Skip to main content

Txurruka wins Tour du Gévaudan

Nice hair for Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural)

Nice hair for Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural)
(Image credit: El Pedal de Frodo/www.elpedaldefrodo.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:44:28
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
3Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
7Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
8Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
9Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:22
13Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
14Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg
15Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
17Ibai Salas (Esp) BUR
18David Belda Garcia (Esp) BUR
19Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
22Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
24Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) BUR
26Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
30David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) BUR
32Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
34Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:30
35Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:41
37Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:47
38Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:20
39Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:25
40Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:04
41Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
42Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
43Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:05:47
44Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
45Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
46Dario Hernandez (Esp) BUR
47Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
49Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
50Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:12
51Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
52Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
53Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
55Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
56Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57Meron Amanuel (Eri) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
58Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
59Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:12:34
61Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Esp) BUR
62Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
63Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
64Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help0:20:15
DNFYohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJulian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
DNFJérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
DNFAntonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFFrederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFFrederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFAntoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFQuentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFKai Exner (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
DNSRudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:17:00
2Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:18
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:28
5Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30
6Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:31
7Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:32
8Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:34
9Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
10Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:54
12Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:56
13Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15David Belda Garcia (Esp) BUR
16Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) BUR
19Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) BUR
20Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:02
21Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04
22Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:10
23Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:15
24Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:31
25Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:11
26David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:20
27Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:29
28Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:22
29Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:44
30Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
31Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:14
32Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
33Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:39
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:17
35Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:39
36Ibai Salas (Esp) BUR
37Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
38Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:16:39
39Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
40Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
41Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:34
42Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg0:18:56
43Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:20:04
45Dario Hernandez (Esp) BUR
46Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:22:38
47Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
49Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:23:29
50Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:23:44
51Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:24:21
52Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53Meron Amanuel (Eri) Bike Aid - Ride For Help0:27:46
54Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
55Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
56Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
59Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
60Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg0:31:08
61Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
62Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
63Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Esp) BUR
64Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help0:38:49

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille20pts
2Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14
4Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
5Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert10
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr6
8Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
9Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
10Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement6

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31pts
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement14
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
4Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11
5Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
6Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr8
8Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr8
9Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7
10Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar7

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr7:17:28
2Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:04
3Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:00:06
4Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
5Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) BUR
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
7Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Team Vorarlberg0:10:46
8Ibai Salas (Esp) BUR0:14:11
9Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:19:36
10Dario Hernandez (Esp) BUR

Latest on Cyclingnews