Skip to main content

Modolo triumphs at Memorial Marco Pantani

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4:45:26
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
3Andrea Piechele (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
4Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
5Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
6Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
7Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
9Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
10Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
11Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
12Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
15Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
16Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
17Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
18Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
19Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
21Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo
22Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
23Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo
24Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
25Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
26Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
27Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
28Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
29Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team
30Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka
31Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
32Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
33Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
34Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
36Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
37Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
38Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:15
39Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx
40Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
41Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
43Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:40
44Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
45Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
46Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
47Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:00:54
48Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:01:05
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:56
50Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:39
51Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:05:14
52Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:06:45
53Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFEnea Cambianica (Swi) Lampre-Merida
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNFStefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNFEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
DNFDalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
DNFWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
DNFDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia
DNFJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia
DNFJuan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
DNFRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
DNFIlnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) RusVelo
DNFGennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) RusVelo
DNFAlexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
DNFMeran Russan (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFJim Songezo (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFJérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFStefano Nardelli (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFJulian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFFortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFSimone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFAlberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFLeonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFKohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
DNFAndrea Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
DNFFilippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest
DNFGabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
DNFFrederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
DNFAlessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
DNFSimone Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
DNFDaniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu
DNFJaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
DNFViesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
DNFMihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita
DNFUri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
DNFNiv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
DNFRobbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita
DNFVolodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
DNFEugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita
DNFPavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFSergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFDmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFAleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFAlberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFPavel Potocki (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFEmanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFMassimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFEndi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFLuka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team

Latest on Cyclingnews