Skip to main content

Ravard wins opening stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel4:18:34
2Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
4Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
6Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:04
7Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team0:00:10
8Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
10Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
13Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
14Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
15Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank
17Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
18Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
20Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
21Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
22Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
23Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
26Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
27Haavard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
28Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
30Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
32Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
34Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel
35Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
36Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
37Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
38Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
39Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
40Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
42Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
44Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
45Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
46Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
47Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
48Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
49Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
50Sung Baek Park (Kor) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
51Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
52Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
53Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
54Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
55Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank
56Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
57Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
58Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
59Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
60Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
61Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
65Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
66Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank
67Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
68Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
69Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
70Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71Lasse Bocman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
73Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
74Davis Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
76Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
78Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
79Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
81Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux
83Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
84Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
85Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
86Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
87Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
88Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
89Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
90Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
91Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Auber 93
93Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank
94Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
96Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
97Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
98Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
100Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
102Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
103Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
104Camilo Suarez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
105Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
106Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
107Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
108Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
109Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
110Darwin Pantosa (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
111Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
112Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank
113René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
114André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
115René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
116Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
117Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
118Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
120Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
121Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec
122Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
123Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
124Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
125Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
126Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
127Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
128Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
129Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
130Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:02:19
131Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93
132Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:54
133Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team0:07:20
134Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
135Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:39
136Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:15:35
DNFMathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFPierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel4:18:15
2Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:13
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:00:15
4Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:16
6Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:23
7Davis Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:27
8Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team0:00:29
9Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
11Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
13Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
14Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
16Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank
18Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
19Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
21Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
22Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
23Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
24Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
27Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
28Haavard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
29Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
31Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
33Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
35Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel
36Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
37Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
38Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
39Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
40Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
41Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
46Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
47Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
48Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
49Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
50Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
51Sung Baek Park (Kor) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
52Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
53Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
54Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
55Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
56Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank
57Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
58Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
59Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
60Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
61Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
62Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
66Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
67Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank
68Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
69Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
70Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
71Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72Lasse Bocman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
73Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
74Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
75Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
76Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
78Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
79Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
81Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux
83Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
84Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
85Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
86Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
87Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
88Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
89Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
90Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
91Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Auber 93
93Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank
94Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
96Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
97Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
98Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
100Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
102Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
103Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
104Camilo Suarez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
105Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
106Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
107Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
108Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
109Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
110Darwin Pantosa (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
111Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
112Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank
113René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
114André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
115René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
116Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
117Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
118Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
120Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
121Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec
122Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
123Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
124Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
125Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
126Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
127Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
128Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
129Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
130Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:02:38
131Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93
132Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:13
133Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo Test Team0:07:39
134Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
135Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:58
136Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:15:54

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel12pts
2Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
4Davis Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel12pts
2Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley6
3Davis Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2
4Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design1

Departmental classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
2Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
4Davis Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel

Most combative rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design

Green jersey classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Fair play classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux

L'image du jour classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step

Best neo-pro
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
2Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:08
3Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:00:14
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
6Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
8Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
11Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
14Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
15Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
17Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
18Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
19Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank
20Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
22Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux
25Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
27Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank
28Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
29William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
30Camilo Suarez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
31Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Darwin Pantosa (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
34André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
35Aurélien Duval (Fra) Française Des Jeux
36Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
39Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:58
44Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:15:39

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale
2Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
3Agritubel
4Quick Step
5Française Des Jeux
6Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:04
7Auber 930:00:10
8Rabobank
9BBox Bouygues Telecom
10Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
11Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
13Bretagne - Schuller
14Cervelo Test Team
15Team Saxo Bank
16Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17Vorarlberg - Corratec
18Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews