Skip to main content

Arashiro claims overall win in Tour du Limousin

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4:03:21
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:21
3Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:26
4Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:28
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:30
6Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:32
8Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
10Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:41
12Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:53
15Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
16Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:39
17Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:05
18Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:50
20Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:52
21Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:54
22Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:01
23Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
24Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:14
26Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
27Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
28Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:16
30Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:28
31Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:31
32Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
34Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
35Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
36Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
38Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
39Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
40Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
43Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:35
46Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat
47Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
48Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:37
49Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:17:25
50Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
51Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:54
DNFJasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFFrancis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFSébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFAmir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFRafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
DNFYohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFDavid Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFEtienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFJulien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFJulien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFDamien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFTristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFNicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFJean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFJean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFRonan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
DNFAnthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFPierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJulien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFlorian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFGuillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFTomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFGaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFKévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFPierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFTim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFReinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFEgidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFFrederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFDaniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFRémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFJure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFAndrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFCristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFThomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFSebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFValery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo

Côte du Bournazeau
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4pts
2Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2
3Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1

Côte de la Sudrie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 934pts
2Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2
3Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1

Côte de Verneuil
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6pts
2Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 934
3Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille1

Sprint 1 - Arnac-Pompadour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille3pts
2Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Bonifications - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar6
3Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ-Big Mat12:13:43
2Auber 930:00:36
3AG2R La Mondiale0:04:01
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:25
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:28
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:22
7Team Europcar0:07:26
8Bretagne - Schuller0:07:46
9Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:08:50
10Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:15
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:56
12Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:18:22
13La Pomme Marseille0:19:38

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar16:48:30
2Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:02
4Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:06
5Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
6Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
7Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:09
8Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:13
9Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:15
10Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:00:17
11Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:18
12Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:26
13Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:28
15Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:06
16Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:24
17Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:50
18Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:02:35
20Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:36
22Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:39
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:41
24Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:46
25Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:59
26Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
27Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
28Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:02:59
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:10
30Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:58
31Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat0:07:06
32Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
33Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:07:07
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:12
35Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:13
36Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:16
38Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
39Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
40Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
43Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:20
44Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:07:44
45Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:08:11
46Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:14:54
47Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:16:44
48Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:17:02
49Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:10
50Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:52
51Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:19:04
52Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:11
53Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:07

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony21pts
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20
3Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10
4Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10
5Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
6Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6
7Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
8Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille3
9Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2
11Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1
12Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
5Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
7Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
8Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
9Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
10Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
13Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
15Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
17Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16:48:32
2Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:16
4Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:22
5Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:34
6Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:39
7Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:44
8Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat0:07:04
9Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:10
10Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:07:14
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
12Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:18
14Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:16:42
15Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:17:00
16Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:08
17Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:50
18Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:19:02
19Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:05

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ-Big Mat50:28:15
2Auber 930:00:36
3AG2R La Mondiale0:03:51
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:10
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:28
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:22
7Team Europcar0:07:26
8Bretagne - Schuller0:07:56
9Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:08:50
10Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:53
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:56
12Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:18:32
13La Pomme Marseille0:19:33

Latest on Cyclingnews