Joseph Rosskopf jumps away to stage and overall Redlands victory

The Sunset Road Race wreaked havoc on the final day of the 30th Annual Redlands Bicycle Classic Sunday, decimating both the men's and women's fields and launching two new riders into the overall race lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)3:03:18
2Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)0:01:31
4Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:06:50
12Alison Powers (United Healthcare)0:08:50
13Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Abby Mickey (Twenty 16)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator)0:10:24
17Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Katie Hall (United Healthcare)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16)0:19:05
21Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Scotti Wilborne (Team Tibco)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Alizee Brien (Team Tibco)0:21:49
24Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Katlin Antonneau (Twenty 16)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Kristin McGrath (Twenty 16)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Joy McCullough (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Leah Gubien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)Row 42 - Cell 2
44I Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Jasmin Glasser (Team Tibco)0:30:09
49Alison Tetrick (Twenty 16)0:32:02
50Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten)0:35:40
52Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Sara Headley (Team Tibco)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:37:05
63Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator)0:38:00
65Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Rushlee Buchanan (United Healthcare)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)0:39:01
73Mary Maroon (Twenty 16)0:43:15
74Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling)0:43:38
75Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)0:47:26
76Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling)0:51:17
78Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Robin Farina (Specialized-Lululemon)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Hannah Barnes (United Healthcare)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFCari Higgins (United Healthcare)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFLauren Tamayo (United Healthcare)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFAmber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFJane Despas (Pinnacle Reator)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFNicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling)Row 86 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)Row 87 - Cell 2
DNFLenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFStarla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)Row 89 - Cell 2
DNFAlexa Perez (Jet Cycling)Row 90 - Cell 2
DNFErika Varela (Jet Cycling)Row 91 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)3:45:36
2James Oram (Bissell Development Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:00:30
4Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)0:00:34
6Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:00:36
7Travis McCabe (Smart Stop)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Flavio De Luna (Smart Stop)0:01:08
28Rob Britton (Smart Stop)0:03:07
29Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:03:58
31Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:04:21
35Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:07:33
40Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)0:09:38
43Joshua Berry (Smart Stop)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block)0:12:11
46Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)0:16:47
47Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)Row 48 - Cell 2
50David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Nicholas Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:18:28
54Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Cole House (Landis/Trek)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:20:31
59Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:23:05
66Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)Row 76 - Cell 2
78David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Adam Farabaugh (Garneay Quebecor)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Jacob Kauffmann (Garneay Quebecor)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Eric Marcotte (Smart Stop)0:26:22
96Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing)0:30:46
98Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)0:36:55
102Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneay Quebecor)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneay Quebecor)0:46:09
113Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Benjamin Chaddock (Garneay Quebecor)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Luke Ockerby (Garneay Quebecor)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Pierrick Naud (Garneay Quebecor)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)Row 121 - Cell 2
123William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)Row 122 - Cell 2
DNSJoe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 123 - Cell 2
DNFJake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFBrecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFJoe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFKirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)Row 128 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFSoladay Tom (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFZach Bell (Smart Stop)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Kyer (Smart Stop)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFChad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFColton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFDevin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Parkman (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFMorgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFGabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Stanley (Elbowz Racing)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFDerek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFColin Strickland (Elbowz Racing)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFEfren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFBailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFKennett Peterson (Landis/Trek)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFMax Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFMatt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFMenso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)Row 154 - Cell 2
DNFNick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFMario Frayre (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFBobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)Row 158 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFRyan MacDonald (Team H&R Block)Row 160 - Cell 2
DNFKit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)Row 161 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)7pts
2Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)42pts
2Pierrick Naud (Garneay Quebecor)32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jacob Kauffmann (Garneay Quebecor)16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Ockerby (Garneay Quebecor)9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Travis McCabe (Smart Stop)7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Chaddock (Garneay Quebecor)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12James Oram (Bissell Development Team)5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joshua Berry (Smart Stop)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneay Quebecor)2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alison Powers (United Healthcare)7pts
2Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)7pts
2Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)7pts
2Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)7pts
2Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rob Britton (Smart Stop)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Kyer (Smart Stop)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)7pts
2Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicholas Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rob Britton (Smart Stop)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)7pts
2Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zach Bell (Smart Stop)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Flavio De Luna (Smart Stop)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)7pts
2Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Kyer (Smart Stop)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)7pts
2Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rob Britton (Smart Stop)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United Healthcare9:20:15
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefits0:03:05
3Team Tibco0:10:24
4Specialized-Lululemon0:12:59
5FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restor0:21:49
6SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI0:34:48
7Twenty 160:39:23
8DNA Cycling p/b K40:40:07
9Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL V0:43:41
10Monster Media0:48:39
11Vanderkitten1:08:57
12Trek-Red Truck p/b MosaicRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sisterhood of Cycling1:11:17
14Metromint Cycling1:38:59
15Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 R1:42:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hincapie Sportswear Devel11:18:00
2Team Jamis Hagens Berman0:00:36
3Smart Stop0:03:39
45 HR Energy/pb Kenda0:03:52
5Incycle-Predator Componen0:10:04
6Astellas Cycling Team0:11:18
7Team H&R Block0:15:54
8Bissell Development Team0:16:11
9Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:13
10Horizon Organic/Einstein0:26:50
11Optum p/b Kelly Benefits0:36:55
12Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coa0:38:23
13California Giant/Speciali0:39:16
14Team Mike's Bike p/b Equa0:40:20
15Hagens Berman U23 Cycling0:43:00
16BMW Development Team0:45:34
17Marc Pro-Strava0:46:22
18Athlete Octane Cycling0:48:56
19Canyon Bicycles-Shimano1:02:20
20KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO1:08:03
21Garneau Quebecor1:21:53
22Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bic1:22:28
23Landis/Trek1:26:30
24Elbowz Racing1:29:34
25Team Rio Grande Cycling1:54:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)9:05:34
2Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)0:00:29
3Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:01:08
4Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-Lululemon)0:02:43
5Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)0:02:54
6Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)0:03:02
7Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)0:03:05
8Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)0:03:14
9Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:03:37
10Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:04:08
11Alison Powers (United Healthcare)0:08:41
12Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:08:45
13Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco)0:08:56
14Abby Mickey (Twenty 16)0:11:39
15Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:11:46
16Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)0:11:57
17Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator)0:12:53
18Katie Hall (United Healthcare)0:13:18
19Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:13:25
20Scotti Wilborne (Team Tibco)0:20:03
21Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:22:31
22Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)0:24:03
23Kristin McGrath (Twenty 16)0:24:06
24Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:24:25
26Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:24:30
27Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16)0:24:45
28Katlin Antonneau (Twenty 16)0:24:52
29Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)0:25:05
30Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)0:25:12
31Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)0:25:14
32Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:26:03
33Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)0:26:06
34Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator)0:26:34
35I Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)0:26:45
36Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)0:26:50
37Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:27:05
38Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling)0:27:08
39Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator)0:27:11
40Leah Gubien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:28:17
41Joy McCullough (Specialized-Lululemon)0:28:55
42Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16)0:29:06
43Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:30:56
44Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media)0:31:00
45Alizee Brien (Team Tibco)0:32:12
46Jasmin Glasser (Team Tibco)0:32:41
47Alison Tetrick (Twenty 16)0:34:39
48Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)0:36:36
49Sara Headley (Team Tibco)0:38:48
50Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:40:53
51Rushlee Buchanan (United Healthcare)0:41:02
52Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)0:42:20
53Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)0:42:57
54Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:43:07
55Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:43:35
56Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)0:46:36
57Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator)0:48:48
58Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)0:48:57
59Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)0:49:12
60Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:51:14
61Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten)0:52:04
62Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)0:52:18
63Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)0:53:04
64Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)0:54:01
65Hannah Barnes (United Healthcare)0:54:15
66Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)0:54:38
67Robin Farina (Specialized-Lululemon)0:56:09
68Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon)0:56:44
69Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)0:57:38
70Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)0:59:54
71Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)1:03:55
72Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator)1:05:11
73Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)1:06:01
74Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling)1:08:16
75Mary Maroon (Twenty 16)1:09:47
76Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)1:11:22
77Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)1:16:00
78Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)1:20:44
79Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling)1:21:20
80Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)1:35:06
81Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)1:39:22
82Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4)1:42:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)12:18:17
2James Oram (Bissell Development Team)0:00:06
3Travis McCabe (Smart Stop)0:00:30
4Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)0:00:34
5William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)0:00:35
6Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:42
7Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:00:50
8Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:00:51
9Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)0:00:54
10Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:55
11Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:01:02
12Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)0:01:07
13Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:01:16
14Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)0:01:20
15Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:01:23
16Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:01:25
17Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:01:34
18Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:01:37
19Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:01:38
20Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)0:01:51
21Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)0:02:02
22Flavio De Luna (Smart Stop)0:02:05
23Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:02:17
24Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:02:20
25Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team)0:02:21
26Rob Britton (Smart Stop)0:03:15
27Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)0:03:40
28Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:04:04
29Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:04:30
30Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team)0:04:33
31Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:04:47
32Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:06:03
33Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)0:06:17
34Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:08:19
35Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)0:08:45
36Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)0:09:32
37Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)0:09:54
38Joshua Berry (Smart Stop)0:10:13
39Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)0:10:35
40Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)0:11:38
41Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:12:09
42Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block)0:14:03
43Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team)0:17:23
44Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)0:17:53
45Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)0:18:17
46Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)0:18:28
47Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:20:34
48Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:21:16
49Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:21:33
50Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:21:59
51Cole House (Landis/Trek)0:22:13
52Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:23:13
53Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)0:23:26
54Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:23:37
55David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:23:45
56Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:23:46
57Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)0:24:01
58Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)0:24:07
59Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:24:09
60Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:24:11
61Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:24:14
62Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:24:17
63Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:24:20
64David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:24:30
65Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)0:24:47
66Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team)0:24:48
67Nicholas Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:24:53
68Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:24:55
69Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:25:16
70Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:25:31
71Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:25:32
72Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)0:25:59
73Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)0:26:03
74Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)0:27:09
75Adam Farabaugh (Garneay Quebecor)0:27:11
76Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)0:27:18
77Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:27:47
78Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)0:27:52
79Eric Marcotte (Smart Stop)0:28:44
80Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:29:43
81Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:29:50
82Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)0:29:52
83Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:30:00
84Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:30:05
85Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:30:53
86Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:30:55
87Jacob Kauffmann (Garneay Quebecor)0:31:17
88Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:31:28
89Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)0:32:27
90Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:33:32
91Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)0:35:14
92Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)0:35:50
93Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)0:36:35
94Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing)0:38:08
95Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek)0:38:13
96Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:38:33
97Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)0:38:34
98Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)0:39:42
99Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)0:41:41
100Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)0:43:27
101Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)0:44:47
102Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava)0:45:27
103Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)0:49:06
104Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)0:49:13
105Benjamin Chaddock (Garneay Quebecor)0:49:29
106Luke Ockerby (Garneay Quebecor)0:54:03
107Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneay Quebecor)0:54:50
108Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized)0:55:08
109Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)0:55:51
110William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)0:56:25
111Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)0:56:28
112Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)0:56:40
113Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)0:57:02
114Pierrick Naud (Garneay Quebecor)0:58:01
115Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)1:00:32
116Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)1:02:25
117Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)1:05:44
118Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek)1:07:18
119Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)1:08:01
120Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)1:08:06
121Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)1:11:42
122Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team)1:12:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)34pts
2Alison Powers (United Healthcare)25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasmin Glasser (Team Tibco)15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mara Abbott (United Healthcare)7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon)7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hannah Barnes (United Healthcare)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat)1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Scotti Wilborne (Team Tibco)1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)42pts
2Pierrick Naud (Garneay Quebecor)32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jacob Kauffmann (Garneay Quebecor)16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Ockerby (Garneay Quebecor)9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Travis McCabe (Smart Stop)7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Chaddock (Garneay Quebecor)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12James Oram (Bissell Development Team)5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joshua Berry (Smart Stop)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneay Quebecor)2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)1Row 22 - Cell 3