Bevin takes sprint by a bike-length from teammate Young

The Merco Cycling Classic returned from the brink of extinction after the exit of title sponsor McLane, thanks to a new partnership with Mercy Medical Center Merced and the Merco Credit Union. Racing got underway with the elite men's four-day stage with an 82-mile road race.

Following on its domination of the race in 2011, the Bissell team continuted to control the racing on the 12.5-mile circuit, delivering Patrick Bevin to the stage win ahead of teammate Eric Young. Only Team Exergy newcomer Logan Loader was able to prevent the team from sweeping the podium as they did last year.

Bevin not only leads the general classification, but also has the sprint jersey and best young rider's classification lead in the race.

The men's race continues and the three-day women's stage race begins Friday with the 12 mile Merced Boosters time trial.

Full results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3:19:47
2Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Logan Loader (Team Exergy)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 9 - Cell 2
11John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Brandon Trafton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22James Wingert (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Joe Dickerson (McGuire Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 23 - Cell 2
25David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jong De (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Joshua Carling (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Jasinski (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Marcus Smith (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Jos Le Roux (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Adam De Vos (Cycling BC)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Weicht (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Julio Mollindo (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Philip Mooney (Jamis-Sutter Home)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Scot Ferguson (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Diego Yepez (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Torrey Phillipp (California Giant/Specialized)Row 51 - Cell 2
53David Robertson (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Cory Bruno (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Spencer Collom (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Geoffrey Curran (Team Surf City Cyclery)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Chase Pinkham (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Nate Wilson (California Giant/Specialized)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Jeffrey Pettis (Citrus Valley Velo)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Mike Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 71 - Cell 2
73James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 72 - Cell 2
74James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Alexander Kusztyk (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:15
77Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 76 - Cell 2
78James Riggs (Velo Club LaGrange)0:00:21
79Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:35
80Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes)0:00:50
81Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:00:54
82Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:18
83Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:41
84Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)0:02:24
85David Forkner (Foundation)0:03:01
86Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)0:05:03
87Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Martin Acosta (McGuire Cycling Team)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Benny Breck (Helen's)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:05:24
92Aaron Gallardo (Helen's)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:06:17
94Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Collin Saaman (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)0:07:31
96Nathanael Christensen (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Andrew Bosco (Socalcycling.com)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Matthew Abdalah (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Craig Logan (Cycling BC)0:09:24
100Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Taylor Clements (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Christopher Dudley (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Gustavo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Jacob Berkman (Dolce Vita Cycling)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Mike Tettleton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Jeff Perrin (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:12:32
109Austin Carroll (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)0:16:12
110Jeff Linder (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Ben Barthe (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)0:16:17
115Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:20:00
116David Benkoski (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Matthew Shackley (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Daniel Farinha (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Patrick Caro (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)0:23:09
123Mark Marquez (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)0:29:26
124Roberto Rodriguez (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing)0:32:23
126Stuart Press (Velo Club LaGrange)0:32:56
127Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)0:37:59
128Michael Jacques (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Dillon Clapp (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)0:38:02
130Donald Hahn (Marc Pro - Strava)0:39:24
131Andre Bolina Carriao (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)0:49:36
132Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)0:50:06
133Stephen Mull ()Row 132 - Cell 2
134Billy Crane (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:50:36
DNFRaffi Jilizian (FORM Fitness Racing)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFKit Karzen (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Larsen (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNSJohn Bennett (California Giant/Specialized)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNSTosh Clements (Stage 17 Racing)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNSRyan Early (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNSRob Evans (McGuire Cycling Team)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNSThorlak Franck (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNSWes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNSQayam Jetha (Garage Racing)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNSJustin Oien (Monster Media p/b MRI)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNSDaniel Ramsey (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNSRobert Scheffler (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNSAndrew Sjogren (Stage 17 Racing)Row 148 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)5pts
2Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)5pts
2Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)5pts
2Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)5pts
2Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)4Row 1 - Cell 3
4Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 2 - Cell 3
5Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mike Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)5pts
2Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)5pts
2Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Spencer Collom (Marc Pro - Strava)1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)25pts
2Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Logan Loader (Team Exergy)16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes)10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3:19:47
2Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Logan Loader (Team Exergy)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 7 - Cell 2
9John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Brandon Trafton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Jong De (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Marcus Smith (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Adam De Vos (Cycling BC)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Weicht (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Diego Yepez (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Torrey Phillipp (California Giant/Specialized)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Cory Bruno (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Geoffrey Curran (Team Surf City Cyclery)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Chase Pinkham (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Nate Wilson (California Giant/Specialized)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Jeffrey Pettis (Citrus Valley Velo)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 35 - Cell 2
37James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Alexander Kusztyk (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:15
39James Riggs (Velo Club LaGrange)0:00:21
40Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:35
41Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:00:54
42Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:18
43Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)0:02:24
44Martin Acosta (McGuire Cycling Team)0:05:03
45Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:06:17
46Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Collin Saaman (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)0:07:31
48Nathanael Christensen (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Andrew Bosco (Socalcycling.com)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Matthew Abdalah (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Craig Logan (Cycling BC)0:09:24
52Taylor Clements (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Christopher Dudley (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Jeff Perrin (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:12:32
56Ben Barthe (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:16:12
57Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)0:16:17
59Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:20:00
60David Benkoski (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Matthew Shackley (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Daniel Farinha (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Roberto Rodriguez (Velo Club LaGrange)0:29:26
64Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing)0:32:23
65Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)0:37:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3:19:37
2Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:04
3Logan Loader (Team Exergy)0:00:06
4Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)0:00:10
5Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 9 - Cell 2
11John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Fred Rodriguez (Team Exergy)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Brandon Trafton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22James Wingert (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Joe Dickerson (McGuire Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 23 - Cell 2
25David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jong De (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Joshua Carling (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Jasinski (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Marcus Smith (Team Specialized Racing Juniors)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Jos Le Roux (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Adam De Vos (Cycling BC)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Weicht (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Julio Mollindo (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Philip Mooney (Jamis-Sutter Home)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Scot Ferguson (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Diego Yepez (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Torrey Phillipp (California Giant/Specialized)Row 51 - Cell 2
53David Robertson (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Cory Bruno (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Spencer Collom (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Geoffrey Curran (Team Surf City Cyclery)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Chase Pinkham (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Nate Wilson (California Giant/Specialized)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Jeffrey Pettis (Citrus Valley Velo)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Mike Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 71 - Cell 2
73James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes)Row 72 - Cell 2
74James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Alexander Kusztyk (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:25
77Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 76 - Cell 2
78James Riggs (Velo Club LaGrange)0:00:31
79Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)0:00:45
80Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes)0:01:00
81Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:01:04
82Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:28
83Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:51
84Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team)0:02:34
85David Forkner (Foundation)0:03:11
86Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)0:05:13
87Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Martin Acosta (McGuire Cycling Team)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Benny Breck (Helen's)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:05:34
92Aaron Gallardo (Helen's)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:06:27
94Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Collin Saaman (Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team)0:07:41
96Nathanael Christensen (Michael David Winery Cycling Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Andrew Bosco (Socalcycling.com)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Matthew Abdalah (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Craig Logan (Cycling BC)0:09:34
100Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Taylor Clements (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Christopher Dudley (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Gustavo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Jacob Berkman (Dolce Vita Cycling)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Mike Tettleton (F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Jeff Perrin (Webcor/Alto Velo)0:12:42
109Austin Carroll (Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team)0:16:22
110Jeff Linder (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Ben Barthe (Get Crackin' MS Socitety)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)0:16:27
115Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:20:10
116David Benkoski (Webcor/Alto Velo)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)<