Skip to main content

Tsatevitch takes sprint victory in Mulhouse

Full Results
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha4:02:32
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
3Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
7Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
10Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat
11Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
12Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
13Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
15Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
16Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
17Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
18Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
20Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
21Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
23Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
24Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
25Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
26Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
27Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
28Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
29Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
30Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
31Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
32Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
33Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
35Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
36Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
37Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
38Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
39Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
41Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
42Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
43Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
44Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
45Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
46Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
47Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
48Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
49Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
50Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
51Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
52Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
53Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
54Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
55Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
56Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
57Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
59Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
60Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
61Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
62Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
63Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
65Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER0:00:08
66Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
67Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
68Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
69Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
70Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
71Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
72Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
73Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
74Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
75Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat
76Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
77Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
78Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
79Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
80Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
81Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
82Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
83Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
84Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
85Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
86Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
87Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
88Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
89Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
90Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
91Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
92Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre0:00:34
93Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:25
94Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
95Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
96Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
97Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
98Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
99Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
100Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
101Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
102Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
103Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:51
104Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
105Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER
106Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
107Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
108Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
109Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
110Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
111Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
112Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
113Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes
114Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
115Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
116Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
117Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
118Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:52
119Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:55
120Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:06
121Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:08
122Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
123Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP
124Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
125Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
126Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
127Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:37
128Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:46
129Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:04:06
130Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
131Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
132Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
133Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
134Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
135Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:06:25
136Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse0:11:48
DNFWilly Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFRadomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
DNSNicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNSYoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNSKenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
DNSAlexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes
DNSBenoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre

Points
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha20pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing16
3Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg13
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise10
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ8
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo6
7Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
9Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
10Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat1

Sprint 1 - Walheim, 33.9km
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe4pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2
3Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Sprint 2 - Dannemarie, 49km
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise4pts
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe2
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Sprint 3 - Rantzwiller, 147.6km
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4pts
2Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20002
3Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida1

km 68 sprint
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre5pts
2Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida3
3Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
4Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes1

Mountain 1 - Haut de Lucelle (Cat. 2) 78.6km
1Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de10pts
2Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20008
3Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes6
4Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4

Mountain 2 - Kiffis (Cat. 4) 93.6km
1Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4pts
2Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes2
3Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Mountain 3 - Steinsoultz (Cat. 4) 123.1km
1Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4pts
2Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2
3Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001

Teams
1Endura Racing12:07:36
2Atlas Personal
3Itera - Katusha
4BKCP - Powerplus
5Bretagne - Schuller
6FDJ
7Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
8Big Mat - Auber 93
9U Nantes Atlantique
10Rabobank Continental Team
11Joker Merida
12LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:08
13Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
14Team Heizomat
15AVC Aix En Provence
16Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:16
17Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18Team MEDER
19Véranda Rideau Sarthe
20S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
21EKZ Racing Team
22C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:01:33
23C.C. Étupes0:01:51
24Team NSP0:01:59
25Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:03:08
26Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:04:59
27Armée de Terre0:06:50
28Team Larger Mulhouse0:13:39

General classification after stage 4
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus14:22:38
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:10
4Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:14
5Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:00:48
6Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:00:50
7Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
8Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:51
10Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:00:52
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:53
16Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
17Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
20Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
21Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
23Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
24Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
25Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
26Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
27Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
28Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
29Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
30Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
31Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
32Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
33Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
34Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
35Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
36Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
37Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
38Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:01:01
39Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
40Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
41Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
42Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
43Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
44Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
45Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
46Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
47Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre0:01:27
48Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:49
49Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:05:03
50Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:06:20
51Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:26
52Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:07:55
53Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
54Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:08:03
55Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:09:20
56Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:09:46
57Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:10:56
58Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
59Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:11:04
60Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:11:41
61Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:12:21
62Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:42
63Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:16:44
64Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:16:52
65Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:16:55
66Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:16:57
67Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
68Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:59
69Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
70Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
71Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
72Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
73Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
74Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
75Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
76Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
77Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:17:05
78Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
79Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:17:06
80Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:17:07
81Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
82Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
83Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
84Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
85Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
86Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
87Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
88Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:17:46
89Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:18:24
90Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
91Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
92Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
93Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
94Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:18:41
95Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:18:47
96Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre
97Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:18:48
98Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:18:50
99Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
100Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
101Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
102Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal0:19:34
103Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
104Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
105Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
106Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:38
107Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:42
108Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
109Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
110Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:19:44
111Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:19:48
112Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:20:07
113Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:20:22
114Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:20:59
115Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:21:05
116Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
117Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
118Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
119Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre0:21:25
120Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
121Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
122Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
123Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP0:21:45
124Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:22:21
125Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:22:39
126Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:22:40
127Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:22:42
128Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:23:40
129Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:25:18
130Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:25:36
131Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:25:57
132Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:26:10
133Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:26:48
134Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:28:13
135Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:28:22
136Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse0:31:22

Points classification
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha37pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise36
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ30
4Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha26
5Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team24
6Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20
7Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing17
8Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
9Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
10Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg13
11Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo13
12Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de12
13Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe11
14Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida10
15Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes10
16Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence9
17Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
18Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6
19Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6
20Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
21Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida4
22Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4
23Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4
24Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP4
25Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4
26Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique4
27Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal4
28Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal4
29Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat4
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida3
31Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER3
32Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre3
33Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2
34Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP2
35Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2
36Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2
37Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ2
38Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
39Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
40Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
41Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal2
42Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20002
43Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
44Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing1
45Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1
46Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat1
47Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida1
48Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1
49Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1

Mountains classification
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence45pts
2Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de38
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida35
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe16
5Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence8
6Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes8
7Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20008
8Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus6
9Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6
10Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique6
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6
13Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing4
14Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
15Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4
16Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre4
17Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise4
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
20Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2
21Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe2
22Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2
23Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
24Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1
25Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20001
26Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1

Young rider classification
1Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9314:22:48
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:00:40
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:41
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:00:42
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:43
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
11Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
13Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:51
16Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
17Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
18Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:39
19Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:16
20Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:53
21Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:09:10
22Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:09:36
23Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:10:46
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:12:11
25Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:32
26Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:16:34
27Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:49
28Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
29Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
30Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
31Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
32Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
33Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:16:55
34Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:16:57
35Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
36Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:18:14
37Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
38Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
39Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
40Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:18:31
41Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:18:37
42Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:18:40
43Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
44Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal0:19:24
45Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
46Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:19:34
47Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:19:38
48Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:20:12
49Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:20:49
50Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:20:55
51Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
52Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
53Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:21:15
54Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:22:11
55Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:22:30
56Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:25:26
57Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:26:00
58Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:26:38
59Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:28:03
60Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse0:31:12

Teams classification
1Bretagne - Schuller43:09:54
2Joker Merida
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4AVC Aix En Provence0:00:47
5Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:55
6Endura Racing0:04:41
7BKCP - Powerplus0:06:58
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:46
9Atlas Personal0:10:42
10C.C. Étupes0:12:33
11FDJ0:14:43
12Rabobank Continental Team0:16:45
13Itera - Katusha
14Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
15U Nantes Atlantique
16Team MEDER0:17:01
17Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
19EKZ Racing Team0:18:00
20Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:19:11
21Team NSP0:21:19
22Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:22:03
23Team Heizomat0:25:51
24C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:28:21
25LKT Team Brandenburg0:49:05
26Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:56:31
27Armée de Terre0:58:22
28Team Larger Mulhouse1:07:46

Latest on Cyclingnews