutnina Ptuj
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
9Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
10V Australia
11Marco Polo Cycling Team
12Andalucia Caja Granada
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team
14Hong Kong
15China
16Kazakhstan
17CCC Polsat Polkowice
18Champion System
19Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
20Azad University
21Amore & Vita
22Max Success Sports

Latest on Cyclingnews