Dylan Teuns wins La Flèche Wallonne

Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Victorious) scored the biggest one-day win of his career, taking out La Flèche Wallonne ahead of five-time winner Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Aleksandr Vlasov (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 4:42:12
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:02
3Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Bora-Hansgrohe
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00:05
5Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:07
6Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
7Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost
8Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
10Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
12Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
13Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
14Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
16Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:00:15
17Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:17
18Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:21
19Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 0:00:24
20Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
23Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
24Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) EF Education-EasyPost
25Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
26Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
27Kamiel Bonneu (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
31Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
33Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33
34Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:35
35Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:37
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
37Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
38Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:00:41
39Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:44
40Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
41Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:47
42Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 0:00:51
43Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
44Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
45Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies
46Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:54
47Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
48Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
49Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:00:58
50Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:00
51Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
52Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:08
53Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:01:16
54Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
55Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
56Victor Koretzky (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:01:22
57Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:33
58Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
59Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
60Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
61Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
62Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
63Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:38
64Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01:40
65Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:01:54
66Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
67Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
68Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
69Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
70Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:06
71Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:08
72Paul Ourselin (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:02:12
73Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:02:20
74Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:02:34
75Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:36
76Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
77Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:03:01
78Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:03:11
79Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM
80Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:03:28
81Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:33
82Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
83Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic
84Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
85Winner Anacona (Col) Arkea-Samsic
86Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:40
87Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:03:45
88Axel Zingle (Fra) Cofidis
89Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
90Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
91Alan Jousseaume (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:03:53
92Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:14
93Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:04:48
94Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM 0:05:01
95Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal
96Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
97Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
98Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
99Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
100Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
101Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
102Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe
103Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco
104Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
105Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
106Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:05:26
107Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:06:13
108Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
109Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:06:15
110Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
111Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
112Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:06:22
113Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 0:07:05
114Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:08:01
115Jenno Berckmoes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:10:24
116Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 0:10:41
117Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:11:00
118Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 0:11:05
119Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel-Premier Tech
120Alexandre Balmer (Swi) BikeExchange-Jayco
121Jan Maas (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco
122Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
123Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
124Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
125Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) BikeExchange-Jayco
126Marco Tizza (Ita) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
127Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost
128Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:11:30
129Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Cofidis 0:11:42
130Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education-EasyPost 0:11:58
131Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:16
132Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:18
133Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
134Michel Heßmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
135Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:13:30
136Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:32
137Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:16:50
138Paul Lapeira (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:04
139Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:19:21
140Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:19:37
DNFPieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNFStan Van Tricht (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNFJonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
DNFOier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFJenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
DNFGuillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
DNFAlan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
DNFJuan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team Emirates
DNFThomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFLaurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFOmar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
DNSMichael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNFPatrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFAlexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFLeonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNFYevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNFLaurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFIdar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFJacob Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFTorjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFJoris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
DNFKevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
DNFFabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
DNFThomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNSAndreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNFRune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFJens Reynders (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFAaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFMathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNFJohan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNFLuc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNFAlan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNFCyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1