Skip to main content

Samantha Schneider wins in Harlem

Image 1 of 15

Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) takes the win! Congrats to Iscorp Pro Cycling Team as they sweep the top spots. Second place:Yussely Mendivil Soto, Third place: Caroline Baur

Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) takes the win! Congrats to Iscorp Pro Cycling Team as they sweep the top spots. Second place:Yussely Mendivil Soto, Third place: Caroline Baur
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 2 of 15

The Women's field stages on 122 Street to start their one mile square crit

The Women's field stages on 122 Street to start their one mile square crit
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 3 of 15

Ladies line up to get ready for the start

Ladies line up to get ready for the start
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 4 of 15

Yussely Mendivil Soto (Iscorp Pro Cycling) grits her teeth and gets pushing

Yussely Mendivil Soto (Iscorp Pro Cycling) grits her teeth and gets pushing
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 5 of 15

Riders from all over come to NYC to celebrate Father's Day

Riders from all over come to NYC to celebrate Father's Day
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 6 of 15

Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) always pays close attention to her competition

Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) always pays close attention to her competition
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 7 of 15

Still early, but the women start to mark each other

Still early, but the women start to mark each other
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 8 of 15

Current points leader Tina Pic (Colavita/bialetti Pro Cycling Team) surveys the field

Current points leader Tina Pic (Colavita/bialetti Pro Cycling Team) surveys the field
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 9 of 15

Natalie Tapias (The Meteor// Intelligentsia) temps some riders to go on a break with her

Natalie Tapias (The Meteor// Intelligentsia) temps some riders to go on a break with her
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 10 of 15

Sam Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) always surrounded and protected by her team

Sam Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling) always surrounded and protected by her team
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 11 of 15

Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom) as an ex New Yorker, rounds a familiar corner

Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom) as an ex New Yorker, rounds a familiar corner
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 12 of 15

Brittlee Bowman (Crca/The Meteor //Intelligentsia) makes one last effort

Brittlee Bowman (Crca/The Meteor //Intelligentsia) makes one last effort
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 13 of 15

New Yorker, Masha Schneider (Crca/e2value) mixes it up with the pros

New Yorker, Masha Schneider (Crca/e2value) mixes it up with the pros
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 14 of 15

Austrailian National Crit Champion, Wiasak Beck (Fearless Femme Racing) takes it all in stride

Austrailian National Crit Champion, Wiasak Beck (Fearless Femme Racing) takes it all in stride
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)
Image 15 of 15

New York City hosts the annual Father's Day, Harlem Cycling Classic

New York City hosts the annual Father's Day, Harlem Cycling Classic
(Image credit: marcoquezada.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling)1:18:20
2Yussely Mendivil Soto (Iscorp Pro Cycling)
3Caroline Baur (Iscorp Pro Cycling)
4Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel)
5Emma Bast (Levine Law Group P/b Huseby)
6Colleen Gulick (Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team)
7Josie Talbot (Iscorp Pro Cycling)
8Jennifer Caicedo (Palmetto State Medical Cycling)
9Jessica Mundy (The Meteor-Intelligentsia)
10Tina Pic (Colavita-bialetti Pro Cycling)
11Georgia Baker (Fearless Femme Racing)
12Beck Wiasak (Fearless Femme Racing)
13Rachel Canning (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)
14Tabitha Sherwood
15Rachel Langdon (Gray Goat Mobile-bullseye Total)
16Christina Gokey Smith (Colavita-bialetti Pro Cycling)
17Sarah Coney (La Sweat)
18Ayesha Mcgowan (A Quick Brown Fox)
19Samantha Fox (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)
20Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel)
21Leslie Timm (Sunapee Racing Team)
22Erin Faccone (B2c2 p/b Jra Cycles)
23Larissa Castelari De Lima (Colavita-bialetti)
24Natalia Franco (Colavita-bialetti Pro Cycling)
25Alexi Costa (Heatwave Cc)
26Jolene Holland (Colavita-bialetti)
27Nina Wollaston
28Kim Lucie (La Sweat)
29Philippa Sutton (Gray Goat Mobile-bullseye Total)
30Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom)
31Meredith Moran (Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca)
32Amelia Kirby
33Rachel Rubino (Fearless Femme Racing)
34Jessica Costa (Heatwave Cc)
35Chelsea Reedy (Matrix-rbm)
36Taryn Mudge (Mathletes Racing)
37Minda Murray (Fast Chance Womens Cycling)
38Alison Merner (Nickel City Cycles)
39Natalie Tapias (The Meteor-Intelligentsia)0:00:11
40Masha Schneider (Crca-e2value)0:00:13
41Jessie Hodges
42Leslie Lupien (B2c2 p/b Jra Cycles)0:00:30
43Ash Ankudinoff (Fearless Femme Racing)0:00:55
44Alijah Beatty (Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team)0:01:02
45Vanessa Romano (Young Medalists)
46Brittlee Bowman (Crca-The Meteor-Intelligent)0:01:06
47Arley Kemmerer (Fearless Femme Racing)0:01:07
48Lauren Dodge (Automatic Endurance Training)
49Elizabeth Kieffer (Gray Goat Mobile-bullseye Total)0:01:09
50Maria Rosenfeld (Crca/dave Jordan Racing)
DNSCynthia Frazier (The Meteor-Intelligentsia)
DNFNicola Macdonald (Fearless Femme Racing)
DNFKristen Lasasso
DNFBecca Brown (Crca-Team Veselka)
DNFEva Burke (Sprinters Edge)
DNFBriana Clark (Gray Goat Mobile-bullseye Total Media)
DNFKate Kirkpatrick (Mellow Mushroom-van Dessel)
DNFLauren Leclaire (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)
DNFRegina Legge (Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar)
DNFChelsea Matias (God & Famous/rodagira X Laser Team)
DNFCarla Nafria (La Sweat)
DNFLaurel Rathbun (Colavita-bialetti)
DNFEmma Roberts (La Sweat)
DNFTara Seplavy (Foxy Moxy Racing)
DNFPaige Williams (Bca-linen)
DNFBrenna Wrye- Simpson (La Sweat)

Latest on Cyclingnews