Skip to main content

Baccaile wins GP Dottignes

Image 1 of 10

The AA Drink team was all smiles at the start

The AA Drink team was all smiles at the start
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 10

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) celebrates her win

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) celebrates her win
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 10

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) wins the GP Dottignies

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) wins the GP Dottignies
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 10

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 10

The podium: Emma Johansson, Monia Baccaille and Alona Andruk

The podium: Emma Johansson, Monia Baccaille and Alona Andruk
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 10

The bunch sprint in the GP Dottignies

The bunch sprint in the GP Dottignies
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 10

Emma Johansson (Hitec Products-Mistral Home)

Emma Johansson (Hitec Products-Mistral Home)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 10

The women's peloton takes on the cobbles of the GP Dottignies

The women's peloton takes on the cobbles of the GP Dottignies
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 10

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) wins the sprint in the GP Dottignies

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini) wins the sprint in the GP Dottignies
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 10

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini)

Monia Baccaille (MCipollini)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monia Baccaile (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss3:29:49
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiana - Tepso
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7Carmen McNellis Small (USA)
8Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
9Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
10Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren-Honda Team
11Leah Kirchmann (Can)
12Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
13Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
14Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
15Sylwia Kapusta-szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home
16Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
17Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
18Roxane Fournier (Fra)
19Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Women Team
20Cherise Taylor (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies
21Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
22Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
23Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
25Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
26Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
27Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss
28Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
29Daniela Gass (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
30Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
31Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Honda Team
32Sarah Düster (Ger) Rabobank Women Team
33Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
34Denise Ramsden (Can)
35Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W....
36Rhae-christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty12
37Alie Gercama (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
38Joanna Van De Winkel (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies
39Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren-Honda Team
40Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
41Claire Thomas (GBr)
42Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
43Emma Mac Kie (Aus) ABUS - Nutrixxion
44Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
45Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss
46Tara Gins (Bel)
47Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
48Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
49Alessandra Dettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
50Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
52Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
53Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
54Joëlle Numainville (Can)
55Leah Guloien (Can)
56Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiana - Tepso
57Alena Amialyusik (Blr) Be Pink
58Emma Crum (NZL) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
59Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
60Esther Fennel (Ger)
61Wendy Versluis (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
62An-li Pretorius (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies
63Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
64Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
65Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara
66Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
67Joanie Caron (Can)
68Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
69Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)
70Anna-bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
71Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss
72Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
73Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Team
74Laure Werner (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
75Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
76Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home
77Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara
78Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
79Beatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
80Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
81Rachel Neylan (Aus)
82Lise Olivier (Swi) Lotto Belisol Ladies
83Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:10
84Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
85Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Honda Team
86Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
87Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss0:00:33
88Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
89Marjolein Claessen (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek0:01:26
90Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
91Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12
92Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
93Taylor Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12
94Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W....

Latest on Cyclingnews