Skip to main content

Byberg wins Norwegian cross country championships

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lene Byberg1:29:34
2Elisabeth Sveum0:02:18
3Heidi Rosasen Sandsto0:06:15
4Linda Wibe Larsen0:12:08
5Tone Kristin Larsen0:14:16
6Hilde Vigdis Larsen0:19:53
7Anne Kristin Hag0:25:35
8Stine Andersen Borgli
DNSNina Gassler
DNSHanne Maartmann
DNSBorghild Lovset

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ole Christian Fagerli1:53:24
2Ola Kjoren0:01:12
3Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen0:08:10
4Thomas Dahlsrud0:08:19
5Henrik Kippernes0:09:23
6Knut Erik Nesteby0:11:57
7Johan-Jorgen Stromberg0:13:31
8Erik Sater0:14:00
9Aslak Johansen Morstad0:15:56
10Martin Haugo0:16:25
11John Ola Buoy0:17:55
12Ole Eikeset0:18:25
13Johannes Reiten0:20:00
14Arild Christophersen0:20:09
15Karl Erik Nordengen0:20:20
16Henning Weaas0:20:30
17Bjorn-Tore Kristoffersen Wik0:20:40
18Ola Gronning Bustad0:20:45
19Henrik Grytbakk0:20:50
20Jorn Almberg0:21:00
21Mathias Huuse Marley0:21:09
22Joakim Vika0:21:20
23Egil Saterbo0:21:30
24Sindre Odemark0:24:56
25Inge Sather0:25:56
26Morten Eilifsen0:26:26
27Kristoffer Ramstad Roed0:27:26
28Kenneth Olsen0:29:59
29Jan Steffan Repshus0:30:30
DNFLars Granberg
DNFDaniel Egeland Jarsto
DNFSondre Sundstol Norland
DNFJo Thorson Nordskar
DNFLars Frederic Nordbakken
DNFThomas Fargestad
DNFAndreas Jermstad Gravdal
DNFFilip Hoel
DNSHakon Auestad
DNSKristian Torgersen
DNSAnders Hovdenes
DNSStian Boasson Hagen
DNSTruls Haugseth
DNSMorten Walle Simonsen
DNSOivind Bjerkseth
DNSArve Varnes
DNSOyvind Myrvold
DNSSteffen Tangen Gjerdbakken
DNSMartin Bratland
DNSJan Sather

Junior women 10 and under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Lutro0:10:41
2Maria Meling0:00:50
3Marthe Elisabeth Bagger0:00:58
4Berit Nordsater Resell0:01:36
5Ragnhild Wilskog0:02:20
DNFPernille Larsen Feldmann
DNSEmilie Listou

Junior women 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ingvild Gaskjenn0:08:32
2Ida Troneng0:00:23
3Birgit Vingen Ekren0:00:25
4Susanne Andersen0:00:29
5Anne Salberg Pedersen0:01:43
6Maren Lund Vingen0:02:00

Junior women 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellinor Hogberg0:24:01
2Anna Haugsbo Hermansen0:01:19
3Marit Sveen
4Elise Karoline Moi Andreassen0:02:34
5Nora Lian Aarrestad0:04:21
6Ingrid Elisabeth Bagger0:04:59
7Julie Breili0:05:55
8Lisa Saterbo0:07:11
DNFMarie Steen
DNSGunhild Engen Korsath

Junior women 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frida Bustad0:34:45
2Eline Gleditsch Brustad0:01:20
3Vilde Breili0:01:58
4Tiril Hole Mohr0:01:59
5Frida Helena Ronning0:04:48
6Marte Kjarnet0:07:17
7Karianne Morstad0:12:52
DNFMarthe Rodsgaard
DNSAstrid Marie Boe Jacobsen
DNSIngvild Persson Moseby

Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gjertrud Bo1:12:43

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Torunn Stake Laengen1:07:21
2Johanne Brustad0:03:59
3Marthe Bjornsgaard0:04:58
4Ingrid Sofie Boe Jacobsen0:07:05
5Sylvi Sommer0:07:15
6Marte Helene Halvorsen0:10:40
DNFStine Jarl Andersen
DNSSylvia T Nordskar

Junior men 10 & under
Rider Name (Country) Team
Andreas Hegrum Askjer
Even Nesgard
Even Solem Michelsen
Havard Sveen
Haavard Aass
Jorgen Anmarkrud
Kristian Hovik
Mathias Skretteberg
Ole Andreas Brakken
Petter Lien

Junior men 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adne Anmarkrud0:21:26
2Martin Emil Siggerud0:00:25
3Petter Bergmann0:01:18
4Sindre Reidar Mohr0:02:24
5Fredrik Rustadbakken0:04:07
6Sedrik Ullebo0:04:29
7John Ivar Forsetlokken0:05:08
8Markus M. Unneberg
9Trym Bern Hansen0:05:47
10Olaf Richter Hoffstad0:06:35
11Magnus Oyaas Habrekke0:07:16
12Simen Stenersen Ziel Michler
13Daniel Meling0:07:28
14Tormod Garnes Flatjord0:10:35
15Erik Birkeland0:10:57
16Martin Aaberg0:11:28
17Andreas Bergsholm0:12:33
18Philip K Marvik0:13:42
19Ib Alexander Kristiansen0:29:57
DNFHavard Moseby
DNFBenjamin Hoff
DNSJakob Hovik
DNSJorgen Dragsten

Junior men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin M. K. Schon0:30:30
2Torjus Bern Hansen0:00:48
3Christian Hoffstad0:01:10
4Erik Hagstad0:01:20
5Daniel Johansen Jaerson
6Erik Nordsater Resell0:01:38
7Markus Mowe Martinsen0:02:39
8Sebastian Angelsen0:03:01
9Alexander Hovik0:03:20
10Mathias Borge Rustadbakken0:03:40
11Marius Andresen0:04:25
12Emil Damgaard0:04:27
13Erlend Hegrum Askjer0:04:48
14Simen Thune Rolfsen0:05:05
15Sander Smaaskjar0:05:16
16Sigurd Salberg Pedersen0:05:48
17Eirik Wold Johansen0:06:11
18Erling Moseby0:07:00
19Trym Olsen0:13:12
20Anton Tunset0:17:05
21Ansgar Arntsen0:17:10
22Markus Minge0:19:26
DNFLars Stjern
DNFEirik Josten
DNFJorgen Johan Bjortomt
DNSJohan Andreas Hole Mohr
DNSEspen Stomas Tollefsen

Junior men 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karl Henrik Nordbakken0:40:11
2Eirik Sverdrup Augdal0:00:27
3Eivind Stromsheim Pedersen0:02:39
4Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen0:03:44
5Sivert Fandrem0:03:45
6Magnus Lian Aarrestad0:04:15
7Eirik Langerud0:04:47
8Jens Kristian Olsen0:05:30
9Edvard Vea Iversen0:05:57
10Thomas Ekren0:06:39
11Thomas Asphaug0:06:55
12Henrik Fiskaadal0:07:08
13Simen Svartas0:07:18
14Thomas Jaerson0:07:20
15Martin Dahle Bakken0:07:27
16Lars Messel0:07:28
17Jacob Senderud Storli0:07:33
18Audun Overbye Hanssen0:07:45
19Oyvind Sveen0:07:49
20Thomas Wilskog0:09:08
21Marcus Dahlman0:09:19
22Marcus Ravik0:09:29
23Harald Armand Moland0:09:31
24Trond Hakon Trondsen0:09:49
25Adrian Hilde0:10:15
26Henrik Sater0:10:35
27Simon Andreas Hoff0:10:44
28Erik Troneng0:10:53
29Anders Skaarseth0:10:58
30Hermann Solvar0:11:58
31Vegard Ims0:14:02
32Kenneth Wilskog0:14:58
33Niklas Halvorsen0:16:49
34Isak Helmersen0:19:05
DNFAleksander Leander Jonassen
DNFAnders Lie Hakenrud
DNFKristian Aandahl Haga
DNFThomas Engelsgjerd
DNFFredrik Fang Liland
DNFMattias Bolghaug Pinto
DNFEven Rege
DNSFabian Skarboe Ronningen
DNSSondre Ekkje Kaavik
DNSFredrik Ellingsen
DNSMads Haugen
DNSVegar Kruse Ulseth
DNSKjetil Heggland
DNSKristian Trydal Johnsen
DNSVegard Borsheim
DNSAnders Dalgaard
DNSSondre Stenersen Ziel Michler
DNSVebjorn Aaseth

Men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frode Jermstad1:34:55
2Terje Meling0:11:50
3Stian Brandsnes0:12:40
4Knut Helge Aaberg0:13:04
5Geir Aarvik0:14:01
DNSRune Langlo Pedersen

Men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Kjarnet1:27:32
2Ole Martin Anmarkrud0:00:24
3Trond Kristian Karlsen0:00:25
4Tord Bern Hansen0:07:52
5Svein Olav Rege0:14:40
6Kjetil Uhlen0:21:55
7Karl Aarrestad0:23:51
DNSRolf W. Eriksen
DNSLars Dalgaard
DNSChristian Stabell Eriksen
DNSHakon Pedersen
DNSJon Gravdal
DNSJon Einar Heggland
DNSKjetil Johansen

Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bjorn O. Evensen1:37:04
2Arne Mikkelsen0:03:22
3Hans Jorgen Fiskaadal0:05:47
4Bjorn Endre Dyrseth0:07:00
5Per Kristian Greve0:09:41
DNSKjell Seberg

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ole Hem1:21:20
2Tobias Sather0:00:04
3Sturla Aune0:02:44
4Magnus Tonsager0:03:35
5Endre Olav Evensen0:03:51
6Martin Nymoen0:05:54
7Fredrik Haraldseth0:06:51
8Even Sverdrup Augdal0:07:43
9Sondre Kristiansen0:08:10
10Brede Edvardsen0:11:15
11Eivind Andreas Roed0:11:18
12Oivind Aabye0:13:39
13Tony Hagen0:16:24
14Hans Kristian Omsland Holtan0:17:42
15Jorgen Kalva Fla0:21:46
16Arnfinn Tunset Jr0:25:02
17Sjur Svenning Knutsen0:30:24
DNFTorstein Eikas
DNSErik Engen Korsath
DNSThomas S. Berg
DNSTruls Engen Korsath
DNSWilliam Aasgard
DNSOla Skatvedt
DNSHavard Solas Taugbol
DNSEirik Danielsen

Latest on Cyclingnews