Skip to main content

Quirimit prevails after 40-man breakaway

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO212:33:46
2Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
3Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team
4Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More
5Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing
6Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:00:03
7Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
8Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:06
10Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
11Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More0:01:08
12Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO21
13Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More
14Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:12
15Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:43
16Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing
17Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
18Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
19Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia
20Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team
21Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
22Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
23Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21
24Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
25Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
26Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
27Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
28Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta
29Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia
30Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21
31Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
32Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
33Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
34Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team
35Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia
36Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
37Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
38Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team
39Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta
40Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
41Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
42Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team
43Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
44Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team
45Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team
46Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More
47James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
48Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia
49Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More
50John Ricafort (Phi) Kia
51Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing
52Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
53Baler Ravina (Phi) GO21
54Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
55Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
56Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team
57Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
58Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
59Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
60Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team
61Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
62Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
63Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing
64Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
65Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
66Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
67Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team
68Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:20
69Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
70Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:02:33
71Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:08:44
72Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:10:14
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta

General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team6:18:18
2Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing0:00:26
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:00:35
4Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More0:01:06
5Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:01:46
6Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:52
7James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
8Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:02:10
9Baler Ravina (Phi) GO210:02:11
10Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:02:14
11Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO210:03:25
12Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:03:39
13Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:03:43
14Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More0:03:45
15Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:36
16Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:04:50
17Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More0:04:53
18Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO210:04:58
19Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:14
20Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team0:05:17
21Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More
22Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
23Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia0:05:26
24Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:05:28
25Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia
26Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
27Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team
28Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
29John Ricafort (Phi) Kia0:05:33
30Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:05:48
31Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia0:06:01
32Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21
34Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
35Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta
36Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team
37Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia
38Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta
39Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team
40Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
41Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
42Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
43Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
44Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
45Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:06:03
46Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team0:06:06
47Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing
48Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:06:15
49Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:06:18
50Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team0:06:21
51Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
52Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:11:54
53Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:11:55
54Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
55Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
56Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More
57Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team
58Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:12:29
59Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:12:32
60Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:12:44
61Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing0:13:21
62Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
63Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21
64Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
65Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
66Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing
67Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team
68Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:13:58
69Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:15:47
70Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:17:54
71Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:20:03
72Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:22:12
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta0:24:23

Latest on Cyclingnews