Guardini grabs another win in Langkawi

Italian youngster Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-NeriSotttoli) continued his dominance of the Tour of Langkawi, sprinting to his third win on stage six today. Guardini, however relinquished the points jersey to Anuar Manan (Terengganu ProAsia Cycling Team), with the Malaysian coming second on the stage as well as picking up points at intermediate sprints. Japanese cyclist Takashi Miyazawa was third and Libardo Nino (LeTua Cycling Team) retained his overall lead.

“I’m very happy to win the stage even though I have lost the points jersey,” Guardini said. “It’s a great achievement to get three stage wins out of four so far.”

“There was a battle for the intermediate sprints and the points classification is very tight. Anuar Manan is pretty motivated to win this classification. There is only one point between us but I’m fine with it for now,” he added.

Like the first two stages of the race, Guardini was led to the line brilliantly from his team and he described how it went today.

“It was fast in the last seven or eight kilometers but the last kilometer was easy as we were riding at a high speed. My teammates delivered me to the part where I need to start my sprint, which is 300 meters from the line and I managed to win again.”

Anuar Manan is hunting for a stage victory and just missed out again today, but has taken the points jersey for the first time in the race and hopes to hold it till the end.

“Today I didn’t get my target [Winning a stage] but I got the blue jersey today. I would like to say thanks to my team-mates who helped me today. I hope to keep the blue jersey till the end but I hope to achieve my target in the next few stages. It’s going to be hard but we’ll see how it goes tomorrow,” Manan described.

The battle for the general classification is also close with two seconds still separating Libardo Nino and Jonathan Monsalve A group of six riders dominated the second half of the stage holding a two minute advantage on the peloton but the sprinters teams were always in control of the race, which helped Nino hold onto his yellow jersey.

“It was a very fast stage with many attempts to break away. There was a breakaway for the second part of the race. Team Androni were leading the peloton which was good for me. My team-mates told me about the course at the end and that’s why I kept the yellow jersey today,” Nino explained.

Jonathan Monsalve is trying to pick the perfect time to pounce to gain the time he needs to take the yellow jersey and today’s stage wasn’t the one for him.

“This was a very fast stage and when the breakaway went early, there was one rider in that who was high up on the general classification and that’s why our team went to the front of the bunch and rode flat out to catch the breakaway,” Monsalve said.

“There are four more stages remaining and with the sprinters focused on the points, it’s going to be hard but we’ll see how it goes tomorrow.”

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli2:14:59
2Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joeri Stallaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 19 - Cell 2
21Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion SystemRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Othman M. Adiq (Mas) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Meysam Ameli (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sébastian Delfosse (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 27 - Cell 2
29Adi Putera Yusof (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gu Jang Kyung (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Arran Brown (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 33 - Cell 2
35Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 43 - Cell 2
45Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 49 - Cell 2
51M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 52 - Cell 2
54Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion SystemRow 54 - Cell 2
56Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Puchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion SystemRow 64 - Cell 2
66Geert Verheyen (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nur Misbah M. Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Choon Haut Goh (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 82 - Cell 2
84David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 88 - Cell 2
90Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion SystemRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (Mas) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kihong Yoo (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Adrian Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jose Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107M. Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 108 - Cell 2
110Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 109 - Cell 2
111Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 110 - Cell 2
112Rafai Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:21
113Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 112 - Cell 2
114Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 113 - Cell 2
115Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:00:25
116James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:33
117Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:41
118Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:42
119Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:00:46
120Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:54
121Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:10
122Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:55
123Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ulu Klang
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling5pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Kajang
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonnatha Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - KBS
1Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox5pts
2Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Bukit Kancing (Cat. 4)
1Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano4pts
2Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - PICC (Cat. 4)
1Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox4pts
2David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling2:14:59
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aisan Racing Team6:44:57
2Malaysia National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Farnese Vini - Neri SotttoliRow 2 - Cell 2
4Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Suren Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6United Healthcare Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Chipotle Development TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Korea National TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Azad University Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11LandbouwkredietRow 10 - Cell 2
12Androni GiocattoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Colnago CSF INOX ProRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Champion SystemRow 13 - Cell 2
15MTN QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Max Success Sports CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team EuropcarRow 16 - Cell 2
18Singapore National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Giant Kenda Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Drapac Professional CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Skil Shimano Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aisan Racing Team6:44:57
2Malaysia National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Terengganu ProAsia CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Suren Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Korea National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Azad University Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Max Success Sports CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Singapore National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team18:14:45
2Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:00:02
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:19
4Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:22
5Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team0:00:27
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:44
8Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:50
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:52
10Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:23
12Jose Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:44
13Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team0:01:54
14Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:58
15Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:02:21
16Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:35
17Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team0:02:37
18Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team0:02:55
19Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:28
20Gu Jang Kyung (Kor) Korea National Team0:03:30
21Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:48
22Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling0:03:55
25Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team0:03:59
26Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano0:05:08
27Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:05:15
28Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System0:05:58
29M. Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:06:03
30Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling0:06:05
32Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:21
33Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team0:07:09
34David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:08:05
35Sébastian Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:08:13
36Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:09:00
38M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:09:13
39Othman M. Adiq (Mas) Drapac Professional Cycling0:10:12
40Puchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:10:13
41Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:03
42Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:11:42
43David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team0:11:46
44Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion System0:11:51
45Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:13:05
46Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:14:00
47Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team0:14:55
48Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System0:14:56
49Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:02
50Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National Team0:16:09
51Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:16:34
52Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling0:17:39
53Kihong Yoo (Kor) Korea National Team0:17:45
54Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:19:28
55Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:30
56Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:19:50
57Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team0:20:15
58Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:20:28
59Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:20:32
60Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:20:54
61Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:21:37
62Nur Misbah M. Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:21:51
63Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:22:22
64Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:24:14
65Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli0:24:36
66Choon Haut Goh (Sin) Singapore National Team0:26:49
67Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:27:30
68Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:28:17
69Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:30:04
70Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:31:46
71Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:31:54
72Adrian Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team0:32:41
73David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:32:43
74Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:33:11
75Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:33:15
76Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:33:48
77Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:34:13
78Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:34:41
79Meysam Ameli (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:34:42
80Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:34:45
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:35:00
82Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli0:35:06
83Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 82 - Cell 2
84Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli0:35:32
86Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:35:42
87Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:35:45
88Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:35:49
89Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:01
90Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:37:08
91Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National Team0:38:36
92Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:38:49
93Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:39:06
94Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team0:39:08
95Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:39:48
96James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:40:10
97Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli0:42:54
98Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling0:43:02
99Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team0:43:03
100Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:43:05
101Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team0:43:32
102Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System0:43:34
104Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 104 - Cell 2
106Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini-Neri SotttoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Rafai Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:43:55
108Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:44:39
109Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:46:43
110Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:47:02
111Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Adi Putera Yusof (Sin) Singapore National Team0:47:12
113Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:47:47
116André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:48:45
117Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:49:06
118Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:49:17
119Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team0:49:27
120Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team0:49:43
121Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli0:51:28
122Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:52:36
123Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team1:05:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling70pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli69Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano35Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling33Row 5 - Cell 3
7Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team32Row 6 - Cell 3
8André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice32Row 7 - Cell 3
9Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team28Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli26Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano26Row 11 - Cell 3
13Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli18Row 13 - Cell 3
15Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17Row 15 - Cell 3
17Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System13Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team13Row 24 - Cell 3
26Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11Row 28 - Cell 3
30Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11Row 29 - Cell 3
31Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team9Row 34 - Cell 3
36Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli7Row 38 - Cell 3
40Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea National Team6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National Team6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jose Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 48 - Cell 3
50Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System3Row 49 - Cell 3
51Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3Row 52 - Cell 3
54Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team3Row 53 - Cell 3
55Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team2Row 54 - Cell 3
56David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 55 - Cell 3
57M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling2Row 56 - Cell 3
58Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 57 - Cell 3
59Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2Row 58 - Cell 3
60Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli2Row 59 - Cell 3
61Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli1Row 62 - Cell 3
64Rafai Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 63 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli45pts
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9