Garfoot wins stage 2 of the Ladies Tour of Qatar

What a big difference a little wind can make. If Tuesday’s bunch finish opener had been the Ladies Tour of Qatar at its most straightforward, then stage two to Al Khor Corniche saw the race at its attritional best, as Katrin Garfoot (Orica-AIS) soloed into the gold jersey and overnight leader Kirsten Wild (Hitec Products) lost almost four minutes and all hope of final overall victory on a day of crosswinds, crashes and mechanical problems.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:07:13
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:13
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5Row 2 - Cell 2
4Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:58
6Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 7 - Cell 2
9Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:44
12Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia0:01:48
20Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Women Cycling Team0:01:50
21Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:47
28Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:03:51
34Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) ItalyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) ItalyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 38 - Cell 2
40Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 39 - Cell 2
41Yixian Pu (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 40 - Cell 2
42Chloe Mc Conville (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 45 - Cell 2
47Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 46 - Cell 2
48Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' CipolliniRow 48 - Cell 2
50Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 50 - Cell 2
52Elise Delzenne (Fra) FranceRow 51 - Cell 2
53Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Julie Leth (Den) Hitec ProductsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Shannon Malseed (Aus) AustraliaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 59 - Cell 2
61Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 61 - Cell 2
63Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 63 - Cell 2
65Xue Sun (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 64 - Cell 2
66Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclngRow 66 - Cell 2
68Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 69 - Cell 2
71Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 73 - Cell 2
75Susanna Zorzi (Ita) ItalyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy0:03:59
77Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia0:11:29
78Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:17:03
84Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fanny Riberot (Fra) France0:25:45
86Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 85 - Cell 2
87Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:28:03
88Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFDoris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFCecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 89 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sub Station - 46.0 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System3pts
2Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Ras Laffan - 92.0 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling3pts
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High52Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Al Khor Corniche - 120.0 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge15pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High59Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High56Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High53Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle High59:23:48
2Canyon Sram RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Orica - Ais0:00:33
4Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:49
5Raboliv Womencyclingteam0:03:15
6Team Liv - Plantur0:04:12
7Ale Cipollini0:05:16
8Lares - WaowdealsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cylance Pro Cycling0:07:17
10Unitedhealthcare0:08:20
11Hitec ProductsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Italy0:09:24
13China Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 12 - Cell 2
14FranceRow 13 - Cell 2
15Australia0:14:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur3:08:57
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia0:00:04
4Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team0:00:06
5Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:02:07
6Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) ItalyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) ItalyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 8 - Cell 2
10Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 10 - Cell 2
12Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Shannon Malseed (Aus) AustraliaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 13 - Cell 2
15Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 15 - Cell 2
17Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy0:02:15
22Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:09:45
23Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:15:19
26Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:26:19
27Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5:26:07
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:17
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High50:00:19
4Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:23
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:01:02
6Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:07
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:08
8Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 9 - Cell 2
11Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:50
12Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:51
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:01:52
14Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:01:54
15Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia0:01:58
20Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:02:00
21Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:02:17
26Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:40
27Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:54
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:57
29Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-PlanturRow 30 - Cell 2
32Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:03:48
34Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:03:55
35Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System0:03:58
36Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:04:01
37Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 37 - Cell 2
39Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 38 - Cell 2
40Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) ItalyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Chloe Mc Conville (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elise Delzenne (Fra) FranceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Susanna Zorzi (Ita) ItalyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) ItalyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yixian Pu (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 49 - Cell 2
51Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 50 - Cell 2
52Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' CipolliniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 53 - Cell 2
55Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 55 - Cell 2
57Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julie Leth (Den) Hitec ProductsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Shannon Malseed (Aus) AustraliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 65 - Cell 2
67Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy0:04:09
69Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:18
70Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:40
71Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:04:41
72Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:04:52
73Xue Sun (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System0:05:06
74Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System0:07:15
75Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 74 - Cell 2
76Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:39
78Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia0:11:56
82Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:17:13
84Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:18:20
85Coralie Demay (Fra) France0:26:12
86Fanny Riberot (Fra) France0:27:35
87Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:28:13
88Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:31:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products18pts
2Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High512Row 3 - Cell 3
5Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High59Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High53Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle-High516:21:00
2Canyon Sram RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Orica-Ais0:00:33
4Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:49
5RaboLiv Women Cycling Team0:03:15
6Team Liv - Plantur0:04:12
7Ale Cipollini0:05:16
8Lares - WaowdealsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cylance Pro Cycling0:07:17
10Hitec Products0:08:20
11Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Italy0:09:24
13FranceRow 12 - Cell 2
14Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 13 - Cell 2
15Australia0:14:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team5:28:01
2Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia0:00:04
4Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team0:00:06
5Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:02:07
6Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) ItalyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
9Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 10 - Cell 2
12Shannon Malseed (Aus) AustraliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy0:02:15
17Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:47
18Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:58
19Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System0:05:21
20Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 19 - Cell 2
21Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:09:45
23Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:10:02
25Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:15:19
26Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:26:19
27Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:29:31

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1