Skip to main content

Meyer and Howard win Madison

Men - Madison
1Cameron Meyer (Aus) / Leigh Howard (Aus)16pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Tristan Marguet (Swi)10-1lap
3Leif Lampater (Ger) / Marcel Barth (Ger)1-3laps
4Jackson Law (Aus) / Alex Carver (Aus)12-4laps
5Alex Edmonson (Aus) / George Tansley (Aus)11
6Scott Law (Aus) / Caleb Ewan (Aus)5
7Rich Sanders (Aus) / Mitchell Benson (Aus)5
8Peter Loft (Aus) / Luke Ockerby (Aus)2
9Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) / Aaron Jones (Aus)2
10Jamie Crass (Aus) / Tim Dekker (Aus)
11J. Mathews (Aus) / Phillip Mundy (Aus)
12Evan Hull (Aus) / Jack Cummings (Aus)
13Simon Price (Aus) / Zac Kovalcik (USA)
14Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) / Miles Scotson (Aus)

Men - Keirin
1Simon Van Velthooven
2Luke Ockerby
3Matt Glaetzer

Men - Wheel Race
1Caleb Ewan0:02:05.240
2Alex Clements
3Aaron Lee
4Andrew Simpson
5Andrew Loft

Men - Invitation Derby
1Simon Van Velthooven0:00:11.115
2Tristan Marguet
3Edward Bissaker

Men - Lightning Handicap
1Simon Van Velthooven0:01:09.872
2Daud Fakarruddin
3George Tansley

Men - A Grade Scratch Race
1Tristan Marguet
2Rick Sander
3Scott Law
4Mitchell Benson

Men - A Grade Elimination
1Franco Marvulli0:08:45.790
2Leif Lampater
3Alex Edmonson

Women - 1000m Handicap
1Belinda Goss0:01:21.660
2Laura Mccaughy
3Annette Edmonson

Women - A Grade Elimination
1Belinda Goss0:04:51.480
2Laura Mccaughy
3Isabella King

Women - A Grade Scratch Race
1Belinda Goss0:05:30.061
2Georgia Baker
3Isabella King

Women - Wheel Race
1Belinda Goss0:02:21.309
2Georgia Baker
3Kayla Salopek
4Amy Cure
5Kate De Poali

Men - B Grade Elimination
1George Tansley
2Tim Dekker
3Miles Scotson

Men - C Grade Elimination
1Nic Graham-Dawson
2Azman Nor
3Ryan Innes

Men - D Grade Elimination
1Rhys Watts
2Matthew Nicholson
3Dylan King

Men - E Grade Elimination
1Glenn Myler
2Michael Eastwood
3Ryan Hughes

Men - B Grade Scratch Race
1Caleb Ewan0:07:08.393
2George Tansley
3Jafri Anuar

Men - C Grade Scratch Race
1Andrew Loft0:07:11.752
2Nic Graham-Dawson
3Brendan Geale

Men - D Grade Scratch Race
1Dean Benedeti0:07:28.116
2Matthew Nicholson
3Michael Astell

Men - E Grade Scratch Race
1Glenn Myler0:05:40.791
2Darrell Galpin
3Michael Eastwood

Men - Invitation Masters 2000m Handicap
1Roy Martin
2Paul Atkinson
3Dean Benedeti

Women - B Grade Elimination Race
1Jessica Mundy
2Kayla Salopek
3Letita Custance

Women - Invitation B Grade Scratch Race
1Hannah Bush
2Kayla Salopek
3Jessica Mundy

Junior 3 - Scratch Race
1Riley Hart
2Ronin Munro
3Tom Galpin

Junior 2 - Scratch Race
1Mathew Jackson
2James Robinson
3Thomas Verleys Donk

Junior 1 B - Scratch Race
1Liam Johnson0:05:54.420
2Hamish Bound
3Macey Stewart

Junior 1 A - Scratch Race
1Braeden Dean0:05:30.790
2Jack Hickey
3Theodore Yates

Junior Division 3 - 1000m Handicap
1Ronin Munro
2Tom Galpin
3Riley Hart

Junior Division 2 - 1000m Handicap
1Mathew Jackson0:01:23.130
2James Robinson
3Braydon Bennett

Junior Division 1 - 1000m Handicap
1Mathew Holmes
2Louis Maney
3Joshua Harrison

Junior 2 - Scratch Race
1Thomas Verleys Donk0:04:05.660
2108 Mathew Jackson
3James Robinson

Junior 3 Scratch Race
1Riley Hart0:02:24.983
2Ronin Munro
3Tom Galpin

Junior 1 B - Scratch Race
1Lauren Perry0:05:57.500
2Macey Stewart
3Liam Johnson

Junior 1 A - Scratch Race
1Braeden Dean0:07:21.000
2Theodore Yates
3Callum Munro

Junior 1 B - Scratch Race
1Macey Stewart0:06:10.796
2Lauren Perry
3William Mcdonagh

Junior 1 A - Scratch Race
1Theodore Yates
2Joshua Harrison
3Jack Hickey

Junior 3 - Wheel Race
1Ronin Munro
2Tom Galpin
3Georgia O’Rourke
4Riley Hart

Junior 2 - Wheel Race
1Braydon Bennett
2Mathew Jackson
3Harry Baker
4James Chynoweth

Junior 1 - Wheel Race
1Joshua Harrison0:02:18.180
2Thomas Kaesler
3Louis Maney
4Tyson Breen

Latest on Cyclingnews