Greipel resumes sprint domination in Sachsen Tour

Andre Greipel continued his winning streak from the Tour of Austria by taking home the victory from a bunch sprint on the first stage of the Internationalen Sachsen-Tour. He also took the leader's jersey in the race. Second place went to Alex Rasmussen (Saxo Bank) and third was Greipel's Team Columbia HTC teammate Marcus Burghardt.

"I am very happy with this win. We'll have to see what is still possible here," he said. Last year, Greipel won two stages and wore the leader's jersey for three days. Today's win was his 14th of the season, all of one which have come since he returned from shoulder surgery in May.

The stage was marked by multiple crashes, and for a long time was dominated by a two-man breakaway. Philipp Klein (Thüringer Energie Team) and Gert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen) got away 20 km into the stage. They had a lead of up to 11 minutes, but Columbia and Team Milram led the chase to catch them. They were caught with 23 km to go, setting up the mass sprint.

Milram had hoped to set up a sprint for Robert Förster in his hometown of Markkleeberg, but the German was only able to finish fifth.

Thursday's stage two runs 194km from Leipzig to Eibenstock

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road3:57:56
2Alex Rasmussen (Den) Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Robert Förster (Ger) Team MilramRow 4 - Cell 2
6Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK HausRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 9 - Cell 2
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 24 - Cell 2
26Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 25 - Cell 2
27Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 28 - Cell 2
30Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Heinrich Berger (Ger) German National TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion - NessebarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK HausRow 33 - Cell 2
35Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 35 - Cell 2
37Matt Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK HausRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) RabobankRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 42 - Cell 2
44Paul Martens (Ger) RabobankRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 46 - Cell 2
48Paul Voss (Ger) Team MilramRow 47 - Cell 2
49David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 49 - Cell 2
51Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Martin Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 51 - Cell 2
53Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo BankRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ole Quast (Ger) German National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - NessebarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Timo Scholz (Ger) German National TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kasper Larsen (Ned) Saxo BankRow 57 - Cell 2
59Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo BankRow 58 - Cell 2
60Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo BankRow 59 - Cell 2
61Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - NessebarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK HausRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elies Schmäh (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 62 - Cell 2
64Bart Vanheulen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) RabobankRow 65 - Cell 2
67David Schorn (Aut) ELK HausRow 66 - Cell 2
68Maximillian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Wim van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 68 - Cell 2
70Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK HausRow 69 - Cell 2
71Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 70 - Cell 2
72Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 73 - Cell 2
75Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) German National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Servais Knaven (Ned) Team MilramRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lars Boom (Ned) RabobankRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) German National TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo BankRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Saxo BankRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 85 - Cell 2
87Markus Eichler (Ger) Team MilramRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 91 - Cell 2
93Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 92 - Cell 2
94Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 97 - Cell 2
99René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 98 - Cell 2
100Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:34
103Georgios Melas (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar0:01:07
104Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road0:02:01
105Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus0:02:22
106Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:02:36
108Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:05
109Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 108 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lommatzsch, km 37,1
1Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3pts
2Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Rochlitz, km 85,7
1Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3pts
2Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Markkleeberg, km 153,7
1Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Sparkasse Döbeln-Marsdorf (Cat. 3) km 58,4
1Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3pts
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Sparkasse Waldheim (Cat. 3) km 67,9
1Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3pts
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Sparkasse Rochlitz-Königsfeld (Cat. 3) km 88,6
1Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3pts
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road3:57:46
2Alex Rasmussen (Den) Saxo Bank0:00:04
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 2 - Cell 2
4Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:07
6Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank0:00:08
7Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank0:00:09
8Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:10
9Robert Förster (Ger) Team MilramRow 8 - Cell 2
10Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK HausRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tom Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 13 - Cell 2
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 26 - Cell 2
28Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 28 - Cell 2
30Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 29 - Cell 2
31Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Heinrich Berger (Ger) German National TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion - NessebarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK HausRow 36 - Cell 2
38Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matt Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK HausRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) RabobankRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 45 - Cell 2
47Paul Martens (Ger) RabobankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 49 - Cell 2
51Paul Voss (Ger) Team MilramRow 50 - Cell 2
52David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 52 - Cell 2
54Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martin Velits (Svk) Team MilramRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo BankRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ole Quast (Ger) German National TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - NessebarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Timo Scholz (Ger) German National TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kasper Larsen (Ned) Saxo BankRow 60 - Cell 2
62Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo BankRow 61 - Cell 2
63Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - NessebarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK HausRow 63 - Cell 2
65Elies Schmäh (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bart Vanheulen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) RabobankRow 67 - Cell 2
69David Schorn (Aut) ELK HausRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maximillian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Wim van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK HausRow 71 - Cell 2
73Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 72 - Cell 2
74Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 75 - Cell 2
77Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) German National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Servais Knaven (Ned) Team MilramRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) German National TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo BankRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Saxo BankRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 85 - Cell 2
87Markus Eichler (Ger) Team MilramRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia - High RoadRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 91 - Cell 2
93Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 92 - Cell 2
94Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 97 - Cell 2
99René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 98 - Cell 2
100Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:44
103Georgios Melas (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar0:01:17
104Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road0:02:11
105Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:28
106Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus0:02:32
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:02:46
108Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:15
109Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 108 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6pts
2Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team9pts
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
1Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team13pts
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alex Rasmussen (Den) Saxo Bank9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3:57:56
2Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 1 - Cell 2
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 8 - Cell 2
10Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK HausRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ole Quast (Ger) German National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - NessebarRow 14 - Cell 2
16David Schorn (Aut) ELK HausRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maximillian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 17 - Cell 2
19Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mc Langhlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Georgios Melas (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar0:01:07
22Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Thüringer Energie Team11:53:48
2Team Kuota - IndelandRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 3 - Cell 2
5LKT Team BrandenburgRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team MilramRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Columbia - High RoadRow 6 - Cell 2
8An Post - Sean Kelly TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9ELK HausRow 8 - Cell 2
10PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 9 - Cell 2
11GermanyRow 10 - Cell 2
12RabobankRow 11 - Cell 2
13Saxo BankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Atlas-Romer's HausbäckereiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Vorarlberg - CorratecRow 14 - Cell 2
16Heraklion - NessebarRow 15 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1