Ulissi wins GP de Montreal

Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates) outsprinted his breakaway companions to win the GP de Montreal Sunday, crossing the line ahead of Jesus Herrada (Movistar) and Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale-Drapac) for the victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5:22:29
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:06
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:11
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:25
26Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:33
27Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:00:55
28Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:15
29Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:01:17
30Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31
33Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:34
34Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:38
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:40
36Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) CANRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lars Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:53
54Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:55
55Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:16
56Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:55
58Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 65 - Cell 2
67Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:05:08
69Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 77 - Cell 2
79Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 82 - Cell 2
84Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 86 - Cell 2
88Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:07:50
90Jack Burke (Can) Canada0:09:49
91Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:09:51
92Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 92 - Cell 2
94Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bruno Langlois (Can) CanadaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:10:00
100Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:11:03
101Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFAmael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMaciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFMarcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFIan Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFNikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFGeorg Preidler (Aut) Team SunwebRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Team SunwebRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFRuben Plaza (Spa) Orica-ScottRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFHector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFRuben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFGediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFRick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFLawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFKristijan Ðurasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFBen Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFTosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFJakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFDario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFLéo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFBen O'connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFKristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFJaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Anderson (Can) CanadaRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFPier-Andre Cote (Can) CanadaRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Cowan (Can) CanadaRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Dal-Cin (Can) CanadaRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFMarc-Antoine Soucy (Can) CanadaRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFZakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFKrists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFMihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 159 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1