Skip to main content

Benetseder wins stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Österreich4:16:07
2Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
3Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
4Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
5Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
6Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
7Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
8Adam Homolka (Cze) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA
9Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Österreich
10Christian Grasmann (Ger) RSV Irschenberg
11Michael Schwaiger (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
12Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
14Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
15Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
16Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
17Stefan Rucker (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
18Michael Pichler (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
19Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
20Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
21Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
22Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Österreich
23Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
24Rupert Probst (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
25Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
27Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
28Mathias Vogl (Ger) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
29Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
30Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
31Sven Krauss (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn
32Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
33Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
34Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
35Peter Pichler (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
36Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
37Markus Götz (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
38Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
39Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika
41Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
42Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
43Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
44Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
45Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
46Roman Gredler (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
47Andrej Omulec (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
48Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Österreich
49Michal Kesl (Cze) Team Mangertseder
50Florian Bissinger (Ger) RSV Irschenberg
51Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
52Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
53Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
54Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
55Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
56Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
57Luka Rakusa (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
58Primoz Segina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
59Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
60Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
61Pavel Stöhr (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
62Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
63Bernd Markt (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
64Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
65Jan Sokol (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
66Jan Stöhr (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
67Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
68Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
69David Schöggl (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA
70Josef Tatschl (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld0:00:24
71Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
72Leif Lampater (Ger) RSV Irschenberg
73Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:00:28
74Manuel Hillebrand (Ita) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol0:00:30
75Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder
76Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:00:43
77Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) RSV Irschenberg0:00:50
78Adam Simek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:52
79Andreas Müller (Aut) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau0:00:57
80Tomas Kuchar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
81Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich0:01:04
82Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:01:08
83Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
84Jan Wolf (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:03:28
85Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:03:30
86Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau
87Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:03:37
88Gregor Lah (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
89Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau
90Oldirch Mika (Ger) Team Mangertseder0:04:10
91Thomas Gutmann (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld0:04:56
92Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:05:38
93Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg0:07:49
94Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA
95Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
96Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
97Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
98Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss0:09:33
99Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:10:52
100André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
101Michael Riedle (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:11:24

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josef Benetseder (Aut) Österreich20pts
2Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon15
3Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC11
4Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor8
5Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author6
6Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon4
7Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor2
8Adam Homolka (Cze) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA1

Mountain 1 - Turmberg, 34.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor6pts
2Luka Rakusa (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije4
3Michael Pichler (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein3
4Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
5Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC1

Mountain 2 - Schnaidt, 67.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol6pts
2Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol4
3Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha3
4Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika2
5Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich1

Mountain 3 - Maria Schmolln, 78km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol6pts
2Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol4
3Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha3
4Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg2
5Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels1

Sprint 1- Bachmanning, 16.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rupert Probst (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein4pts
2Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein2
3Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)1

Sprint 2- Aspach, 88.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg4pts
2Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
3Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein1

Sprint 3 - Obernberg, 118.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg4pts
2Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol2
3Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein1

Sprint 4 - Zieldurchfahrt, 152.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich4pts
2Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
3Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davo Lotto Davitamon12:48:21
2Sunweb - Revor
3Österreich
4PSK Whirlpool - Author
5RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
6Team Bürgi FIDI BC
7Loborika
8ARBÖ Bundesteam
9Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
11UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
12Obrazi Delo Revije
13RSV Irschenberg0:00:24
14ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
15Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:00:28
16ASC Dukla Praha0:01:49
17CK Windoor's Pribram0:03:28
18Team Mangertseder0:04:40
19Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau0:08:04
20Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:12:07
21Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:13:27

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC8:18:00
2Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
3Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
4Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
5Luka Rakusa (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:03:09
6Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:42
7Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
8Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
9Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:46
10Sven Krauss (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn
11Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
12Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:52
13Michael Pichler (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:04:01
14Andrej Omulec (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:04:12
15Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:05:11
16Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:07:07
17Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
18Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:07:53
20Christian Grasmann (Ger) RSV Irschenberg0:09:05
21Josef Benetseder (Aut) Österreich
22Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
23Stefan Rucker (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
24Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
25Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
26Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
27Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Österreich
28Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
29Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
30Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
31Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
32Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
33Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
34Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
35Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika
36Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
37Roman Gredler (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
38Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
39Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
40Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
41Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
42Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:09:15
43Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC0:09:29
44Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:13
45Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:12:42
46Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) RSV Irschenberg0:15:26
47Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:16:54
48Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
49Adam Simek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:26:33
50Adam Homolka (Cze) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:27:16
51Michael Schwaiger (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
52Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
53Markus Götz (Aut) ARBÖ Bundesteam
54Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
55Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Österreich
56Rupert Probst (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
57Florian Bissinger (Ger) RSV Irschenberg
58Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
59Peter Pichler (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
60Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
61Mathias Vogl (Ger) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
62Jürgen Hauk (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
63Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
64Jan Sokol (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein
65Jan Stöhr (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
66Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
67Primoz Segina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
68Pavel Stöhr (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
69Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Österreich
70Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC
71Bernd Markt (Aut) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
72Michal Kesl (Cze) Team Mangertseder
73David Schöggl (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA
74Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
75Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss
76Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:27:26
77Josef Tatschl (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld0:27:40
78Leif Lampater (Ger) RSV Irschenberg
79Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:27:44
80Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder0:27:46
81Manuel Hillebrand (Ita) UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
82Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:28:09
83Tomas Kuchar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:28:13
84Andreas Müller (Aut) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau
85Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich0:28:20
86Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:28:34
87Thomas Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau0:28:46
88Jan Wolf (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:30:44
89Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA0:30:46
90Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau
91Gregor Lah (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:30:53
92Oldirch Mika (Ger) Team Mangertseder0:31:26
93Thomas Gutmann (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld0:32:12
94Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:32:54
95Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg0:35:05
96Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
97Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA
98Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss0:36:49
99Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:38:18
100André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
101Michael Riedle (Ger) Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn0:41:55

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author26pts
2Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC22
3Josef Benetseder (Aut) Österreich20
4Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika15
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon15
6Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
7Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor8
8Luka Rakusa (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije6
9Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon6
10Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
11Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor2
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss1
13Adam Homolka (Cze) Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Rakusa (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije19pts
2Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor17
3Michael Pichler (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein14
4Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol10
5Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol10
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha6
7Walt Dewinter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon4
8Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC3
9Andrej Omulec (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije2
10Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika2
11Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
12Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC2
13Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg2
14Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels1
15Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
16Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author12pts
2Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) RSV Irschenberg8
3Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author7
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi FIDI BC7
5Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika5
6Rupert Probst (Aut) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein4
7Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Österreich4
8Martin Riska (Svk) RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein4
9Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika2
10Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
11Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2
12Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha2
13Thomas Blaßnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol2
14Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1
15Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PSK Whirlpool - Author24:57:42
2Loborika0:09:22
3Davo Lotto Davitamon0:10:59
4Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:12:55
5Team Bürgi FIDI BC0:14:28
6ARBÖ KTM Gebrüder Weiss0:18:10
7RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein0:18:29
8Sunweb - Revor0:21:35
9ARBÖ Bundesteam0:23:33
10Obrazi Delo Revije0:30:55
11Österreich0:41:44
12UNION Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
13RSV Irschenberg0:47:39
14ASC Dukla Praha1:00:09
15ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld1:00:19
16Team Halanke.de - Öschelbronn1:10:08
17Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol1:13:22
18Union-Radland Kärnten-VIPERbike-WSA1:18:34
19CK Windoor's Pribram1:21:34
20Team Mangertseder1:22:46
21Team Kronawitter Run+Race Passau1:24:03

Latest on Cyclingnews