Skip to main content

Sancho takes solo win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Sancho (Por) LA/Antarte4:08:08
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea0:00:02
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Tavira/Prio
4Filipe Cardoso (Por) Barbot/Efapel
5Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
7Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
9Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
10Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
11Daniel Mestre (Por) Tavira/Prio
12Bruno Saraiva (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
13Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
14Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
15Antonio Olmo (Spa) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
16Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
17Fábio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
18Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
19César Fonte (Por) Barbot/Efapel
20Rafael Reis (Por) Bicicó
21Edgar Pinto (Por) LA/Antarte
22Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
23Leonel Coutinho (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
24Raul Medin (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
25Delio Fernandez (Spa) ONDA
26Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
27Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA
28André Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
30Hélder Oliveira (Por) ONDA
31Henrique Casimiro (Por) Tavira/Prio0:00:13
32Sérgio Sousa (Por) Barbot/Efapel
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
34Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
35José Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
36Hugo Sabido (Por) LA/Antarte
37António Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
38Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
39João Letras (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
40Mário Costa (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
41Sergio Lopez (Spa) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
42Hernâni Brôco (Por) LA/Antarte
43Moreno Ribeiro (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
44Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
45Rui Rodrigues (Por) Maia
46Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
47Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira/Prio
48Luís Afonso (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
49Luis Fernandes (Por) Bicicó
50Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
51Luis Silva (Por) Tavira/Prio
52Fernando Gonçalves (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
53Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
54Nelson Vitorino (Por) Tavira/Prio
55Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA/Antarte
56Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Maia
57Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia
58Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua/Basi
59Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua/Basi
60Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua/Basi
61Bruno Silva (Por) LA/Antarte
62Vasco Pereira (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
63Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
64Jóni Brandão (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
65Alejandro Marque (Spa) ONDA
66Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
67Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
68Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
69Miguel Candil (Spa) LA/Antarte
70Hélder Ferreira (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
71Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
72Vitor Carvalho (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
73João Cabreira (Por) ONDA
74Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Efapel
75Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot/Efapel
76Celestino Pinho (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
77Válter Coutinho (Por) Bicicó
78Joaquim Silva (Por) Mortágua/Basi
79Ricardo Vilela (Por) ONDA
80Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
81Arian Saez De Arregui (Spa) Orbea
82Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
83Flaksis Toms (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
84Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
85Amaro Antunes (Por) LA/Antarte
86Daniel Freitas (Por) Barbot/Efapel
87Carlos Miura (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:05:16
88Cristian Escudero (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
89Flávio Gomes (Por) Maia
90Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Mortágua/Basi
91Alberto Nocete (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
92João Matias (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
93Bruno Faria (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:05:19
94Jon Pardo (Spa) ONDA0:05:24
95Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
96Eujeniu Cozonac (Mda) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
97Samuel Magalhães (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
98Pedro Duarte (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
99Helder Leal (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
100Marcus Freire (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:08:05
101Flávio Cipriano (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
102Diogo Nunes (Por) Tavira/Prio
103Mário Ferreira (Por) Bicicó
104Raul Alarcon (Spa) Barbot/Efapel
105Fernando Carvalho (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
106Marco Cunha (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
107Alberto Morras (Spa) ONDA
108Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Tavira/Prio
109António Ramirez (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
110Pedro Baptista (Por) Maia
111Albino Oliveira (Por) Maia
112Vitor Lopes (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
113Joel Lucas (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho

Mountain 1 - Vidigueira (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA/Antarte3pts
2Raul Alarcon (Spa) Barbot/Efapel2
3Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Sancho (Por) LA/Antarte25pts
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea20
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Tavira/Prio16
4Filipe Cardoso (Por) Barbot/Efapel13
5Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille8
7Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6
8Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille4
9Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea2
10Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental Team12:24:30
2Orbea
3Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
4Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
5ONDA
6LA/Antarte0:00:09
7Tavira/Prio0:00:11
8Barbot/Efapel
9Louletano/Loulé Concelho
10Mortágua/Basi0:00:22
11Vitória/ASC/RTL
12Bicicó
13Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:00:33
14Maia
15CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:05:25
16Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:05:39

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Sancho (Por) LA/Antarte7:56:26
2Samuel Caldeira (Por) Tavira/Prio0:00:09
3Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA0:00:10
4Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea0:00:14
5Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille0:00:15
6Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea0:00:16
7Leonel Coutinho (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL0:00:17
8Hélder Oliveira (Por) ONDA0:00:18
9César Fonte (Por) Barbot/Efapel0:00:19
10Filipe Cardoso (Por) Barbot/Efapel0:00:20
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
12Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
13Bruno Saraiva (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
14Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
15Fábio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
16Antonio Olmo (Spa) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
17Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
18Daniel Mestre (Por) Tavira/Prio
19Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
20Edgar Pinto (Por) LA/Antarte
21Rafael Reis (Por) Bicicó
22Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
23Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
24André Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
25Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
26Delio Fernandez (Spa) ONDA
27Raul Medin (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
28Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:28
31Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
32Hugo Sabido (Por) LA/Antarte0:00:29
33António Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi0:00:30
34Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
35Sérgio Sousa (Por) Barbot/Efapel0:00:31
36Mário Costa (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
37Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
38Alejandro Marque (Spa) ONDA
39Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
40Hernâni Brôco (Por) LA/Antarte
41Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
42Sergio Lopez (Spa) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
43Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
44Henrique Casimiro (Por) Tavira/Prio
45Luis Fernandes (Por) Bicicó
46José Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
47Daniel Freitas (Por) Barbot/Efapel
48Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
49Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
50Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
51Moreno Ribeiro (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
52Arian Saez De Arregui (Spa) Orbea
53Luís Afonso (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
54Amaro Antunes (Por) LA/Antarte
55Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Efapel
56Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA/Antarte
57Hélder Ferreira (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
58Flaksis Toms (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
59Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua/Basi
60Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
61Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
62Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira/Prio
63João Letras (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
64Celestino Pinho (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
65Luis Silva (Por) Tavira/Prio
66Fernando Gonçalves (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
67Nelson Vitorino (Por) Tavira/Prio
68João Cabreira (Por) ONDA
69Jóni Brandão (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
70Ricardo Vilela (Por) ONDA
71Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
72Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua/Basi
73Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
74Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Maia
75Válter Coutinho (Por) Bicicó
76Miguel Candil (Spa) LA/Antarte
77Joaquim Silva (Por) Mortágua/Basi
78Vasco Pereira (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
79Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
80Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot/Efapel
81Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia0:00:53
82Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua/Basi0:00:57
83Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:00:58
84Bruno Silva (Por) LA/Antarte0:01:09
85Vitor Carvalho (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
86Rui Rodrigues (Por) Maia0:01:39
87Flávio Gomes (Por) Maia0:05:34
88Cristian Escudero (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
89Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Mortágua/Basi
90Bruno Faria (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:05:37
91Jon Pardo (Spa) ONDA0:05:42
92Samuel Magalhães (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
93Helder Leal (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo
94Eujeniu Cozonac (Mda) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
95Pedro Duarte (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:06:12
96Raul Alarcon (Spa) Barbot/Efapel0:08:17
97Marco Cunha (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:08:23
98Albino Oliveira (Por) Maia
99Diogo Nunes (Por) Tavira/Prio
100Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Tavira/Prio
101António Ramirez (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
102Mário Ferreira (Por) Bicicó
103Flávio Cipriano (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
104Marcus Freire (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
105Alberto Morras (Spa) ONDA
106Vitor Lopes (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:08:45
107Joel Lucas (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho0:09:01
108Carlos Miura (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:09:07
109João Matias (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
110Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea0:09:15
111Pedro Baptista (Por) Maia0:09:31
112Alberto Nocete (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:10:50
113Fernando Carvalho (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:11:20

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Sancho (Por) LA/Antarte47pts
2Samuel Caldeira (Por) Tavira/Prio33
3Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea28
4Filipe Cardoso (Por) Barbot/Efapel26
5Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA25
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille19
7Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea18
8Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10
9Leonel Coutinho (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL7
10Raul Alarcon (Spa) Barbot/Efapel6
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6
12Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5
13Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille4
14Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea3
15Hélder Oliveira (Por) ONDA2
16Hugo Sabido (Por) LA/Antarte2
17César Fonte (Por) Barbot/Efapel1
18Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1
19António Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi1
20Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira1
21Daniel Freitas (Por) Barbot/Efapel1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea7:56:42
2Leonel Coutinho (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL0:00:01
3Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:04
4Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
6Fábio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Rafael Reis (Por) Bicicó
10Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
11Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
12André Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
13Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
14Raul Medin (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
15Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
16Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:12
17António Carvalho (Por) Mortágua/Basi0:00:14
18Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
19Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:15
20Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
21Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22José Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
23Daniel Freitas (Por) Barbot/Efapel
24Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
25Moreno Ribeiro (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
26Luís Afonso (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
27Amaro Antunes (Por) LA/Antarte
28Hélder Ferreira (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
29Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua/Basi
30Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua/Basi
31João Letras (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau
32Fernando Gonçalves (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
33Jóni Brandão (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
34Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua/Basi
35Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
36Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Maia
37Joaquim Silva (Por) Mortágua/Basi
38Vasco Pereira (Por) Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
39Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
40Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua/Basi0:00:41
41Rui Rodrigues (Por) Maia0:01:23
42Cristian Escudero (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:05:18
43Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Mortágua/Basi
44Bruno Faria (Por) Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:05:21
45Samuel Magalhães (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL0:05:26
46Eujeniu Cozonac (Mda) Louletano/Loulé Concelho
47Pedro Duarte (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:05:56
48Albino Oliveira (Por) Maia0:08:07
49Diogo Nunes (Por) Tavira/Prio
50António Ramirez (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
51Mário Ferreira (Por) Bicicó
52Flávio Cipriano (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
53Marcus Freire (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia
54Vitor Lopes (Por) Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:08:29
55Joel Lucas (Por) Louletano/Loulé Concelho0:08:45
56Carlos Miura (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:08:51
57João Matias (Por) Vitória/ASC/RTL
58Pedro Baptista (Por) Maia0:09:15
59Alberto Nocete (Spa) CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:10:34

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental Team23:50:18
2Orbea
3Velo Club la Pomme Marseille
4ONDA
5Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira
6LA/Antarte0:00:09
7Barbot/Efapel0:00:11
8Louletano/Loulé Concelho
9Tavira/Prio
10Mortágua/Basi0:00:22
11Bicicó
12Vitória/ASC/RTL
13Cartaxo/Capital do Vinho/CC J. M. Nicolau0:00:33
14Maia
15CC Spol/Nova Caixa Galicia0:05:25
16Pauperval/Estanhos D. António/Valongo0:05:39

Latest on Cyclingnews