Skip to main content

Fuglsang flies to opening stage

Results
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6:27:26
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:12
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:03:12
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD
6Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:03:26
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:04:26
8Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:04:07
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:30
10Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
11Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia
14Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
15Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC
18Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:08:09
20Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
22Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
23Matej Stare (Slo) Sava
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus
25Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
26Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
28Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
29Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
30Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
31Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC
32Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
33Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia
35Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:07
36Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
37Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:10:08
38Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style
39Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:10:11
40Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
41Uros Silar (Slo) Sava
42Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
44Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
45Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:13:43
47Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
48Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus
49Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus
50Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus
51Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
52Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus
53Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
54Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
55Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
58Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:17:07
59Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
60Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
61Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:18:19
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:23:43
63Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus
64Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
65Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
66Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia
67Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
68Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD
69Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD
70Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
71Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
72Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil
73Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC
74Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC
75Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
76Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
77Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia
78Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
79Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
81Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
83Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
84Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD
86Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD
87Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus
88Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style
89Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
90Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
91Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura
92Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
93Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
94Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
95Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava
96Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
97Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
98Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
99Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
100Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
101Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:27:21
102Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava
103Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
104Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
105Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
106Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
108Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
109Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
110Simon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
111Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
112Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia
113Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
114Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
115Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
116Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia
117Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
118Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:29:38
119Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia
120David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia
121Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:29:40
122Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura

GPM 1 - Cat 2
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia6pts
2Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus4
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus2

GPM - Cat 1
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank12pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil8
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point6
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava4
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD2

GPM 3 - Cat 2
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil4
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point2

Sprint - Štanjel
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije3
3Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije1

Sprint - Kobarid
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije3
3Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil1

Sprint - Soča
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil3
3Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil1

General classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6:27:16
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:16
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:03:18
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:03:22
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD
6Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:03:36
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
8Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:04:17
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:40
10Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
11Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia
14Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
15Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC
18Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia0:05:00
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:08:19
20Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
22Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
23Matej Stare (Slo) Sava
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus
25Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
26Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
28Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
29Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
30Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
31Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC
32Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
33Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia
35Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:17
36Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
37Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:10:18
38Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style
39Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:10:21
40Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
41Uros Silar (Slo) Sava
42Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
44Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
45Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:13:53
47Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
48Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus
49Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus
50Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus
51Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
52Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus
53Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
54Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
55Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
58Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:17:17
59Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
60Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
61Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:18:29
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:23:53
63Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus
64Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
65Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
66Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia
67Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
68Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD
69Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD
70Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
71Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
72Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil
73Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC
74Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC
75Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
76Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
77Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia
78Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
79Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
81Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
83Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
84Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD
86Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD
87Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus
88Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style
89Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
90Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
91Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura
92Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
93Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
94Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
95Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava
96Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
97Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
98Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
99Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
100Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
101Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:27:31
102Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava
103Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
104Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
105Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
106Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
108Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
109Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
110Simon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije
111Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
112Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia
113Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
114Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
115Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
116Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia
117Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
118Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:29:48
119Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia
120David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia
121Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:29:50
122Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura

Mountains classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank18pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil12
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point8
4Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia6
5Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava4
6Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus4
7Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus2
8Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD2

Points classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank25pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil20
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point16
4Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia15
5Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava14
6Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD12
7Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas10
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare9
9Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD8
10Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC7
11Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije6
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas6
13Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5
14Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD4
15Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil3
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia3
17Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil2
18Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank2
19Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije1
20Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1

Best young rider classification
1Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava6:35:35
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
3Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus0:15:34
5Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia
6Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
7Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
8Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
9Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia
10Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
11Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
12Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
13Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
14Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava
15Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:19:12
16Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava
17Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
18Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
19Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
20Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
21Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
22Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point
23Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:21:29
24Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia

Teams classification
1Team Saxo Bank19:31:18
2ISD0:02:49
3Liquigas0:07:05
4Lampre - N.G.C0:08:09
5Sava0:10:30
6Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:48
7CSF Group - Navigare0:12:43
8Slovenian National Team0:17:29
9Croatian National Team0:18:39
10Carmiooro - A Style0:21:30
11PSK Whirlpool - Author0:25:01
12Adria Mobil0:25:04
13Radenska Kd Financial Point0:26:04
14ELK Haus0:26:35
15Motomat Delo Revije0:32:59
16Centri Della Calzatura0:39:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews