Skip to main content

Kennet and McCormick take Madison title

Team Pursuit Women (Qual.)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Southland
Sequoia Cooper
Sarah Tomlinson
Kylie Young
2Auckland
Ashleigh James
Alexandra Neems
Georgia Williams

Team Pursuit Men (Qual.)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1BOP Waikato
Sam Bewley
Scott Creighton
Peter Latham
Hayden McCormick
2Canterbury
Will Bowman
Tayla Harrison
Dylan Kennett
Hamish Schreurs
3Southland
Pieter Bulling
Regan Sheath
Hamish Tomlinson
Brad Tuhi
4Composite
Denay Cottam
Lee Evans
Matiu Kaihau

Kierin Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Natasha Hansen
2Elizabeth Steel
3Henrietta Mitchell
4Katri Laike
5Kate Dudley
6Ashleigh James

Kierin Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hannah Latta
2Vanessa Quinn
3Stephanie Mckenzie
4Jennifer Muhl
5Olivia Wieblitz
6Katie Schofield

Kierin Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matt Archibald
2Eddie Dawkins
3Willie Trew
4James Vercoe
5Ethan Mitchell
6Duncan Muller

Kierin Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Simon Van Velthooven
2Sam Webster
3Regan Sheath
4Karl Watson
5Ben Simpson
6Anthony Van De Pas

Team Pursuit Women Finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Southland
Sequoia Cooper
Sarah Tomlinson
Kylie Young
2Auckland
Ashleigh James
Alexandra Neems
Georgia Williams

Team Pursuit Men Finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1BOP Waikato
Sam Bewley
Scott Creighton
Peter Latham
Hayden McCormick
2Canterbury
Will Bowman
Tayla Harrison
Dylan Kennett
Hamish Schreurs

Bronze medal ride off
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Southland
Pieter Bulling
Regan Sheath
Hamish Tomlinson
Brad Tuhi
2Composite
Denay Cottam
Lee Evans
Matiu Kaihau
Josh Haggerty

Kierin 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kate Dudley
2Katri Laike
3Ashleigh James
4Olivia Wieblitz
5Jennifer Muhl
6Katie Schofield

Kierin Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Natasha Hansen
2Elizabeth Steel
3Henrietta Mitchell
4Stephanie Mckenzie
5Hannah Latta
6Vanessa Quinn

Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aaron Gate
2Patrick Jones
3Alex Frame
4Marc Ryan
5Hamish Tomlinson
6Lee Evans
7Tom Scully
8Scott Creighton
9Brad Tuhi
10Myron Simpson
11Westley Gough
12Pieter Bulling
13Brad Evans
14Matiu Kaihau
15Denay Cottam
16Peter Latham
17Andy Van Der Heyden
18Cameron Karwowski
19Will Bowman

Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jo Kiesanowski
2Kathryn Jones
3Gemma Dudley
4Rushlee Buchanan
5Sequoia Cooper
6Georgia Williams
7Elizabeth Steel
8Kylie Young
9Aimee Burns
10Sarah Tomlinson
11Hannah Latta
12Katri Laike
13Ashleigh James
14Alexandra Neems
15Elyse Fraser
16Kate Dudley

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 (1 Lap ahead)Kenn/McCorm22pts
Dylan Kennett
Hayden McCormick
2Allen/Scully27pts
Jason Allen
Tom Scully
3Gate/Simp21pts
Aaron Gate
Myron Simpson
4Ryan/Bewley7pts
Marc Ryan
Sam Bewley
5Karwow/Bull7pts
Cameron Karwowski
Pieter Bulling
DNFToml/Sheath
Regan Sheath
Hamish Tomlinson
DNFBead/Presb
Jeremy Presbury
Tom Beadle
DNFEvans/Cott
Lee Evans
Denay Cottam
DNFTuhi/Jones
Brad Tuhi
Patrick Jones
DNFEvans/Latham
Brad Evans
Peter Latham
DNFGough/Frame
Westley Gough
Alex Frame
DNFHarr/Schreu
Tayla Harrison
Hamish Schreurs

Latest on Cyclingnews