Skip to main content

Sweeck , Merlier take Belgian 1-2

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL (Schriek/KDL Cycling Team)0:47:48
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:02
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:10
6Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:24
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:37
8Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:00:43
9Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea0:00:46
10Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor
11Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX
12Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:58
13Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:08
14Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:15
15Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:17
16Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
17Toon Aerts (Bel)0:02:09
18Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:02:33
19Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:42
20Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea0:03:11
21Daniel Peeters (Bel)0:03:46
22Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
23Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:43
24Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:04:56
25 (-2 laps)Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
26 (-3 laps)Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)
27 (-4 laps)Rutger Lahaye (Bel)
28Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)
29 (-5 laps)Ilja Peyffers (Bel)
30 (-6 laps)Joachim Janssens (Bel)

Superprestige Topsport Vlaanderen Trofee standings after 7 rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team96pts
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus75
3Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team70
4Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team67
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus55
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor48
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor48
8Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea42
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor35
10Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL33
11Michiel van der Heyden (Ned)32
12Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team28
13Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea28
14David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus27
15Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team25
16Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea25
17Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus23
18Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea19
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea11
20Marek Konwa (Pol)11
21Jan Nesvadba (Cze)6
22Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco6
23Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel5
24Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX5
25Toon Aerts (Bel)4
26Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL3
27Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea3
28Emilien Viennet (Fra)3
29Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor3
30Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1

Latest on Cyclingnews