Haussler wins in Men Tou Gou

Heinrich Haussler (Garmin-Cervelo) won the first road stage of the Tour of Beijing, beating Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) and Theo Bos (Rabobank) to the line. The Australian took what was a chaotic but exciting sprint over the 137km stage from the Bird's Nest Olympic Stadium to Men Tou Gou.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo3:03:30
2Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-TrekRow 7 - Cell 2
9Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 8 - Cell 2
10Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - HighroadRow 15 - Cell 2
17Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La mondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - HighroadRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 42 - Cell 2
44Haijun Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 44 - Cell 2
46Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky ProcyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 47 - Cell 2
49Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 50 - Cell 2
52Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - HighroadRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShackRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Amets Txurruka Ansola (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard-TrekRow 70 - Cell 2
72Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC - HighroadRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 77 - Cell 2
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - HighroadRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Xi Tao Ji (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-TrekRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard-TrekRow 90 - Cell 2
92Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 93 - Cell 2
95Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 99 - Cell 2
101Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShackRow 103 - Cell 2
105Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShackRow 104 - Cell 2
106Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 106 - Cell 2
108Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - HighroadRow 107 - Cell 2
109Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 109 - Cell 2
111Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 110 - Cell 2
112Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 123 - Cell 2
125Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team RadioShackRow 124 - Cell 2
126Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 126 - Cell 2
128Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Leopard-TrekRow 130 - Cell 2
132Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-TrekRow 131 - Cell 2
133Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard-TrekRow 132 - Cell 2
134Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC - HighroadRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 135 - Cell 2
137Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 136 - Cell 2
138Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 137 - Cell 2
139Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 142 - Cell 2
144Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 17.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team5pts
2Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 63.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km 105.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - km 137
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo15pts
2Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM 1 - km 59.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team5pts
2Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM 2 - km 80.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team5pts
2Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM 3 - km 101.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team5pts
2Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM 4 - km 122.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5pts
2Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC - Highroad1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team3:03:30
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-TrekRow 4 - Cell 2
6Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - HighroadRow 8 - Cell 2
10Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky ProcyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 30 - Cell 2
32Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - HighroadRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 43 - Cell 2
45Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha Team9:10:30
2Liquigas-CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R La mondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma - LottoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Garmin - CerveloRow 4 - Cell 2
6Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pro Team AstanaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12HTC - HighroadRow 11 - Cell 2
13Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team RadioShackRow 13 - Cell 2
15Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lampre - ISDRow 15 - Cell 2
17Saxo Bank SunGardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Leopard-TrekRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad3:17:03
2David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin - Cervelo0:00:17
3Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling0:00:24
4Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling0:00:26
5Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Procycling0:00:35
6Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:39
7Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:41
8Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:00:43
9Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:46
12John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:47
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La mondiale0:00:49
14Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:50
15Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:51
16Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:52
17Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:53
20Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC - Highroad0:00:54
23Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:55
26Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShackRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC - HighroadRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 27 - Cell 2
29Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:56
30Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - HighroadRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:00:57
34Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:58
38Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 38 - Cell 2
40Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - HighroadRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:00:59
42Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:00
43Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:01
46Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-TrekRow 46 - Cell 2
48Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek0:01:02
49Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:03
50Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad0:01:04
51Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:05
53Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:06
56Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:01:07
57Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team RadioShack0:01:08
58Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:09
62Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShackRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack0:01:10
68Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:01:11
70Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:13
71Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:14
72Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek0:01:15
73Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:16
74Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 73 - Cell 2
75Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:17
76Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:18
78Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:19
79Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:01:20
83Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:01:22
85Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 84 - Cell 2
86Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - Highroad0:01:23
87David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 86 - Cell 2
88Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:24
90Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo0:01:25
91Amets Txurruka Ansola (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:26
92Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard-TrekRow 91 - Cell 2
93Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-TrekRow 93 - Cell 2
95Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:27
96Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:28
98Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:29
102Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:30
103Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:31
104Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 103 - Cell 2
105Haijun Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:32
106Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:34
107Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 106 - Cell 2
108Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:35
109Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:01:36
110Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 109 - Cell 2
111Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:39
112Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 111 - Cell 2
113Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:40
114Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:41
115Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:43
116Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:44
118Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:46
119Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGardRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:47
121Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:48
122Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La mondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:01:50
124Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:51
126Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard-Trek0:01:52
127Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:54
128Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:55
132Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:57
134Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:59
135Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard0:02:03
137Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:05
138Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek0:02:07
139Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:08
140Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:09
141Xi Tao Ji (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:10
142Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:13
144Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:27
145Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:36
146Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:03:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad15pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin - Cervelo14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondiale12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Procycling11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La mondiale2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team15pts
2Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC - Highroad1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling3:17:27
2Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:00:26
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:28
4Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 3 - Cell 2
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:29
6Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo0:00:30
7Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:31
8Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:32
9Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - HighroadRow 8 - Cell 2
10Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:33
11Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:34
13Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:36
14Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:37
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-TrekRow 17 - Cell 2
19Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:40
20Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:41
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:42
23Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:44
24Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:45
25Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - CerveloRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:46
27Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:00:47
28Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:00:49
29Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:50
30Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:53
31Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:55
32Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - Highroad0:00:59
33Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:04
35Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo0:01:07
37Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard0:01:10
38Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:11
39Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:12
40Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:19
41Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:22
42Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale0:01:23
43Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:24
44Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:27
45Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:30
46Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:01:31
48Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:35
49Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:49
51Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:03
52Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:12
53Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team0:02:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling9:52:34
2HTC - Highroad0:00:24
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:48
4Team Garmin - Cervelo0:00:55
5Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:59
6AG2R La mondiale0:01:04
7Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:10
8Pro Team Astana0:01:12
9Team RadioShackRow 8 - Cell 2
10Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:18
11Movistar Team0:01:29
12Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:30
13Saxo Bank SunGard0:01:36
14Katusha Team0:01:43
15BMC Racing Team0:01:49
16Team Leopard-Trek0:01:53
17Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:04
18Lampre - ISD0:02:16
19Chinese National Cycling Team0:03:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1