Skip to main content

Detko sprints to Malopolska lead

Results
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author3:33:35
2Michall Gollas (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
3Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
4Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author
5Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author
6Marcin Sapa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
7Radosllaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
8Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
9Blazzej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
10Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt
11Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
12Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
13Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
14Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
15Marek Galinnski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:20
16Dariusz Batek (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
17Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:00:43
18Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
19Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt
20Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
21Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
22Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL - Author
23Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar
24Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
25Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
26Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
27Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
28Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
29Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
30Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
31Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
32Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author
33Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
34Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
35Hybert Krys (Pol) Leszno
36Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
37Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
38Piotr Osionski (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
39Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
40Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
41Adam Wadecki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
42Michal Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
43Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
44Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
45Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
46Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
47Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:03:50
48Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
49Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
50Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
52Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team
53Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno
54Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
55Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:15
56Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Leszno0:06:03
56Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Leszno
57Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
59Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
60Maciej Dombrowski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:07:19
61Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:16:54
62Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
63Damian Ziemianin (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
64Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
65Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
66Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt
67Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
68Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
69Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
70Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
71Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt
72Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
73Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
74Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
DNFGingus Eislers (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
DNFAdam Sznitko (Pol) Legia - Felt
DNFDawid Pasko (Pol) Legia - Felt
DNFBogdan Stoychev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
DNFGeorgi Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
DNFMartin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
DNFPatrick Schubert (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
DNFMarco Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
DNFKarsten Rieger (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
DNFValery Derby (Fra) Leszno
DNFManuel Govinoin (Fra) Leszno
DNFDamian Wojciechowski (Pol) Leszno
DNFAdrian Chalupka (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
DNFMariusz Kusidlo (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
DNFMichal Gnojek (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
DNFBartlomiej Widzyk (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
DNFRobert Sentysz (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
DNFAndrzej Gaj (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
DNFLeszek Plucinski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
DNFArtur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska

Mountain 1, km. 9
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team3pts
2Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski2
3Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno1

Mountain 2, km. 77
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team3pts
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author2
3Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author1

Mountain 3, km. 93
1Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team2
3Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author1

Teams
1DHL - Author10:40:45
2Mróz Continental Team
3Reprezentacja Polski
4CK Windoors Pribram Team0:01:26
4CK Windoors Pribram Team
5Team Issac Torgau0:02:09
6Polska Region Po Polludnie udnie
7CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:16
8Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
9Leszno0:10:36
10Legia - Felt0:17:37
11Heraklion Nessebar0:18:20
12Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:34:31

General classification after stage 1
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author3:33:23
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:00:04
3Michall Gollas (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:06
4Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:07
5Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:00:08
6Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:12
7Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author
8Marcin Sapa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
9Radosllaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
10Blazzej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
11Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt
12Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
13Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
14Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
15Dariusz Batek (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
16Marek Galinnski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:32
17Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:53
18Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:00:55
19Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
20Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt
21Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
22Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
23Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL - Author
24Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar
25Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
26Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
27Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
28Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
29Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
30Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
31Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
32Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
33Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author
34Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
35Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
36Hybert Krys (Pol) Leszno
37Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
38Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
39Piotr Osionski (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
40Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
41Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
42Adam Wadecki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
43Michal Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
44Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
45Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
46Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
47Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno0:04:01
48Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:04:02
49Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
50Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
52Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Continental Team
53Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team
54Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
55Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:27
56Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Leszno0:06:15
57Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
59Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
60Maciej Dombrowski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:07:31
61Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:17:06
62Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
63Damian Ziemianin (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety
64Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
65Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
66Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt
67Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
68Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
69Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
70Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
71Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt
72Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
73Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
74Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team

Mountains classification
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team8pts
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author5
3Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2
4Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski2
5Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno1

U23 classification
1Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team3:33:35
2Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:41
3Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:00:43
4Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
5Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
6Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
7Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
8Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski
9Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:03:50
10Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team
11Maciej Dombrowski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:07:19
12Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:16:54
13Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
14Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
15Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska
16Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt
17Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie
18Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
19Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
20Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
21Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt
22Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
23Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
24Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team

Foreign rider classification
1Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team3:33:35
2Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:00:43
3Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
4Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
5Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
6Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar
7Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
8Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
9Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
10Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau
11Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
12Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
13Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:03:50
14Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team
15Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:16:54
16Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team
17Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar
18Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team
19Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team
20Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews