Skip to main content

Veilleux solos to stage victory

 

Results

Pro/1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)2:59:51
2Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:07
3William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:00:54
4Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:02:26
5Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:02:34
6Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)
7Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
8Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:49
9Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:02:56
10Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:03:16
11Coulton Hartrich ()
12Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:03:19
13Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:03:27
14Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:03:35
15Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)
16Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)
17Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)0:03:45
18Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:03:59
19Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
20Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:04:07
21Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)
22Christopher Deluise zMotion ()0:04:21
23Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)0:04:37
24Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:44
25Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)
26Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:04:53
27Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:04:58
28Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)0:05:10
29Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:05:54
30Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:06:21
31Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:06:51
32Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:07:30
33Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:07:33
34Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:08:01
35Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:08:38
36Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:08:45
37Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)0:08:51
38Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:09:37
39Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:10:19
40Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)
41Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)
42Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:10:23
43Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:10:31
44Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:11:38
45Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:12:13
46Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:12:26
47Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:13:53
48Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)
49Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:14:13
50Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:15:00
51Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:16:47
52Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:16:52
53Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)
54Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:17:00
55Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)
56Kevin Bouchard-Hall ()0:17:03
57Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:17:12
58Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:17:15
59Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:17:17
60Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:17:41
61Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:18:03
62Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)
63Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:18:24
64Aidan Charles (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:18:39
65Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:18:43
66Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:18:45
67Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:18:49
68Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:18:58
69Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:19:00
70Ryan Serbel (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:19:04
71Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:19:58
72Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:20:32
73Jean-Michel Lachance Nativo/PG/Devinci ()0:22:06
74Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:23:46
75Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:24:59
76Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:25:01
77Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:26:27
78Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)
79Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:27:17
80Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:27:26
81Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:29:04
82Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)0:29:23
83Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:29:26
84David Hoyle (CCNS)
85Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:30:56
HDRon Larose 3 (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:40:00
DSQBurgos JV Racing ()

Women Pro/1/2/3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)3:36:26
2Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)0:00:33
3Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)0:00:42
4Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:00:49
5Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:00:54
6Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:05
7Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)0:01:14
8Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:01:29
9Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:02:21
10Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)
11Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:02:32
12Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:02:41
13Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:02:49
14Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:02:55
15Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:03:01
16Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:03:23
17Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:04:05
18Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:12
19Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:04:15
20Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:45
21Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:06:06
22Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:06:28
23Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:06:53
24Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:06:59
25Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:07:05
26Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:07:27
27Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:07:50
28Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:08:43
29Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:10:22
30Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:11:03
31Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:11:39
32Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:12:26
33Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:12:57
34Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:14:44
35Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:17:28
36Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:18:54

Men Pro/1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)6:03:18
2Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)0:02:13
3Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)0:02:26
4Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:02:28
5Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:35
6William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:03:12
7Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:03:13
8Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:03:17
9Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:03:36
10Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:04:40
11Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:50
12Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:05:08
13Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:05:26
14Coulton Hartrich ()0:05:29
15Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:05:42
16Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)0:05:59
17Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)0:06:04
18Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)
19Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:06:08
20Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:06:32
21Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)0:06:40
22Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:06:44
23Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)0:07:04
24Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)0:07:24
25Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:07:33
26Christopher Deluise (zMotion)0:07:56
27David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:04
28Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:08:06
29Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:08:35
30Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:09:11
31Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:09:20
32Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:10:37
33Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:11:06
34Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)0:11:27
35Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:11:38
36Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:12:34
37Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:12:40
38Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:12:56
39Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)0:13:31
40Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:13:36
41Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:14:09
42Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:14:21
43Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:14:34
44Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:14:40
45Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:14:43
46Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:16:00
47Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:16:07
48Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:17:23
49Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:19:16
50Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:19:22
51Kevin Bouchard-Hall ()0:19:25
52Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:19:46
53Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:19:47
54Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)0:20:05
55Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:20:10
56Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:20:15
57Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:20:21
58Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:20:41
59Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:20:56
60Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:21:08
61Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:21:32
62Aidan Charles (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:21:41
63Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:21:47
64Ryan Serbel (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:21:57
65Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:22:10
66Jean-Michel Lachance (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:22:13
67Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:22:17
68Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:22:57
69Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:23:15
70Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:26:27
71Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:26:37
72Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)0:27:15
73Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:27:59
74Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:28:06
75Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:28:16
76Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:29:16
77Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:29:59
78Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:30:04
79Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)0:30:25
80David Hoyle (CCNS)0:32:48
81Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:32:50
82Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:33:52
83Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)0:34:36
84Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:35:09
85Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:38:57

Women Pro/1/2/3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)6:21:57
2Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)0:00:03
3Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:01:05
4Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)0:01:29
5Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:01:32
6Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)0:01:50
7Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:01:52
8Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)
9Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)0:02:57
10Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:03:00
11Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:03:12
12Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:03:18
13Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:03:56
14Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:04:00
15Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:04:16
16Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:04:28
17Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:33
18Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:05:03
19Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:05:04
20Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:05:10
21Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:07:36
22Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:07:40
23Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:08:28
24Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:08:48
25Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:08:57
26Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:09:22
27Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:10:14
28Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:12:11
29Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:12:19
30Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:13:03
31Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:14:52
32Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:15:31
33Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:15:48
34Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:19:51
35Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:20:50
36Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:20:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews