Skip to main content

Rendole makes history at the first Philippino to win at Filipinas

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More3:44:40
2Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:00:01
3Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team
4Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
5James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
6Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:00:06
7Baler Ravina (Phi) GO210:00:20
8Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing0:00:21
9Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team
10Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:00:23
11Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More0:03:26
12Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team
13Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
14Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
15Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO210:03:31
16Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia0:03:35
17Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:03:37
18Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
19Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More
20Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
21Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
22Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More
23Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
24Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
25Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia
26Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team
27Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
28Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
29Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO210:03:42
30John Ricafort (Phi) Kia
31Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team0:04:10
32Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
33Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia
34Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21
35Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
36Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team
37Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
38Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
39Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
40Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia
41Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta
42Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team
43Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
44Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
45Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
46Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta
47Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team0:04:15
48Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing
49Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
50Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:04:27
51Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
52Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
53Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:10:03
54Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More0:10:04
55Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team
56Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
57Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
58Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
59Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
60Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:11:30
61Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team
62Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21
63Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
64Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing
65Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing
66Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
67Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
68Hamed Pasbankhajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
69Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
70Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
71Irvan Firmanyah (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:13:24
72Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:13:36
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta0:14:01
74Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:15:13
75Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:18:44
DNFChien Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Cooper (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack

General classificiation after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More3:44:30
2Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:00:05
3Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team0:00:07
4Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:00:11
5James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
6Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:00:14
7Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing0:00:28
8Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:00:29
9Baler Ravina (Phi) GO210:00:30
10Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:00:33
11Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:33
12Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More0:03:36
13Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team
14Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
15Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO210:03:41
16Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia0:03:45
17Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:03:46
18Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:03:47
19Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More
20Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
21Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
22Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More
23Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
24Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
25Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia
26Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team
27Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
28Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA
29Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO210:03:52
30John Ricafort (Phi) Kia
31Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team0:04:20
32Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
33Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia
34Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21
35Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
36Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team
37Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
38Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
39Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
40Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia
41Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta
42Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team
43Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team
44Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
45Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
46Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta
47Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:04:22
48Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team0:04:25
49Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing
50Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:04:34
51Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:04:37
52Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
53Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:10:13
54Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More0:10:14
55Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team
56Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack
57Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
58Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
59Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team
60Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:11:40
61Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team
62Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21
63Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
64Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing
65Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing
66Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
67Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
68Hamed Pasbankhajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
69Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
70Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
71Irvan Firmanyah (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:13:34
72Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:13:46
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta0:14:11
74Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:15:23
75Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:18:53

Latest on Cyclingnews