Skip to main content

Samuel Dumoulin wins Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan

AG2R-La Mondiale's Sammy Dumoulin

AG2R-La Mondiale's Sammy Dumoulin (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:25:08
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
4Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
5Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
7Marco Tizza (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9David Gaudu (Fra)
10Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre
13José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
14Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
16Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
17Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre
18Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)
20Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra)
24Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
25Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
30Valentin Madouas (Fra)
31Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
34Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre
36Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38Clément Penven (Fra) Armee de Terre
39Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
40Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
41Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
43Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
45Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre
46Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
48Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
49Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
53Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
54Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:04
55Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:01:07
56Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:22
57Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:31
58Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
59Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:01:39
60Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:41
61Fabio Tommassini (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:01:44
62Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
63Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:52
64Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:59
65Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:12
66Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:23
67Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:03:04
68Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
69Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:09
70Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:56
71Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73Nans Peters (Fra)
74Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:06:29
75Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:28
76Federico Borella (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:08:55
77Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini
78Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
79Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
81Bruno Armirail (Fra) Armee de Terre
82Nicola Genovese (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
83César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
84Davide Leone (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
85Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
86Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
89Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
90Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91Justin Mottier (Fra)
92Iltjan Nika (Alb) d'Amico Bottecchia
93Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
96Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
97Ivan Stevic (Srb) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
98Francesco Baldi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
99Peio Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09:24
DNFSébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
DNFCédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
DNFMiguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFDelio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNFJeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFRomain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFGuillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFGiorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
DNFYoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFMikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFGotzon Udondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFFederico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNFJosé Alberto Marquez Moreno (Spa) GM Europa Ovini
DNFDavide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNFDieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNFJeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNFRudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNFRene Corella (Mex) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
DNFRolly Weaver (USA) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
DNFJose Mojica (Cub) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Quicibal (Gua) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
DNFTiago Da Silva (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFPontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFAxel Journiaux (Fra)
DNFPaul Sauvage (Fra)

Latest on Cyclingnews