Compton wins again at Derby City Cup day 2
By Cycling News
published US Champion makes it two in Kentucky
Image 1 of 10
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing | 0:44:33 |
2 | Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld | 0:00:14 |
3 | Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement | 0:00:21 |
4 | Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport | 0:00:33 |
5 | Crystal Anthony (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport | 0:01:50 |
6 | Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross | 0:02:17 |
7 | Elle Anderson (USA) SRAM / Strava | 0:02:27 |
8 | Allison Arensman (USA) Team Twenty 16 | 0:02:41 |
9 | Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Muscle Monster | 0:02:54 |
10 | Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci | 0:03:12 |
11 | Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation | 0:03:17 |
12 | Ally Stacher (USA) Ally's Bar | 0:03:22 |
13 | Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty 16 | 0:03:30 |
14 | Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona | 0:03:37 |
15 | Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade | 0:03:46 |
16 | Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano | 0:03:56 |
17 | Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross | 0:04:10 |
18 | Hannah Arensman (USA) Team Twenty 16 | 0:04:11 |
19 | Carolina Gomez (Arg) Specialized/MuscleMilk | 0:04:35 |
20 | Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Dallas Bike Works CX | 0:04:58 |
22 | Nicole Duke (USA) SRAM | 0:05:10 |
23 | Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh/Clement | 0:05:14 |
24 | Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS | 0:05:17 |
25 | Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing / Stanridge C | 0:05:21 |
26 | Rosemary Penta (USA) VO2 Multisport | 0:06:30 |
27 | Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Power Fix CX | 0:06:38 |
28 | Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru | 0:07:18 |
29 | Cari Higgins (USA) Maxxis-Shimano | 0:07:32 |
30 | Katherine Santos (USA) Boo | 0:07:56 |
31 | Jenna Blandford (USA) VO2 Multisport | 0:07:58 |
32 | Erika Howard (USA) | 0:08:46 |
33 | Maria Larkin (Irl) Chicago Cutting Crew | -2 Laps |
34 | Victoria Steen (USA) Lady Gnar Shredders | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Kennedy Adams (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Mackenzie Green (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Corrie Karas (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Nicole Mertz (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice | -4 Laps |
DNF | Ivie Crawford (USA) JET Cycling | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Samantha Runnels (USA) Team Super Awesome | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard -
Lizzie Deignan gets green light to race La Vuelta Femenina
'My recovery has maybe been better than we even expected' says Deignan after suffering a broken arm in Tour of Flanders crash -
Gravel's newest star Torbjørn Røed leaves road behind with Unbound in mind
Conclusion of Tripel Crown of Gravel takes place this Sunday then Norwegian resets for Unbound Gravel