Skip to main content

Tom Devriendt wins Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde

Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)

Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:15:42
2Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:08
5Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
6Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
8Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
9Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
13Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
14Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
16Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
19Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
20Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
22Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
28Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
29Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
31Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
32Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
33Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
37Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
38Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39Wayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
40Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
41Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop
42Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
43Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
44Balázs Rózsa (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch
45Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
46Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
49John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
50Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
51Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
52Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
53Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
54Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling
56Erlend Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Team Coop
57Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
58Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
59Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch
60Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
61Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
62Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:15
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:16
64Justin Timmermans (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
65Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
66Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:19
67Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:00:22
69Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
70Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
71Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
73Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
74Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
75Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
76Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
79Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:26
80Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
83Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
84Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
85Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
86Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
88Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:30
89Lennert Teugels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:38
90Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:40
91Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
93Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
94Dylan Bouwmans (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
95Thijs De Lange (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
96Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
97Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
98Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:47
99Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:06
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102Robbert De Greef (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
103Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:02:45
104Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:17
105Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
106Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNFJelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFBart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFCiske Aneca (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFHans Kristian Haadem Rudland (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
DNFIvan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFCedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFClaudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFEven Rege (Nor) Team Coop
DNFAnton Tunset (Nor) Team Coop
DNFKrister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop
DNFOle Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
DNFMatthias Vandewalle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFDylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFJordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFRobbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFDennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFLuc Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLaurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFJan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFJan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFAlexander Maes (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNFMerijn Korevaar (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNSLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Latest on Cyclingnews