Skip to main content

Jarc blitzes opening time trial

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:06:51
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:25
3Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:00:29
4Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:00:33
5Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
6Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
7Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
8Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:35
9Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan0:00:36
10Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:39
11Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
12Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:40
13Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:00:41
14Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:42
15Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:43
16Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:45
17Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:48
18Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:50
19Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:52
20Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
21Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia0:00:53
22Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:55
23Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:56
24Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:59
25Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:00
26Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:01
27Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Turkey
28Primoz Segina (Slo) Slovenia0:01:05
29Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:07
30Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:10
31Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia
32Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
33Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:11
34Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:01:16
35Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:17
36Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:20
37Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:01:21
38Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:22
39Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:24
40Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:27
41Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey0:01:30
42Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:35
43Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia0:01:43
44Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan
45Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:47
46Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:49
47Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:50
48Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:07
49Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:03:03
50Agshin Ismaylov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:03:10
51Mehmet Tas (Tur) Turkey0:03:24

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:06:51
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:25
3Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:00:29
4Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:00:33
5Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
6Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
7Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
8Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:35
9Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan0:00:36
10Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:39
11Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
12Sergii Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:40
13Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:00:41
14Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:42
15Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:43
16Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:45
17Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:48
18Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:50
19Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:52
20Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
21Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia0:00:53
22Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:55
23Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:56
24Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:59
25Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:00
26Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:01
27Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Turkey
28Primoz Segina (Slo) Slovenia0:01:05
29Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:07
30Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:10
31Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Slovenia
32Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
33Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:11
34Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:01:16
35Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:17
36Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:20
37Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey0:01:21
38Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:22
39Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:24
40Sergey Sevostianov (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:27
41Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkey0:01:30
42Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:35
43Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia0:01:43
44Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan
45Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:47
46Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:49
47Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:01:50
48Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:07
49Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:03:03
50Agshin Ismaylov (Aze) Azerbaijan0:03:10
51Mehmet Tas (Tur) Turkey0:03:24

Latest on Cyclingnews