Skip to main content

Craddock captures time trial victory

Image 1 of 19

The top three in the stage with the organisers.

The top three in the stage with the organisers.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 2 of 19

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 3 of 19

Vincent Colas (C

Vincent Colas (C
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 4 of 19

Danish rider Sebastian Hirsch (Team Designbrokers).

Danish rider Sebastian Hirsch (Team Designbrokers).
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 5 of 19

Olivier Le Gac (Finistere) rode to fourth place.

Olivier Le Gac (Finistere) rode to fourth place.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 6 of 19

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 7 of 19

Mathieu Le Lavandier (Morbihan) finished sixth.

Mathieu Le Lavandier (Morbihan) finished sixth.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 8 of 19

Ludwig Verstraete (Wielerclub De Molenspurters) en route to 21st.

Ludwig Verstraete (Wielerclub De Molenspurters) en route to 21st.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 9 of 19

The various classification leaders on the podium.

The various classification leaders on the podium.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 10 of 19

American rider Lawson Craddock during his winning time trial ride.

American rider Lawson Craddock during his winning time trial ride.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 11 of 19

Lawson Craddock with his stage winner's trophy.

Lawson Craddock with his stage winner's trophy.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 12 of 19

Lawson Craddock (Hot Tubes Cycling Team) assumed the mountains classification lead.

Lawson Craddock (Hot Tubes Cycling Team) assumed the mountains classification lead.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 13 of 19

Gert Jan Bosman (De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars) took eighth.

Gert Jan Bosman (De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars) took eighth.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 14 of 19

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 15 of 19

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 16 of 19

Etienne Briard (Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique)

Etienne Briard (Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique)
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 17 of 19

Christopher Piry (Ile de France) finished 25th.

Christopher Piry (Ile de France) finished 25th.
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 18 of 19

Anthony Ansard (VC Beauvaisien).

Anthony Ansard (VC Beauvaisien).
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 19 of 19

German rider Yannick Eckmann (Hot Tubes Cycling Team).

German rider Yannick Eckmann (Hot Tubes Cycling Team).
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)

Full Results
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:09:22
2Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:00:13
3Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:16
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere0:00:17
5Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France0:00:18
6Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
7Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:00:19
8Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:20
9Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
10Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan0:00:23
11Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
12Rutger Belmans (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:00:24
13Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile de France
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:25
15Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor
16Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:26
17Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:00:27
18Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
19Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:30
20Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:31
21Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
22Maxime Cam (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:00:33
23Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
24Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France0:00:34
25Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France
26Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:37
27Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
28Richard Van Overbeghe (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:38
29Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
30Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:00:39
30Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil
32Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
33Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:40
34Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:41
35Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
36Thomas Le Boucher (Fra) AC Lanester 560:00:42
37Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
38Nicolas Thomasson (Fra) Auvergne
39Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
40Mathias Ollegaard (Den) Team Designbrokers
41Benjamin Chauvin (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
42John Da Cunha (Fra) Ile de France
43Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:43
44Jean-Marie Gouret (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
45Joey Van Rhee (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
46Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:44
47Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
48Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne
49Jérémy Hussler (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:45
50Tanguy Marquet (Fra) OC Locmine
51Rudy Botter (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:46
52Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan0:00:47
53Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:48
54Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:49
55Aloïs Mus (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
56Nick Wijnants (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:50
57Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 56
58Sebastian Hirsch (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:51
59Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium0:00:53
60Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere
61Clément Maertens (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
62Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
63Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:00:56
64Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:00:58
65Adrien Tanguy (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
66William Balguy (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
67Lucas Dreyer (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:00:59
68Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:00
69Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:01:01
70Gildas Le Priellec (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:02
71Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:03
72Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne0:01:05
73Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne0:01:06
74Jens Coppens (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:07
75David Leclaire (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
76Frederik Bjorke Schwartz (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:08
77Léo Moreac (Fra) OC Locmine
78Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium0:01:09
79Tom Mertens (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:10
80Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:11
81Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien0:01:13
82Dimitri Patin (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
83Greg Baruzzi (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
84Rodolphe Henry (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:14
85Emmanuel Cointet (Fra) Mayenne0:01:16
86Maurice Nijmeijer (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
87Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:17
88Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium0:01:18
89Arthur Fobert (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
90Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
91Tangi Le Roux (Fra) Finistere0:01:20
92Gert Vandierendonck (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:21
93Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:22
94Dieter Beausaert (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:23
95Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
96Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:24
97Sébastien Coquil (Fra) Finistere0:01:25
98Adrien Guyomard (Fra) Morbihan
99Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor
100Quentin Melon (Bel) Lotto Predictor
101Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
102Félix Bonno (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:26
103Jean-Charles Madec (Fra) OC Locmine
104Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:32
105Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
106Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
107Martin Lebacle (Fra) Mayenne0:01:35
108Romain Desreumaux (Fra) Morbihan0:01:36
109Maxime Huygens (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:01:40
110Pierre Sable (Fra) Mayenne0:01:47
111Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:48
112Steven Poli (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
113Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:01:49
114Bart Troost (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix0:01:54
115Clément Boirivant (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:56
116Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne0:02:25

Points
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team10pts
2Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor9
3Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team8
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere7
5Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France6
6Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan5
7Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor4
8Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars3
9Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2
10Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan1

Teams
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:28:57
2Avia Cycling Team0:00:17
3Ile de France0:00:25
4Côtes d'Armor0:00:33
5Morbihan0:00:37
6Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:50
7Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:52
8De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:55
9Vacansoleil0:01:00
10Lotto Predictor0:01:18
11Team Designbrokers0:01:22
12Nord Pas De Caais0:01:29
13DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:39
14Finistere
15Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:40
16AC Lanester 560:01:43
17Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
18Poitou Charentes
19Belgium0:01:52
20Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:56
21VC Beauvaisien0:01:59
22Dordogne0:02:23
23OC Locmine0:02:28
24Ille et Vilaine0:02:31
25Mayenne0:02:49

General classification after stage 2
1Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor2:45:06
2Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere0:00:04
3Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan0:00:05
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:07
5Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:10
6Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:00:18
7Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:20
8Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:00:25
9Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:26
10Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France0:00:28
11Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:00:29
12Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
13Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:30
14Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:31
15Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
16Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France0:00:33
17Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
18Rutger Belmans (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:00:34
19Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile de France
20Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:35
21Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:36
22Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:00:37
23Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
24Sebastian Hirsch (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:38
25Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:40
26Maxime Cam (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:00:43
27Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France0:00:44
28Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:47
29Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
30Richard Van Overbeghe (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:48
31Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
32Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:00:49
33Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil
34Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
35Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:50
36Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
37Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:51
38Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
39Thomas Le Boucher (Fra) AC Lanester 560:00:52
40Nicolas Thomasson (Fra) Auvergne
41Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
42Mathias Ollegaard (Den) Team Designbrokers
43Benjamin Chauvin (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
44John Da Cunha (Fra) Ile de France
45Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium0:00:53
46Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
47Jean-Marie Gouret (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
48Joey Van Rhee (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
49Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:54
50Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne
51Jérémy Hussler (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:55
52Tanguy Marquet (Fra) OC Locmine
53Rudy Botter (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:56
54Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan0:00:57
55Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:58
56Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:59
57Aloïs Mus (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
58Nick Wijnants (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:00
59Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 56
60Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere0:01:03
61Clément Maertens (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
62Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
63Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:06
64Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:08
65Adrien Tanguy (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
66William Balguy (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
67Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:10
68Gildas Le Priellec (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:12
69Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:13
70Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne0:01:15
71Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne0:01:16
72Jens Coppens (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:17
73David Leclaire (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
74Frederik Bjorke Schwartz (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:18
75Léo Moreac (Fra) OC Locmine
76Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium0:01:19
77Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:21
78Lucas Dreyer (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:01:22
79Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien0:01:23
80Dimitri Patin (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
81Greg Baruzzi (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
82Rodolphe Henry (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:24
83Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
84Emmanuel Cointet (Fra) Mayenne0:01:26
85Maurice Nijmeijer (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
86Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:27
87Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium0:01:28
88Arthur Fobert (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
89Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
90Tangi Le Roux (Fra) Finistere0:01:30
91Gert Vandierendonck (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:31
92Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:32
93Dieter Beausaert (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:33
94Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:34
95Sébastien Coquil (Fra) Finistere0:01:35
96Adrien Guyomard (Fra) Morbihan
97Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor
98Quentin Melon (Bel) Lotto Predictor
99Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
100Jean-Charles Madec (Fra) OC Locmine0:01:36
101Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:42
102Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
103Romain Desreumaux (Fra) Morbihan0:01:46
104Tom Mertens (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:53
105Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:58
106Steven Poli (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
107Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:01:59
108Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:02:03
109Maxime Huygens (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
110Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
111Clément Boirivant (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:02:06
112Martin Lebacle (Fra) Mayenne0:02:15
113Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne0:02:35
114Pierre Sable (Fra) Mayenne0:02:40
115Bart Troost (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix0:09:30
116Félix Bonno (Fra) AC Lanester 560:13:00

Points classification
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars28pts
2Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor25
3Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters20
4Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan19
5Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere17
6Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien12
7Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team10
8Sebastian Hirsch (Den) Team Designbrokers9
9Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique8
10Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team8
11Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France7
12Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France6
13Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team6
14Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor5
15Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor4
16Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium4
17Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen3
18Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2
19Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais2
20Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan1
21Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France1

Sprint classification
1Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen10pts
2Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars5
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team4
4Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien2
5Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen1

Mountains classification
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars13pts
2Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien6
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC6
4Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen6
5Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique4
6Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team4
7Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere2
8Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere2
9Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien2
10Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan1
11Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 561

Young rider classification
1Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere2:45:10
2Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France0:00:24
3Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:27
4Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:31
6Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:32
7Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:00:33
8Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France0:00:40
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:43
10Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:00:44
11Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:45
12Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:46
13Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:47
14Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
15Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:48
16Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:49
17Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan0:00:53
18Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:54
19Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:55
20Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:02
21Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:04
22Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:06
23Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne0:01:11
24Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne0:01:12
25Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:17
26Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien0:01:19
27Rodolphe Henry (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:20
28Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
29Maurice Nijmeijer (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:01:22
30Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium0:01:24
31Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
32Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:28
33Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:30
34Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:01:31
35Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
36Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:38
37Tom Mertens (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:49
38Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:54
39Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:01:55
40Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:59
41Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
42Clément Boirivant (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:02:02
43Martin Lebacle (Fra) Mayenne0:02:11
44Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne0:02:31
45Pierre Sable (Fra) Mayenne0:02:36
46Félix Bonno (Fra) AC Lanester 560:12:56

Teams classification
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team8:16:29
2Côtes d'Armor0:00:20
3Ile de France0:00:24
4Morbihan
5Avia Cycling Team0:00:27
6De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:42
7Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:58
8Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:00
9Team Designbrokers0:01:09
10Vacansoleil0:01:10
11Lotto Predictor0:01:18
12Finistere0:01:26
13Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:27
14Nord Pas De Caais0:01:37
15Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:43
16VC Beauvaisien0:01:46
17DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:49
18Belgium0:01:52
19AC Lanester 560:01:53
20Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
21Poitou Charentes
22Dordogne0:02:33
23OC Locmine0:02:38
24Ille et Vilaine0:02:41
25Mayenne0:02:59

Latest on Cyclingnews