Skip to main content

Yamashita wins from three-man break

Full Results
1Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag5:20:38
2Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
3Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya
4Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:14
5Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
6Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya
7Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
9Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
10Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
11Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
12Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello
13Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
14Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
15Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
16Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello
17Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
18Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University
19Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello
20Kohei Maezono (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team
21Chu Fan Hsin (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
22Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
23Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
24Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
25Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University
26Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn) Juntendo University
27Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
28Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea
29Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
30Yudai Kaga (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team
31Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
32Masanori Okumura (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.
33Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
34Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
35Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
36Kaito Murasaki (Jpn) Hosei University
37Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
38Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
39Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
40Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
41Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea
42Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University
43Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn) Hosei University
44Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
45Hikaru Fuse (Jpn) Juntendo University
46Ryota Tomioka (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
47Kim Do Hyoung (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
48Yuichi Imada (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
49Motoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
50Brian Barkhouse (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
51Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
52Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.
53Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
54Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:00:24
55Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya
56Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:00:35
57Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
58Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:19
59Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:22
60Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:49
61Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
62Wang Yin-Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:53
63Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:02:02
64Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:32
65Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:09:26
66Masanari Komuro (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:28:44
67Shota Saito (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:28:45
68Ryu Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University
69Lukas Ranacher (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
70Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
71Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
72Victor Ulzen (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
73Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
74Seong Jeong Eun (Kor) Korea
DNFHuang Chin-Lung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNFChiang Shao Yung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team
DNFHarrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFSeigo Wako (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNFMitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team

Points
1Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag25pts
2Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor20
3Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya16
4Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo14
5Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen12
6Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya10
7Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag9
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team8
9Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag7
10Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team6
11Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer5
12Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello4
13Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3
14Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor2
15Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1

Sprint 1
1Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5pts
2Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3
3Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1

Sprint 2
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo5pts
2Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3
3Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 1)
1Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen10pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo8
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea6
4Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team4
5Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team3
6Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo2
7Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1

Mountain 2 - (Cat. 2)
1Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen7pts
2Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5
3Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team2
5Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya1

Teams
1Matrix Powertag16:02:22
2Bridgestone Anchor
3NIFS in Kanoya0:00:10
4d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:14
5Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello
6Shimano Racing Team
7Hosei University
8Nalsima Frend Racing Team
9Terengganu Cycling Team
10Selected Hokkaido
11Juntendo University0:00:34
12Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:53
14Utsunomiya Blitzen0:02:54
15Korea0:28:45
16Shonan Bellmare0:57:15
17ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:57:16

General classification after stage 2
1Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team9:56:30
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:04
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:09
4Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:19
5Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:21
6Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:24
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:49
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:08
9Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:01:24
10Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
11Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:25
12Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:02:36
13Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:03:22
14Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University0:03:23
15Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:03:25
16Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello
17Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
18Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
19Hikaru Fuse (Jpn) Juntendo University
20Kim Do Hyoung (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
21Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:03:35
22Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:44
23Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:03:45
24Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:03:58
25Chu Fan Hsin (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:01
26Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:09
27Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29
28Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:49
29Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
30Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:59
31Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:06:27
32Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:35
33Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:07:48
34Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:09:05
35Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University
36Motoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
37Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:09:12
38Yudai Kaga (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:13
39Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn) Juntendo University0:09:16
40Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:09:18
41Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:41
42Brian Barkhouse (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido0:10:39
43Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University0:10:51
44Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:58
45Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:11:06
46Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:14:26
47Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea0:14:28
48Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
49Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:16:02
50Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:55
51Kaito Murasaki (Jpn) Hosei University
52Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
53Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team
54Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn) Hosei University
55Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
56Yuichi Imada (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido
57Ryota Tomioka (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.
58Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:18:05
59Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:18:16
60Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:25:24
61Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:31:56
62Lukas Ranacher (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:32:52
63Kohei Maezono (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:33:18
64Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido0:34:45
65Masanori Okumura (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:34:51
66Wang Yin-Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:34:59
67Masanari Komuro (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:42:58
68Victor Ulzen (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:42:59
69Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:43:20
70Seong Jeong Eun (Kor) Korea0:43:37
71Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:46:26
72Ryu Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University
73Shota Saito (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare
74Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare

Points classification
1Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor30pts
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team28
3Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team25
4Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag25
5Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo24
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo22
7Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya20
8Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea19
9Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya16
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team14
11Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo12
12Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen12
13Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag11
14Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo9
15Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag9
16Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor8
17Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor7
18Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team6
19Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team5
20Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer5
21Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5
22Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello4
23Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University3
24Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3
25Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya2
26Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello1
27Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1

Moutains classification
1Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen17pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo15
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea11
4Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5
5Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5
6Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team4
7Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3
8Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3
9Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor3
10Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team2
11Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1
12Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya1

Teams classification
1Shimano Racing Team29:50:11
2d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:58
3Bridgestone Anchor0:04:25
4NIFS in Kanoya0:06:58
5Matrix Powertag0:09:53
6Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:18
7Juntendo University0:15:23
8Utsunomiya Blitzen0:20:12
9Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:29:51
10Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:31:57
11Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:36:11
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:38:56
13Selected Hokkaido0:45:48
14Hosei University0:46:00
15Korea0:57:39
16ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:18:35
17Shonan Bellmare1:20:40

Latest on Cyclingnews