Skip to main content

Kennedy wins inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian

Image 1 of 14

Lucy Kennedy wins the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy wins the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 14

Lucy Kennedy solos to the line of Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy solos to the line of Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 14

Janneke Ensing rides to second at Clasica San Sebastian

Janneke Ensing rides to second at Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 14

Lucy Kennedy drops Janneke Ensing on her way to winning Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy drops Janneke Ensing on her way to winning Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 14

Janneke Ensing (WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling) finishes second at Clasica San Sebastian

Janneke Ensing (WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling) finishes second at Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 14

Pauliena Rooijakkers (CCC Liv) finishes third at Clasica San sebastian

Pauliena Rooijakkers (CCC Liv) finishes third at Clasica San sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 14

Lucy Kennedy solos to the line of Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy solos to the line of Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 14

Lucy Kennedy wins the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy wins the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 9 of 14

Lucy Kennedy on the Clasica San Sebastian podium

Lucy Kennedy on the Clasica San Sebastian podium
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 10 of 14

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the San Sebastian podium

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the San Sebastian podium
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 11 of 14

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the san Sebastian podium

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the san Sebastian podium
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 12 of 14

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the san Sebastian podium

Ensing, Kennedy and Rooijkakkers on the san Sebastian podium
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 13 of 14

Lucy Kennedy attacks to win the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy attacks to win the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 14 of 14

Lucy Kennedy attacks to win the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian

Lucy Kennedy attacks to win the inaugural women's Clasica San Sebastian
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott3:38:04
2Janneke Ensing (Ned) Wnt Rotor pro Cycling Team0:00:23
3Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:01:04
4Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Btc City Ljubljana
5Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team0:01:06
6Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:01:12
7Ahreum Na (Kor) Ale Cipollini0:01:38
8Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Wnt Rotor pro Cycling Team
9Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Btc City Ljubljana
10Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:02:04
11Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicue Cycling Team
12Inge Van der Heijden (Ned) Ccc-Liv0:02:39
13Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink0:03:01
14Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:03:26
15Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott0:03:52
16Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott0:04:42
17Ashleigh Moolman-pasio (RSA) Ccc-Liv
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Wnt Rotor pro Cycling Team
20Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Wnt Rotor pro Cycling Team
21Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women
22Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink
23Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
24Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:05:08
25Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:05:37
26Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team
27Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami Tsa
28Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:05:40
29Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini0:06:19
30Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink
31Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
32Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicue Cycling Team
33Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
34Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
35Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
36Jelena Erić (Srb) Ale Cipollini
37Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women0:06:25
38Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:06:47
39Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango0:07:29
40Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:07:33
41Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
42Laura Asencio (Fra) Wnt Rotor pro Cycling Team0:07:46
43Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling0:07:51
44Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:08:40
45Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
46Špela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:10:01
47Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-van Eyck Sport uci Women Cycling0:10:36
48Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team
49Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott0:11:17
50Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami Tsa
51Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team
52Mónika Király (Hun) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami Tsa
53Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
54Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
55Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:11:19
56Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicue Cycling Team0:11:32
57Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
58Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami Tsa0:12:12
59Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
60Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Ccc-Liv
61Marta Lach (Pol) Ccc-Liv
62Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-van Eyck Sport uci Women Cycling
63Marina Isan Berga (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
64Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team0:12:42
65Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:12:54
66Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling0:13:39
67Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:13:43
DNFJessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
DNFAlicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
DNFSilvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNFKarina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look pro Cycling Team
DNFDaniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-van Eyck Sport uci Women Cycling
DNFPascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-van Eyck Sport uci Women Cycling
DNFSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
DNFSilvia Magri (Ita) Bepink
DNFKseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami Tsa
DNFAinara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFSandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFZiortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Eneicue Cycling Team
DNFCristina Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Eneicue Cycling Team
DNFMayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Eneicue Cycling Team
DNFManon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNFMarine Quiniou (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNFTeresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNFSandra Moral Ventosinos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNFDolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNFMaria Martins (Por) Sopela Women's Team
DNFAlexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
DNFIurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Sopela Women's Team

Latest on Cyclingnews