Skip to main content

Bak foils the sprinters in GP de Fourmies

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team4:45:01
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:00:01
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano
4Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
5Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
7Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
8Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
9Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
12Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
15Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
19Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team
20Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
22Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
23Reiner Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
24Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
25Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
26Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
27Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
29Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
31Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
32Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
35Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
36Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
37Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
39Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
41Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
42Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
43Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
44Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
46Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
47Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
51Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
52Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53Gregoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
54Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
55Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team
56Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
57Jonathon Perdiguero (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
58Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
59Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
65Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
70Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
72Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
74Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
75Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
76Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano
78John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
80Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
82Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
83Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
87Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
88Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
89Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:16
90Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
91Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
92Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
94Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
95Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
96Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
97Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
98Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:20
99Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:23
101Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26
102Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
103Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:31
105Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:33
106Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:40
107Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
108Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:05
109Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
110Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:17
111Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:04
112Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
113Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
114Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:29
115Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
116Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:32
117Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:38
118Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's0:04:51
119Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:04:58
120Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
121Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:07
122Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
123Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
124Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
125Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
126Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
127Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano
128Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
129Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
130Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
132Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
133Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
134Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:10
135Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
136Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
137Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:07:25
138Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
139Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
140Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
141Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:07:27
142Gabriel Chavanne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
143Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
DNFMathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFAliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
DNFDavid Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFNikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFBrian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
DNFJonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNFRan Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNFGuillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFSébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAntonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFSalvatore Mancuso (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFGiairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFYelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
DNFDavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFMichael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJefrry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFPierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFSven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFDominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFEdwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFJérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFSjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFAlbert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
DNFTom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano
DNFCristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFFabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar

Latest on Cyclingnews