Skip to main content

Elmiger solos to Swiss win

Martin Elmiger won the Swiss title.

Martin Elmiger won the Swiss title.
(Image credit: Swiss Cycling)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elmiger (AG2R La Mondiale)4:34:29
2Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)0:00:21
3Pirmin Lang (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)
4Hubert Schwab (VORARLBERG-CORRATEC)0:01:44
5Nicolas Schnyder (PRICE Custom-Bike)0:01:53
6Bruno Guggisberg (Team ATLAS PERSONAL)0:01:55
7Rèmy Maurer (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)0:02:16
8Christian Heule (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)0:02:37
9Reto Hollenstein (NET Cycle-CUORE)
10Roger Devittori (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)
11Fabien Wolf (PRICE Custom-Bike)0:03:10
12Roger Beuchat (CKT-TMIT-CHAMPION SYSTEM)
13Michael Albasini (htc Columbia)0:03:25
14Joël Frey (Team Hörmann)
15Alexander Aeschbach (BMC / Laser Tec / Sika)
16Roman Müller (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)
17Guillaume Bourgeois (Team ATLAS PERSONAL)
18Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
19Rolf Kobelt (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)
20Mario Birrer (GS Tanyx Consulting / Velo Schrade)
21Reto Schwitter (team cycling sports)
22Rubens Bertogliati (Androni)0:03:33
23Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)0:03:35
24Lionel Bücheli (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)0:04:22
25Noé Gianetti (footon-servetto)0:04:52
26Andreas Moser (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)0:06:01
27Sven Schelling (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)0:11:40
28Bernhard Oberholzer (PRICE Custom-Bike)0:11:45
29Raymond Künzli (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)0:16:28
30Bernhard Furger (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)0:16:53
31Marco Lippuner (Team Hörmann)
32Daniel Henggeler (PRICE Custom-Bike)
33Janosch Laule (RSV Trompeter Bad Säckingen)
34Patrick Schelling (VC Fischingen-Raiffeisen Neckertal-Volg)
35Samuel Horstmann (PRICE Custom-Bike)
36Jürg Lehmann (team cycling sports)
37Yves Mercier (SCO Dijon Team Lapierre)
38Ueli Kieliger (team cycling sports)
39Florian Stalder (Team BMC-Racing)
40Dominik Fuchs (team cycling sports)
41Elias Schmaeh (PRICE Custom-Bike)
42Michel Luginbühl (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)
43Marcel Aregger (PRICE Custom-Bike)
44Roman Andres (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)
45Kevin Jost (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)
46Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
47Lionel Varé (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)
48Peter Lüdi (VC Pfaffnau Pneuhaus Frank)
49Kilian Moser (Team Hörmann)
50Till Dreier (Team Hörmann)
51David Locher (PRICE Custom-Bike)
52Julien Taramarcaz (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)
53Gregy Rast (RMV Cham Hagendorn / Radio Shack)
54René Murpf (Team Hörmann)
55Michael Baer (Team ATLAS PERSONAL)
56Romain Beney (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)
57Martin Muller (VC-Steinmaur)
58Tristan Marguet (RCOB Price / Meier & Partner Immobilien)0:22:11

Latest on Cyclingnews