Urtasun wins in Dartmouth

Pablo Urtasun (Eukaltel Euskadi) won stage 7 of the Tour of Britain, which ran from Barnstable (on the north coast of Devon) to Dartmouth (on the south coast of Devon). Second place, in a four-up sprint, went to Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) with Ivan Basso (Liquigas Cannondale) taking third. The gold leader's jersey stayed on the shoulders of Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Endura Racing), while the demanding stage saw Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) relegated from second to fourth overall and Nathan Haas (Garmin Sharp) jumping one place to take the runner up spot. Damiano Caruso (Liquigas Cannondale) now holds third place overall.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4:20:31
2Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:02
5Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:38
6Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:00:46
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GACRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 8 - Cell 2
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great BritainRow 11 - Cell 2
13David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:51
17David Clarke (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana0:01:05
18Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana0:01:21
19Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:23
20Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:01:25
21Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Adrian Saez de Arregui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:27
23Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor0:01:38
24Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma SportRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GACRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Simon Yates (GBr) Great BritainRow 30 - Cell 2
32Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - GiordanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha CondorRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean KellyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC0:02:19
37David McGowan (GBr) UK Youth Cycling0:02:26
38Christofer Stevenson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:02:45
39Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
40Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:02:51
41Simon Richardson (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport0:02:54
42Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:57
43Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:58
44Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:03:04
45Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:04:03
46Yanto Barker (GBr) UK Youth CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:20
48Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:12
49Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - GiordanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tom Last (GBr) IG - Sigma SportRow 51 - Cell 2
53Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ben Grenda (Aus) Rapha CondorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:14
56Daniel Lloyd (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport0:06:16
57Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor0:06:22
58Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain0:08:33
59Owain Doull (GBr) Great BritainRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:53
61Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) UK Youth CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Peter Hawkins (Irl) IG - Sigma SportRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha CondorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Russell Downing (GBr) Endura RacingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Graham Briggs (GBr) Raleigh - GAC0:10:55
70Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:11:19
72Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:08
74Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Benffato (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:21:47
76Tom Moses (GBr) Great BritainRow 75 - Cell 2
77Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78George Atkins (GBr) Great BritainRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dan Craven (Nam) IG - Sigma Sport0:21:57
DNSRussell Hampton (GBr) Raleigh - GACRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFRico Rogers (NZl) Node 4 - GiordanaRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Northey (NZl) Node 4 - GiordanaRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFRony Martias (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Handley (GBr) Rapha CondorRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFChris Opie (GBr) UK Youth CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15pts
2Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetApp11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain4Row 11 - Cell 3
13David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - South Hill (Cat 2 at 22.6km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6pts
2Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Merrivale (Cat 1 at 90.2km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Coffin Stone (Cat 1 at 104.9km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Great Torrington, 18.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team5pts
2Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Kingsbridge, 145.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana5pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Slapton Ley, 158.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana5pts
2Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Euskaltel - Euskadi13:02:21
2Team NetApp0:01:22
3Saur - Sojasun0:02:27
4Node 4 - Giordana0:03:16
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:27
6Raleigh - GAC0:03:55
7An Post - Sean Kelly0:04:06
8Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:10
9UK Youth Cycling0:08:26
10Rapha Condor0:08:40
11Garmin - Sharp0:09:14
12IG - Sigma Sport0:09:56
13Great Britain0:10:09
14Endura Racing0:10:16
15Sky Procycling0:11:06
16Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:44
17Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team0:28:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing5:38:14
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:00:18
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:23
4Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:02
5Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:12
6Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:02:01
7David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 6 - Cell 2
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:23
9Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:02:26
10Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:21
11Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetApp0:04:52
12David Clarke (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana0:04:54
13Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:05:43
14Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:53
15Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:15
16Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great BritainRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:20
18Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:07:04
19Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:11
20Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:37
21Yanto Barker (GBr) UK Youth Cycling0:11:10
22Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor0:12:22
23Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC0:12:58
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:13:02
25Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana0:13:34
26Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:13:39
27Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma Sport0:13:56
28Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:14:26
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:16:25
30Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC0:16:39
31Simon Richardson (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport0:18:02
32Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:18:20
33Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC0:18:33
34Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana0:19:25
35Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:19:36
36Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:20:15
37Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:20:28
38David McGowan (GBr) UK Youth Cycling0:20:32
39Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:20:36
40Ben Grenda (Aus) Rapha Condor0:20:44
41Adrian Saez de Arregui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:03
42Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:21:04
43Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:21:25
44Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:21:39
45Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:22:13
46Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale0:22:32
47Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:23:12
48Christofer Stevenson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:24:57
49Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26:14
50Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27:41
51Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:27:46
52Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:28:13
53Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana0:30:15
54Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:19
55Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:31:27
56Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:26
57Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor0:35:19
58Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain0:35:54
59Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:37:09
60Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:37:38
61Daniel Lloyd (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport0:39:28
62Dan Craven (Nam) IG - Sigma Sport0:39:32
63Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor0:40:42
64Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing0:42:59
65Graham Briggs (GBr) Raleigh - GAC0:43:28
66Peter Hawkins (Irl) IG - Sigma Sport0:43:49
67Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:44:11
68Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:46:16
69Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:49:03
70Tom Last (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport0:49:18
71Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:49:37
72Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:51:09
73Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team0:52:21
74Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor0:53:05
75Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:53:39
76Tom Moses (GBr) Great Britain1:02:37
77Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team1:03:51
78George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain1:06:01
79Marco Benffato (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale1:07:09
80Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team1:18:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team62pts
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp51Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling50Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling44Row 4 - Cell 3
6Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing44Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing38Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetApp34Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp32Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale31Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team29Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp26Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp18Row 12 - Cell 3
14Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale15Row 17 - Cell 3
19Peter Hawkins (Irl) IG - Sigma Sport13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth Cycling9Row 24 - Cell 3
26Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing8Row 28 - Cell 3
30David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Yanto Barker (GBr) UK Youth Cycling7Row 31 - Cell 3
33Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ben Grenda (Aus) Rapha Condor6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Graham Briggs (GBr) Raleigh - GAC5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4Row 37 - Cell 3
39David Clarke (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Marco Benffato (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Daniel Lloyd (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport1Row 43 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana30pts
2Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Graham Briggs (GBr) Raleigh - GAC8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth Cycling7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Peter Hawkins (Irl) IG - Sigma Sport6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dan Craven (Nam) IG - Sigma Sport4Row 21 - Cell 3
23David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor86pts
2Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi67Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Raleigh - GAC49Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing35Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetApp24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi23Row 8 - Cell 3
10Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dan Craven (Nam) IG - Sigma Sport23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly22Row 11 - Cell 3
13Graham Briggs (GBr) Raleigh - GAC19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Hawkins (Irl) IG - Sigma Sport19Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth Cycling18Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale18Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana17Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly16Row 20 - Cell 3
22Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain15Row 21 - Cell 3
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team15Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp14Row 23 - Cell 3
25David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing11Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh - GAC4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Adrian Saez de Arregui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh - GAC1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun17:02:01
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:45
3Team NetApp0:05:59
4Garmin - Sharp0:12:27
5Endura Racing0:14:45
6Liquigas - Cannondale0:18:29
7Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:55
8An Post - Sean Kelly0:21:59
9Node 4 - Giordana0:24:06
10UK Youth Cycling0:29:01
11Sky Procycling0:30:38
12Raleigh - GAC0:32:43
13Rapha Condor0:41:31
14IG - Sigma Sport0:42:39
15Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team1:03:18
16Great Britain1:05:20
17Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team1:31:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1