Skip to main content

Demare wins GP d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:34:05
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
4Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
11Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
13Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
14Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
15Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
16Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
17Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
19Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
20Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
22Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
27Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
30Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony
31Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun
32Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
33Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
34Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
35Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
36Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
37Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
38Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun
43Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
44Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
47Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
51Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
52Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
53Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:12
54Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:14
55Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:00:15
56Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
57Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
62Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony
63Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
64Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
65Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
66Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team
68Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
70Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
72Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
73Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:23
74Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
75Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
76Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
77Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
78Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
79Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
80Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty
81Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
82Michael Olsson (Swe)
83Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:00:27
84Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
85Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:34
86Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
87Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:40
88Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:42
89Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:53
90Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:00
91Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:31
92Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:32
93Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:35
94Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
95Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
96Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
97Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:27
99Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
100Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:09
101Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
102Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:03:57
103Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:04:55
104Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
105Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
106Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
108Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
109Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
110Martin Olsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
111Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
112Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
113Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun
114Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
115Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
116Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
117Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
118Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
119Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
120Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
122Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
123Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
124Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
125Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
126Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
127Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
128Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun0:05:11
129Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:12
OTLPablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:55
DNFFlorent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFRicardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFRobert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFBryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFKenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFThomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFSven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFTom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFMart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFDion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFBobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAndy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFTom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFOskar Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
DNSStijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

Latest on Cyclingnews