Haussler wins again and takes overall lead

Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) took control of the overall lead of the Tour of Qatar with his second consecutive sprint victory on Wednesday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3:28:04
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 6 - Cell 2
8Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:05
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:00:07
18Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:08
19Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:19
20Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:22
22Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:28
24Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:44
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:01:33
26Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:07
28Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:03:02
29Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 38 - Cell 2
40Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 43 - Cell 2
45Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Frederique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Russell Downing (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:34
53Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:14:41
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:32:50
55Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 58 - Cell 2
60Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 61 - Cell 2
63Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 66 - Cell 2
68Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 69 - Cell 2
71Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 78 - Cell 2
80David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 79 - Cell 2
81Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 80 - Cell 2
82Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 82 - Cell 2
84Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 83 - Cell 2
85Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 84 - Cell 2
86Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 86 - Cell 2
88Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 89 - Cell 2
91Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 90 - Cell 2
92Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 91 - Cell 2
93Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 92 - Cell 2
94Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 93 - Cell 2
95Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 94 - Cell 2
96Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team AstanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 101 - Cell 2
103Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 104 - Cell 2
106Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 105 - Cell 2
107Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 111 - Cell 2
113Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 113 - Cell 2
115Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNSFrancesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFGrégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Al Wukair, 52.0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling3pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Al Wukair, 117.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad3pts
2Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Mesaieed, 150.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo15pts
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team3:28:04
2Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:05
4Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:19
5Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:28
6Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:07
7Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:03:02
8Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Frederique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:14:41
13Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:32:50
14Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 25 - Cell 2
27Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 27 - Cell 2
29Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 34 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Garmin - Cervelo10:24:20
2Team Leopard-Trek0:00:33
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:36
4HTC - Highroad0:01:32
5Sky Procycling0:01:59
6FDJ0:02:54
7Pro Team Astana0:03:13
8Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:22
9Katusha Team0:04:27
10Skil-Shimano0:06:01
11BMC Racing Team0:35:49
12An Post-Sean Kelly0:50:25
13Lampre - ISD1:05:32
14Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:08:34
15Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Geox - TMC1:38:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo9:34:30
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:00:04
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:15
4Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:00:18
5Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:28
6Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:30
8Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:37
9Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:42
10Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:46
11Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:00:54
12Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:29
13Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:30
14Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:03:11
15Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:03:31
16Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:17
17Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:05:22
18Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:05:28
19Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:05:29
20Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:32
21Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:05:34
23Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:05:50
24Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek0:05:51
25Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:10
26Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:51
27Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:07:11
28Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:07:36
29Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:08:26
30Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:29
31Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:08:31
32Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:33
33Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:08:36
34Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:38
35Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek0:13:22
36Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:15:29
37Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:15:50
38Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling0:15:54
39Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:15:58
40William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:15:59
41Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:16:00
42Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team0:16:01
43Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:16:03
45Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:16:06
46Frederique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:16:07
47Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:16:08
48Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:42
49Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:18:15
50Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:18:16
51Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:19:16
52Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:22:51
53Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:27:40
54Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek0:33:07
55Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:33:15
56Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:38:18
57Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:38:21
58Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:38:26
59Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:38:59
61Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:45:39
62Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana0:45:41
63Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:45:45
64John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:45:46
65Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:45:47
67Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:45:48
68Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:45:49
70Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:45:50
73Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 72 - Cell 2
74Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:45:51
76Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:45:52
77Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:45:54
79Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 80 - Cell 2
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:45:55
83Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:45:56
85Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJRow 84 - Cell 2
86Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:45:57
87Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:45:58
88Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC0:46:00
89Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:46:23
90Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:46:46
91Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:46:52
92Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:47:02
94Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:48:21
95Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:48:32
96Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:49:22
97Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:49:38
98Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:49:40
99Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:49:42
100Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:50:50
101Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:50:52
102Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:50:53
103Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:50:54
104Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:50:55
106Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:50:56
108Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:51:00
109Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:51:02
110Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC0:51:09
111David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:51:13
112Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:51:21
113Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek0:51:30
114Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:51:38
115Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:52:01
116Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:52:03
117Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:52:07
118Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:52:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo43pts
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek-3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling-9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team-10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad-10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana-13Row 28 - Cell 3
30Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad-14Row 29 - Cell 3
31Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-14Row 30 - Cell 3
32Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly-14Row 31 - Cell 3
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad-15Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team-15Row 33 - Cell 3
35Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad-15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano-15Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team-15Row 36 - Cell 3
38Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD-15Row 37 - Cell 3
39John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team-15Row 38 - Cell 3
40Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo-15Row 39 - Cell 3
41Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano-15Row 40 - Cell 3
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team-15Row 41 - Cell 3
43Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-15Row 42 - Cell 3
44Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad-15Row 43 - Cell 3
45Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling-15Row 44 - Cell 3
46Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly-15Row 45 - Cell 3
47Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD-15Row 46 - Cell 3
48Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo-15Row 47 - Cell 3
49Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-15Row 48 - Cell 3
50Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-15Row 49 - Cell 3
51Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team-15Row 50 - Cell 3
52Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana-15Row 51 - Cell 3
53Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano-15Row 52 - Cell 3
54Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly-15Row 53 - Cell 3
55Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team-15Row 54 - Cell 3
56Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC-15Row 55 - Cell 3
57Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team-15Row 56 - Cell 3
58Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMC-15Row 57 - Cell 3
59Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-15Row 58 - Cell 3
60Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-15Row 59 - Cell 3
61Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team-15Row 60 - Cell 3
62Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD-15Row 61 - Cell 3
63Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC-15Row 62 - Cell 3
64Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-15Row 63 - Cell 3
65Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli-15Row 64 - Cell 3
66Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling-15Row 65 - Cell 3
67Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek-15Row 66 - Cell 3
68Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana-15Row 67 - Cell 3
69Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD-15Row 68 - Cell 3
70Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team-15Row 69 - Cell 3
71Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-15Row 70 - Cell 3
72Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-15Row 71 - Cell 3
73Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-15Row 72 - Cell 3
74Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC-15Row 73 - Cell 3
75Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly-15Row 74 - Cell 3
76Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly-15Row 75 - Cell 3
77Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD-15Row 76 - Cell 3
78Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-15Row 77 - Cell 3
79Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC-15Row 78 - Cell 3
80David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC-15Row 79 - Cell 3
81Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD-15Row 80 - Cell 3
82Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek-15Row 81 - Cell 3
83Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC-15Row 82 - Cell 3
84Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-15Row 83 - Cell 3
85Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly-15Row 84 - Cell 3
86Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-15Row 85 - Cell 3
87Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC-15Row 86 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team9:36:00
2Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:03:58
3Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:04:02
4Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:04:04
5Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:04:20
6Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:06:06
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:14:33
8Frederique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:14:37
9Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:12
10Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:16:45
11Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:21:21
12Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:26:10
13Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:36:48
14Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:37:29
15Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:44:09
16Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:44:17
17Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:44:19
18Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:44:20
20Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:44:21
21Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:44:22
22Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:44:24
23Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:44:26
25Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC0:44:30
26Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:45:32
27Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:49:20
28Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:49:23
29Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:49:24
30Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:49:25
32Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:49:26
33Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:49:30
34Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:50:08
35Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:51:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Garmin - Cervelo28:44:52
2Team Leopard-Trek0:00:23
3Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:58
4Sky Procycling0:06:48
5HTC - Highroad0:06:52
6Rabobank Cycling Team0:10:23
7Katusha Team0:19:43
8FDJ0:20:33
9Pro Team Astana0:25:46
10Skil-Shimano0:28:26
11BMC Racing Team1:00:53
12An Post-Sean Kelly1:28:04
13Lampre - ISD1:35:43
14Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator1:43:49
15Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:46:15
16Geox - TMC2:16:15

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1