Skip to main content

Bouhanni wins Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen

Tom Van Asbroeck (LottoNL-Jumbo), Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) and Jens Debusschere (Lotto Soudal)

Tom Van Asbroeck (LottoNL-Jumbo), Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) and Jens Debusschere (Lotto Soudal)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:29:30
2Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
7Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
9Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
10Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
11Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12Gerry Druyts (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
13Claudio Catania (Ita) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
14André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Team 3M
16Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel
17Claudio Catania (Ita) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
18Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
19Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
20James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Dries De Bondt (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
23Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24Yoeri Havik (Ned) Seg Racing
25Jelle Donders (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
26Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
30Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M
31Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing
33Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot
34Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) CCT p/b Champion System
35Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
36Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
37Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel
38Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel
40Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
41Tom Goovaerts (Bel) CCT p/b Champion System
42Stephan Bakker (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
43Jan Maas (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
44Piotr Havik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
45Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
46Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing
47Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
48Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
49Rick Ottema (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham
50James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51Thomas Edward Gibbons (USA) Cibel
52Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel
53Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54Guillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
55Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
56Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
57Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Colba - Superano Ham
58Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
60Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
61Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
62Antoine Leleu (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
63Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
64Jari Verstraeten (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
65Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel0:00:07
66Julien Kaise (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
67Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
68Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
69Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot
70Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Team 3M
71Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72Nick Van Der Meer (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham
73Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
74Koen Bouwman (Ned)
75Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
76Kenny Willems (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
77Twan Castelijns (Ned)
78Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
79Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
80Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
81James Spragg (GBr) CCT p/b Champion System
82Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
83Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
85Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
87Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Seg Racing
88Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
90Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91Hartthijs De Vries (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
92Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
93Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
94Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
95Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
96Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
97Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98Franklin Six (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
99Magnus Klaris (Den) Seg Racing
100Antoine Loy (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
101Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
103Jelle Goderis (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
104Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
107Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
110Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
112Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113Kevin Callebaut (Bel)
114Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
116Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
118Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
119Guy Smet (Bel) Cibel0:00:29
120Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot
121Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35
122Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:43
123Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56
124Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:13
125Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126Melvin Van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M0:01:17
127Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:24
128Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:49
129Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
130Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:40
131Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
132Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
133Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFRayane Bouhanni (Fra)
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJesse Geerts (Bel) CCT p/b Champion System
DNFTanzou Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel
DNFVincent De Boeck (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
DNFGlenn Vandemaele (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
DNFCharlie Arimont (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect
DNFMitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
DNFAntwan Tolhoek (Ned)
DNFTom Armstrong (GBr) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFGuillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFAntoine Didier (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFSander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
DNFJulien Van Den Brande (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
DNFLoic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFDylan Van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M

Latest on Cyclingnews