Skip to main content

Mascarañas makes his move

Full Results
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3:44:57
2Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team
3Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas
4Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos
5Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
7Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas
8Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:08
9Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos
10Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:01:54
11Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
12Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes
13Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
14Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:01:57
15Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling
16Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:58
17Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
18Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
19Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
20Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team
21Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:05:25
22Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
23Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
24Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos
25Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:09:39
26Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:09:35
27Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:09:39
28Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
29Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil
30Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
31Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
32Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
33Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos
34Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
35Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
36Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
37Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
38Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
39Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling0:09:43
40Christian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
41Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa
42Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas
43Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas
44Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos
45Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
46Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
47Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:09:39
48Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:25:37
49Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:25:39
50Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai
51Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
52Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
53Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team
54Emilio San Martin (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
55Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
56Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
57Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas
58Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
59Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas
60Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling
61Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro Brasil
62Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
63Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
64Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
65Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
66Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
67Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling
68Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
69Martin Gutierrez (Uru) Arco Iris
70Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
71Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
72Jorge W. Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
73Federico Pagani (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
74Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
75Juan M. Tur (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
76Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
77Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes
78Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team
79Roberto Prezioso (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
80Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:25:47
81Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas0:29:31
82Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:33:04
83Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai
84Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:36:27
85Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
86Maximi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:36:30
87Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
88Ruben D. Mercant (Uru) Maroñas
89Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris
90Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
91Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
92Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
93Luis H. Visentainer (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
94Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina
95Nestor Vazquez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
96Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
97Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
98Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina
99Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:36:36
100Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
101Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
102Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai
103Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
104Henrique Voltolini (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
105Maiko L. Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:36:40
106Pedro Garcia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
107Julio Traba (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
108Esteban Nolla (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
109Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
110Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling
111Diego Seijo (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
112Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
113Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai
114Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:36:42
115Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai0:36:47
116Gregorly Panizo (Bra) Dataro Brasil
117Jonathan Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore0:40:38
118Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
DNSGabriel Varin (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
DNFFabian Robayna (Uru) Barrio Artigas
DNFNicolas Parodi (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
DNFAlexander Acosta (Uru) Arco Iris
DNFGabriel Aguiar (Uru) Arco Iris
DNFJuan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris
DNFWashington Traba (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
DNFGustavo Roja (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
DNFGustavo Alvarez (Uru) Villa Teresa
DNFFabian Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
DNFDaniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
DNFFrancisco R. Chamorro (Arg) Scott Marcondes
DNFFederico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
DNFMilton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
DNFEduardo Pereira (Bra) Dataro Brasil
DSQAgustin Margalef (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
DSQFelipe Delai (Bra) Dataro Brasil
DSQFrank Travieso (USA) Jamis Team

Sprint 1 - Avda. Lavalleja, 30km
1Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile3pts
2Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai2
3Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club1

Sprint 2 - Arbolito, 113.7km
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3pts
2Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos2
3Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team1

Mountain 1 - Alto del Mojon 323 (Cat. 3) 73km
1Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas5pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3
3Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling2

Mountain 2 - Alto del Mojon 376 (Cat. 3) 128.1km
1Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos5pts
2Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
3Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas2

Teams
1Alas Rojas11:14:51
2Scott Marcondes0:03:48
3Porongos0:06:33
4Dolores Cycle Club0:09:21
5Esco Telefonicos0:17:02
6Villa Teresa0:21:12
7Cruz Del Sur0:21:16
8Deportivo Amanecer0:24:43
9Jamis Team0:27:37
10Club Ciclista Fenix0:28:57
11Barrio Artigas
12Dataro Brasil0:37:15
13Acme Cycling0:37:19
14Avai0:58:43
15Maroñas1:01:01
16Palmirense Cycles Club1:11:46
17Deportivo San Antonio1:11:48
18Club Ciclista Bragado1:16:57
19Olimpico Juvenil
20Arco Iris1:38:39
21Pedal Carmelo1:46:01
22Con Los Mismo Colore1:46:55
23Seleçao Catarinense1:49:42
24Sarandi Universitaria1:50:02

General classification after stage 3
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas12:26:24
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:08
3Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:00:12
4Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai0:00:15
5Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos0:00:18
6Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes
7Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas
8Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:01:25
9Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:26
10Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:01:47
11Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:02:02
12Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:03
13Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:02:10
14Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling0:02:11
15Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:02:12
16Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:02:13
17Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team0:02:14
18Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:02:15
19Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
20Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas0:02:16
21Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:05:40
22Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos0:05:43
23Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
24Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:09:51
25Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:09:53
26Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:09:54
27Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
28Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:09:57
29Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
30Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
31Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
32Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
33Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
34Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
35Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos
36Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
37Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa0:10:01
38Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
39Christian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
40Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
41Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:10:04
42Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:14:18
43Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas0:14:22
44Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos
45Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling
46Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas
47Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:25:33
48Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:25:57
49Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai
50Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
51Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
52Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
53Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
54Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
55Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes
56Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes
57Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
58Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team
59Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:29:29
60Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:30:15
61Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:30:17
62Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:30:18
63Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
64Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
65Roberto Prezioso (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
66Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
67Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling
68Federico Pagani (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
69Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
70Emilio San Martin (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag0:32:44
71Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:35:42
72Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:36:58
73Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:37:43
74Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:41:04
75Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:41:07
76Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai0:41:15
77Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:41:19
78Juan M. Tur (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore0:45:29
79Martin Gutierrez (Uru) Arco Iris
80Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team
81Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro Brasil
82Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:45:37
83Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas
84Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling0:46:45
85Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:50:29
86Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas0:51:03
87Jorge W. Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
88Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai0:53:29
89Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas0:54:55
90Maiko L. Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:56:30
91Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:56:32
92Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:56:34
93Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai0:56:38
94Esteban Nolla (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
95Gregorly Panizo (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:56:45
96Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai0:56:55
97Jonathan Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore1:00:28
98Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:01:43
99Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:01:46
100Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
101Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
102Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
103Nestor Vazquez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
104Maximi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:01:54
105Ruben D. Mercant (Uru) Maroñas
106Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:02:00
107Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
108Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris1:02:01
109Julio Traba (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer1:02:04
110Diego Seijo (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
111Luis H. Visentainer (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense1:03:37
112Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense1:03:43
113Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore1:07:53
114Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club1:11:43
115Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina1:21:45
116Pedro Garcia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria1:31:05
117Henrique Voltolini (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense1:33:18
118Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina1:35:16

Sprint classification
1Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile4pts
2Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
3Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile3
4Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
5Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3
6Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos3
7Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team3
8Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai2
9Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa2
10Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club1
11Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur1

Mountains classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas8pts
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas7
3Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos5
4Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5
5Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5
6Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile5
7Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
8Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
9Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
10Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
11Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling2

Young rider classification
1Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
2Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
3Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
4Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
5Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
6Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
7Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes
8Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
9Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
10Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
11Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria

Teams classification
1Alas Rojas37:20:03
2Scott Marcondes0:03:51
3Porongos0:06:36
4Dolores Cycle Club0:09:21
5Esco Telefonicos0:17:02
6Cruz Del Sur0:20:53
7Villa Teresa0:21:10
8Deportivo Amanecer0:24:46
9Jamis Team0:27:17
10Club Ciclista Fenix0:28:57
11Barrio Artigas0:29:00
12Acme Cycling0:41:20
13Dataro Brasil0:46:00
14Avai1:03:04
15Deportivo San Antonio1:20:33
16Olimpico Juvenil1:25:42
17Maroñas1:29:26
18Club Ciclista Bragado1:30:03
19Palmirense Cycles Club2:06:06
20Pedal Carmelo2:15:23
21Arco Iris2:27:33
22Sarandi Universitario2:48:41
23Con Los Mismos Colores2:52:59
24Seleçao Catarinense3:01:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews