Skip to main content

Fahlin claims Swedish time trial title

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilia Fahlin (HTC Highroad Women/Örebrocyklisterna)0:43:28
2Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - UCK/Härnösands Cykelklubb)0:00:39
3Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - UCK/Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:01:38
4Malin Rydlund (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:02:19
5Karin Aune (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox/Örebrocyklisterna)0:02:44
6Jennie Stenerhag (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:02:50
7Madelene Olsson (Alrikssons Go:Green Cykelkl)0:02:54
8Kajsa Karlsson (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:03:37
9Linnea Sjöblom (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:03:52
10Linea Fredäng (Sundsvallscyklisterna)0:03:57
11Beata Sandström (Team CK Mumien.se)0:04:21
12Isabelle Söderberg (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:04:46
13Annika Löfström (Falu Cykelklubb)0:04:56
14Kristina Morin (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:05:05
15Lisa Ström (Falu Cykelklubb)0:05:08
16Martina Thomasson (Team CK Mumien.se)0:05:37
17Elisabet Hökerberg (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:05:45
18Sara Olsson (Team CK Mumien.se)0:06:01
19Mirella Ehrin (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:06:07
20Carolin Gustafsson (Svanesunds Gymnastik o Idr)0:06:22
21Monica Holler (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:06:36
22Camilla Nyström (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:06:50
23Anna Högström (Härnösands Cykelklubb)0:06:58
24Maria Ehrin (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:07:27
25Jessica Kihlbom (Alriksson Go:Green/Cykelkl)0:07:46
26Clara Säll (Cykelklubben Team Novus S)0:07:55
27Åsa Annerstedt (Cykelklubben Bure)0:08:21
28Hanna Nilsson (Staffanstorp Cykelklubb)0:08:29
29Malin Buss (Svanesunds Gymnastik o Idr)0:09:15
DNFLinda Fransson (Oskarshamns Cykelklubb)
DNSTilina Levin (Svanesunds Gymnastik o Idr)

Elite Men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gustav Larsson (Saxo Bank Sungard)1:00:54
2Thomas Löfkvist (Sky Procycling)0:01:24
3Alexander Wetterhall (Endura Racing)0:02:27
4Alexander Gingsjö (Nordic Eco - Vallentuna CK)0:02:54
5Sebastian Balck (Team Cykelcity)0:03:00
6Joakim Åleheim (Borås Cykelamatörer)0:03:11
7Björn Andersson (Borås Cykelamatörer)0:03:42
8Jimmy Rönn (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:05:07
9Fredrik Ericsson (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:05:23
10Gunnar Grönlund (Örebrocyklisterna)0:05:34
11Mats Andersson (Nordic Eco - Vallentuna CK)0:05:43
12David Ekholm (Östersunds Cykelklubb)0:05:56
13Lars Andersson (Nordic Eco - Vallentuna CK)0:05:57
14Mats Nygren (Team Norrbotten Cykelklubb)0:06:04
15Glenn Dahl (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:06:07
16Tom Wieselblad (Alnö Race Team Föreningen)0:06:11
17Daniel Dyrander (Team Norrbotten Cykelklubb)0:06:59
18Edvin Wilson (Borås Cykelamatörer)0:07:14
19Sead Mujacevic (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:07:19
20Christian Gustavsson (EPIC-Mölndal Cykelklubb)0:07:20
21Johan Olsson (Team CK Mumien.se)0:07:36
22Petter Persson (Nordic Eco - Vallentuna CK)0:07:39
23Ove Nilsson (Borås Cykelamatörer)0:07:53
24Andreas Arvidsson (Cykelklubben Fix)0:07:58
25Björn Stenbrink (Eskilstuna Idrottsklubb)0:08:21
26Patrik Ericsson (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:08:35
27Fredrik Svärm (Motala AIF Cykelklubb)0:08:36
28Paul Wirenstedt (TEAM Refero / Cykelklubbe)0:08:49
29Anton Holm (EPIC-Mölndal Cykelklubb)0:09:02
30Mattias Jansson (Motala AIF Cykelklubb)0:09:03
31Alexander Nordström (Fredrikshofs IF Cykelklubb)0:09:12
32Martin Nilsson (Östersunds Cykelklubb)0:09:25
33Martin Berggren (Eskilstuna Idrottsklubb)0:09:28
34Jakob Södergrann (Nordic Eco - Vallentuna CK)0:09:32
35Anders Stenberg (Borås Cykelamatörer)0:09:47
36Gustav Jeansson (Oskarshamns Cykelklubb)0:09:51
37Fredrik Frykberg (Motala AIF Cykelklubb)0:10:11
38Peter Liljebladh (TEAM Refero / Cykelklubbe)0:10:14
39Mathias Hjärtström (Cykelklubben Hymer)0:10:23
40Michael Johansson (Cykelklubben Hymer)0:10:25
41Kristoffer Fransson (EPIC-Mölndal Cykelklubb)0:10:34
42Jesper Johansson (Falköpings Cykelklubb)0:11:06
43Jan Sarenmark (Brudpiga Roddklubb)
44Peter Eriksson (Fredrikshofs IF Cykelklubb)0:11:17
45Eric Nilsson (Cykelklubben FitForFight.se)0:11:28
46Benjamin Hendler (Jönköpings Cykelklubb)0:11:32
47Von Eckermann (Gustaf Cykelklubben Hymer)0:12:47
48Andreas Thell (Cykelklubben Ringen)0:13:07
49Rick Andersson (Motala AIF Cykelklubb)0:13:17
50Marcus Wahlqvist (Cykelklubben Master)0:13:25
51Ludvig Ek (Södertälje Cykelklubb)0:19:35
DNFClas Nordström (Fredrikshofs IF Cykelklubb)
DNFFredrik Swahn (Sigtuna Märsta Arlanda Cyk)
DNFNiclas Fagerlund (TEAM Refero / Cykelklubbe)

Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson (Falköpings Cykelklubb)0:41:17
2Ludwig Halleröd (Falköpings Cykelklubb)0:01:05
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Falköpings Cykelklubb)0:01:51
4Axel Lindh (Härnösands Cykelklubb)0:01:59
5Emil Andersson (Mölndals Cykelklubb)
6Marcus Ottosson (Falu Cykelklubb)0:02:31
7Erik Nyqvist (Arvika Idrottssällskap)0:02:43
8Dennis Wahlqvist (Falköpings Cykelklubb)0:02:49
9Marcus Persson (Jönköpings Cykelklubb)0:02:57
10Johan Sarwe (Friluftsklubben Trampen)0:03:02
11Per Harring (Mölndals Cykelklubb)0:03:03
12Daniel Renhage (Mölndals Cykelklubb)0:03:56
13Christoffer Kvist (Borlänge Cykelklubb)0:04:00
14Linus Andersson (Falu Cykelklubb)0:05:37
15Viktor Svedlund (Mölndals Cykelklubb)0:06:09
16Joakim Stoor (Falu Cykelklubb)0:06:10
17Emil Gabrils (Cykelklubben Cykelcity.se)0:07:00
18David Andersson (Cykelklubben Wänershof)0:07:20
19Jonathan Nilsson (Falu Cykelklubb)0:08:11
20Simon Averö (Cykelklubben C4)0:08:24
21Victor Rundh (Jönköpings Cykelklubb)0:08:27
22Sebastian Frodin (Södertälje Cykelklubb)0:10:08
23Fredrik Carls (Falu Cykelklubb)0:12:34
24Sebastian Nilsson (Friluftsklubben Trampen)0:14:21

Junior Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Rissveds (Falu Cykelklubb)0:23:29
2Alexandra Nessmar (Friluftsklubben Trampen)0:00:59
3Emma Ahlstrand (Ramnäs Cykelklubb)0:01:17
4Linn Gustafsson (Falu Cykelklubb)0:01:35
5Felicia Ferner (Borlänge Cykelklubb)0:02:10
6Hanna Helamb (Mölndals Cykelklubb)0:02:14
7Elin Wånggren (Motala AIF Cykelklubb)0:02:20
8Anna Pålsson (Falu Cykelklubb)0:02:28
9Malin Berlin (Svanesunds Gymnastik o Idr)0:02:29
10Johanna Grimbeck (Cykelklubben Wano)0:02:36
11Ida Olsson (Mölndals Cykelklubb)0:03:23

Latest on Cyclingnews